CoolRunning Australia - The independent Australian website for runners by runners
Help make CoolRunning better!


Main menu

Site Info

Affiliates

 

New South Wales Running Calendar 1999

New South Wales Running Calendar 1999


DISCLAIMER!Please note that this ancient data has been posted solely for historical interest! Be aware of the potential loss of accuracy outside of CoolRunning control, eg phone numbers listed are no longer accurate.

DatekmTimeNameLocationContact
01.01.99 6.4 3pm Kembla Joggers Hangover Handicap Mt. Kembla Scramble Track Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
09.01.99 30 5am 23rd Annual Harbord Diggers 30km Run South Palm Bridge Geoff Thorsen 02.9905.7000
12.01.99 5 6pm Kembla Joggers Run Illawarra Yacht Club, Berkeley Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
17.01.99 5 & 21.1 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
19.01.99 5 6pm Kembla Joggers Hill 60 Challenge Port Kembla Swimming Pool Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
23.01.99 3 & 8 8am Menai Community Fun Run Menai Park, Menai Ross Gordon 02.9543.2738
26.01.99 7.5 & 1.6 7.30am Aus Day for Little As Central Park, Oak Flats (to Windang)  
02.02.99 6 6pm Kembla Joggers Run Croome Rd. Sporting Complex, Albion Park Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
14.02.99 5.5 & 10 8am The Times Seaside Fun Run Mollymook Beach Surf Club, Ulladulla Ken Saunders 02.4455.6005 web page
14.02.99 7 & 14 8am Sri Chinmoy Around the Bay Summer Series Leichhardt Park (Glover St) Animesh Harrington 02.9555.8192 web page
16.02.99 5 6pm Kembla Joggers Run Stuart Pk., N. Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
21.02.99 5 & 25 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
21.02.99 11 9am Kembla Joggers Run Bulli Beach Car Park Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
21.02.99 vrs to 1.6 vrs The Botany Bay Gift Sir Joseph Banks Park, Banksmeadow Ron Crawford 02.9315.8509
28.02.99 25 & 32 7am Kembla Joggers - The Gong Run Albion Park Rail (to Berkeley), Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
28.02.99 7 & 21.1 8am Sri Chinmoy Around the Bay Summer Series Leichhardt Park (Glover St) Animesh Harrington 02.9555.8192 web page
06.03.99 46 8am Six Foot Track Marathon Explorer's Tree, Katoomba Web site
14.03.99 6 & 12 ? Mount Annan Challenge Walk Mount Annan Botanic Garden 02.4620.1605
21.03.99 5 & 30 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
28.03.99 2 & 8 10am The Shaft Shuffle Shaft Tavern, Elermore Vale Shaft Shuffle Web Site
03.04.99 4, 6 & 11 10am 25th Anniversary Bacchus Run Ex-Servicemen's Oval, Wakeden St., Griffith Kim Burgess 02.6962.4047
10.04.99 4.8 & 11.2 3pm Kembla Joggers Handicap Harry Graham Dr., Mt. Kembla, Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
11.04.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Stuart Park, North Wollongong Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
17.04.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Parramatta Park, Parramatta Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
18.04.99 5 & 21.1 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
18.04.99 5 8.30am Fitness Five Wollongong Crown St Fitness 5 Web Site
24.04.99 4.8 3pm Kembla Joggers 3-mile ICC Picnic Area, Darkes Rd., W. Dapto Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
24.04.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Rosford Street Reserve, Smithfield Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
25.04.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Wisemans Park, Gwynneville Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
01.05.99 4.8 & 16.1 3pm Kembla Joggers 10 mile Handicap ICC Picnic Area, Darkes Rd., W. Dapto Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
01.05.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Cabarita Park, Cabarita Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
01.05.99 10 7am Sydney Striders, Mrs Macquarie's Chair Royal Botanic Gardens, The Domain Sydney Striders Web Site
02.05.99 10, 21.1 & 42.2 8am Bathurst Marathon St. Pat's Sporting Complex Geoff Brown 02.6331.5111
02.05.99 7 & 14 10am The Razorback Run Camden Showground 02.4647.3099, Web site
02.05.99 10 8am Sri Chinmoy Run Peace Run Leichhardt Park Lilyfield Animesh Harrington 02.9555.8192
02.05.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Blackbutt Reserve, Barrack Heights Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
08.05.99 3 & 2,0.5S0.5 10am Rival Dash Splash & Dash Bondi Beach Scott Beattie 04.1449.1251,Web site
09.05.99 85 6am Coffs to Grafton Ultra Coffs Harbour Steel Beveridge 02.6653.6831
09.05.99 3 & 10 8 & 9am WDJH Mothers Day Fun Run Lake Gillawarna - Beatty Pde. Georges Hall Race Web Site
15.05.99 4 & 8 1pm Kembla Joggers Cross Country Cataract Scout Park, Baden Powell Dr., Appin Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
16.05.99 2, 5 & 10 11am Wallaroo Fun Run Wallaroo State Forest 15km N. of Raymond Terrace Event Web Site
16.05.99 2, 5 & 10 9am Eagle Vale Fun Run Cnr Aquamarine/Emerald Drives, Eagle Vale Ray McHale 02.4626.3055
16.05.99 5 & 25 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
16.05.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Stuart Park, North Wollongong Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
16.05.99 7 10am Terry Hills Fun Run Terry Hills Golf & Country Club THG&CC 02.9450.0067
16.05.99 10 to 30 6 & 7am Sydney Striders Harbourside Hike Waverton Bowling Club, Woolcott Rd, Waverton Sydney Striders Web Site
22.05.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Upjohn Park, Dundas Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
23.05.99 21.1 7.30am Sydney Half Marathon Lower Fort St., Dawes Point 02.9282.3606
23.05.99 vrs 7.30am GPS athletic championships (boys schools) SIAC, Homebush A. Morris 02.9882.8287
23.05.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Wisemans Park, Gwynneville Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
23.05.99 3 & 12 9am Gundy Fun Run Gundy (nr Scone) Alison Tilse 02.6545.8124
29.05.99 7 3pm Kembla Joggers AC Mitchell Memorial Mt. Kembla Scramble Track, Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
29.05.99 2, 3.5 & 7 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Macquarie Hospital, North Ryde Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
29.05.99 vrs 1pm Normanhurst Boys School Invatational XC Pennant Hills Rd., Normanhurst 02.9489.1077
29.05.99 2.7, 5.4 & 12.2 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Muirs Lookout, Watagan Mountains off Martinsville Rd, Cooranbong Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
30.05.99 5 & 10 8.30am Hornsby Advocate Run & Walk Waitara Oval, Waitara Chris Truscott 02.9875.5082
30.05.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Blackbutt Reserve, Barrack Heights Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
30.05.99 3.5 & 7 10am Urunga Fun Run Urunga Prmy School, Urunga nr Coffs Harbour Helen Hoffman 02.6655.6393
30.05.99 10 to 30 6 & 7am Sydney Striders Rocks Push Rotunda, Upper Fort St, Millers Point Sydney Striders Web Site
05.06.99 10 7am Sydney Striders, Lane Cove Lane Cove River Park, Chatswood W., Fullers Bridge Sydney Striders Web Site
05.06.99 4, 6, 8 & 12 12.00 ANSW State Cross Country Champs The Crest, McLean St., Bankstown Michael O'Mara 02.9823.3238
05.06.99 3, 9 & 18 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Opp. Kurri Kurri Hosp., Hospital Rd, Kurri Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
06.06.99 4, 8 & 12 8am Sri Chinmoy Runs Leichhardt Park, Glover St., Lilyfield Animesh Harrington 02.9555.8192
06.06.99 4 & 10 9.30am Blacktown Fun Runs Blacktown Showground Richard Old 02.9839.6089
06.06.99 10 to 30 6 & 7am Sydney Striders Iron Cove Bolter Henley Marine Dr, opp Formosa St, Drummoyne Sydney Striders Web Site
12.06.99 5 & 10 3pm Kembla Joggers Handicap ICC Picnic Area, Darkes Rd., W. Dapto Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
12.06.99 2, 3.5 & 7 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Parramatta Park, Parramatta Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
12.06.99 3, 6 & 11 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Shortland Wetlands, Sandgate Rd. Shortland Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
13.06.99 8 8.30am Woodstock Fun Run Woodstock Community Centre, Church St. Burwood Woodstock Fun Run Web Site
13.06.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Stuart Park, North Wollongong Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
13.06.99 10 to 30 6 & 7am Sydney Striders Willoughby Walk Willoughby Park, Warrane St, Willoughby Sydney Striders Web Site
13.06.99 42.2 7.30am Kempsey Marathon Trial Bay Gaol Nancy Whitely 02.6562.2056
19.06.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Crestwood Reserve, Baulkham Hills Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
19.06.99 2, 6 & 10 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Ferry Wharf, Stockton Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
20.06.99 32 & 46 8am Shoalhaven King of the Mountain Cambewarra Public School, Nowra Kevyn Davis 02.4447.8309
20.06.99 4 & 8 9am Jamberoo Fun Run Fun Run Kevin Walsh Oval, Jamberoo (20km S. of Wollongong)  
20.06.99 8 9am Bicentennial Park Fun Run Olympic Precinct, Australia Ave, Homebush Bay Race Web Site - Enter On-Line
20.06.99 21.1 8am Lake Macquarie Half Marathon Norm Johnson Oval, Speers Pt. Web Site 02.4947.1629
20.06.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Killalea Reserve, Bass Point Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
20.06.99 5 & 10 8.30am Nepean District AC Fun Runs Penrith Regatta Centre, Castlereagh Rd 02.9623.6608
20.06.99 10 to 30 6 & 7am Sydney Striders Ten Bridges Classic Central Pk, Kenneth St, Longueville Sydney Striders Web Site
20.06.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
25.06.99 3 noon Runny Red Nose Jog The Domain, Sydney Sporting Spectrum 02.9959.4269
26.06.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Meadowbank Park, Meadowbank Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
26.06.99 vrs 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Road Relay Champs Eraring Power Station Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
27.06.99 11 8am Central Coast Bay to Breakers Gosford Waterfront Web Site
27.06.99 21.1 8am Kembla Joggers Half Marathon ICC Picnic Area, Darkes Rd., W. Dapto Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
27.06.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Wisemans Park, Gwynneville Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
27.06.99 8 & 21.1 8am Sutherland Shire Half Marathon Elouera Surf Club, Mitchell Rd., North Cronulla Elouera Surf Club 02.9523.7295
27.06.99 14 8am Sydney Striders The Equaliser XC The Oval, Wyatt Ave, Belrose Sydney Striders Web Site
27.06.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
03.07.99 10 7am Sydney Striders, North Head cnr Darley Rd and North Head Scenic Drive Sydney Striders Web Site
03.07.99 1.75, 3, 5 & 10 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Road Champs Hunter Water Works, off Tomago Rd, Tomago Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
04.07.99 25 10.15am Woodford to Glenbrook Classic Bushfire Brigade HQ Railway Pde Woodford 02.9891.6144
04.07.99 4, 8 & 16 8am Sri Chinmoy Runs Leichhardt Park, Glover St., Lilyfield Animesh Harrington 02.9555.8192
04.07.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
10.07.99 7 3pm Kembla Joggers Handicap Mt. Kembla Scramble Track, Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
10.07.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Q. Elizabeth Park, Concord Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
10.07.99 3.6, 9 & 25 1pm Newcastle Cross Country Wakefield fire station Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
11.07.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Blackbutt Reserve, Barrack Heights Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
11.07.99 15 10am Great Nosh Fun Run Linfield Oval Graham Galbraith 02.9972.2223
11.07.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
17.07.99 10 & 21.1 1pm Wagga Half Marathon CSU Pool, Wagga Wagga Mark Conyers 02.6931.3272
17.07.99 2, 4 & 10 2pm Newcastle Cross Country nr Rathmines Park, behind the nursing home Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
17.07.99 4 2pm Fun Run in conjunction with NSW XC Relays Miranda Park, The Kingsway, Miranda Max Wilkinson 02.9589.0584 or Steven Clarke
18.07.99 5 & 10 8am Friends of Palliative Care Run & Walk Tocal Agricultural College, Maitland Jenny Cridland 02.4933.7507 or John Buck 02.4933.2236
18.07.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
18.07.99 4 & 10 10am Run With the Pack Fun Run Tennis Courts, Shelly Beach Road, Empire Bay Ian Cuthbertson 02.4363.1268
24.07.99 4.8 & 14.4 3pm Kembla Joggers Tony McMichael Memorial Mt. Kembla Scramble Track, Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
24.07.99 2, 5 & 10 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Epping Oval, Epping Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
24.07.99 3, 6 & 10 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Adjacent to the sports fields at Kearsley Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
25.07.99 11 9am Sutherland to surf Flora St., Sutherland Sutherland to Surf Web Site
25.07.99 3, 5, 6 & 8 10am Wollongong Southern Flame Cross Country Stuart Park, North Wollongong Barry McClelland 02.4267.4268 web site
25.07.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
31.07.99 2, 7.4 & 10.5 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Tunkuwallan Recreation Hall, Gwandalan Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
31.07.99 3 10.30am Fun Run in conjunction with NSW Road Relays Cordeaux Dam Barry Keem 02.4228.3775 or Terry Winnell
01.08.99 2 & 10 9am Mini Mos Marathon nr Allan Border Oval, Myahgah Rd. Mosman web site
01.08.99 4, 8 & 20 8am Sri Chinmoy Runs Leichhardt Park, Glover St., Lilyfield Animesh Harrington 02.9555.8192
01.08.99 13 10am The 17th Ridgeway Roller Coaster Pluim Park, Lisarow to The Entrance Leagues Club Graham Parker 02.4385.1404 web site
01.08.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
01.08.99 9 8am Georges River Fun Run & Walk cnr Neville St/Oatley Ave, Oatley 02.9533.2115
07.08.99 8 3pm Kembla Joggers Handicap ICC Picnic Area, Darkes Rd., W. Dapto Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
07.08.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Quarantine Reserve, Abbotsford Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
07.08.99 10 7am Sydney Striders, Meadowbank Pk S. end Adelaide St, Parramatta R. end, Meadowbank Sydney Striders Web Site
07.08.99 2, 7 & 12 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Lower car park, Mt Sugarloaf, off George Booth Dr. Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
08.08.99 3 & 8 8.30am Werrington Cross Country Harold Corr Oval, Herbert Street, Werrington Werrington Cross Country Web Site
14.08.99 2.5, 5 & 7.5 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Auburn Athletic Field, Auburn Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
14.08.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Merewether Baths off Henderson St. Merewether Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
15.08.99 14 10am City to Surf Hyde Pk, Sydney Web Site
21.08.99 4.8 3pm Kembla Joggers Handicap Mt. Kembla Scramble Track, Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
21.08.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Cabarita Park, Cabarita Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
21.08.99 35 9am Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run Silva Plana Pk, Queen St, Mt Wilson Web Site
21.08.99 vrs 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Peter Rose Classic Speers Point Park Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
22.08.99 5 & 10 9am Ryde East Fun Run & Walk Badajoz Rd., Ryde East (Sydney) Andrew Francis 02.9887.1874
22.08.99 112/12 6am Hopetown Road Relay Sydney-Wyong Event Web Site
22.08.99 21.1 8am Bankstown Half Marathon Mirabeena Rec Rsv (Lake Gillawarna) Alan Hilton
22.08.99 42.2 & 42.2/2 8am Wagga Marathon & Marathon Relay Junee Council Chambers Paul Kahlefeldt 02.6922.5051
28.08.99 2, 4 & 8 2pm West Metropolitan Cross Country Japanese Gardens, W. Auburn Bruce Harrison 02.9419.8227
28.08.99 2, 4 & 10 2pm Newcastle Cross Country Speers Point Steve Quinn 02.4933.1827
29.08.99 42.2 6.30am 'Cities' Marathon (Sydney - Blacktown) Sydney Town Hall Richard Old 02.9839.6089
29.08.99 21.1 8am Kempsey Half Marathon Eden Street Car Park Nancy Whitely 02.6562.2056
04.09.99 5 & 10 3pm Kembla Joggers Cross Country Handicap Mt. Kembla Scramble Track, Wollongong Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
04.09.99 10 7am Sydney Striders, Mrs Macquarie's Chair Royal Botanic Gardens, The Domain Sydney Striders Web Site
05.09.99 3 & 10 9.30am Berowra Bush Bash Berowra Bowling Club, High St, Berowra Ron Lusk 02.9456.3186 or Event Web Site
11.09.99 1.6 3pm Kembla Joggers 1 mile downhill Bong Bong Rd., W. Dapto Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
11.09.99 5 9am Samsung Olympic Fun Run Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush Bay Gabrielle Tourelle 02.9931.6183
or Jennifer Sailer
or Event Web Site
12.09.99 9 10.30am Wagga City to Lake Fun Run Wagga Wagga Council Chambers Bill Arthur 02.6922.4069
18.09.99 50 & 50/3 7am Royal National Park Ultra Angle Rd., Grays Point Web site
18.09.99 5 & 10 1pm Kembla Joggers Cross Country Cordeaux Dam Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
19.09.99 5, 10 & 21 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
26.09.99 21.1/4 8am Kembla Joggers Teams Road Relay ICC Picnic Area, Darkes Rd., W. Dapto Neil Barnett 02.4271.3299
02.10.99 10 7am Sydney Striders, Meadowbank Pk S. end Adelaide St, Parramatta R. end, Meadowbank Sydney Striders Web Site
10.10.99 5, 10, 21.1 & 42.2 7am Sri Chinmoy Running & Fitness Festival Peter Depena Reserve, Dolls Point Animesh Harrington 02.9555.8192
17.10.99 5, 10 & 21 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
24.10.99 8km and 4km run/walk 9:30am Maroubra Fun Run South Maroubra Surf Club, off Fitzgerald Ave Richard Walsh, mobile 0419698198, Email
31.10.99 8km Run & 4km Walk 9am Goanna Run - Fairfield City Farm Fairfiled City Farm - Darling Street, Abbotsbury Michael O'Mara 0413 074 927
06.11.99 10 7am Sydney Striders, Lane Cove Lane Cove River Park, Chatswood W., Fullers Bridge Sydney Striders Web Site
07.11.99 5km or 10km 8:30am Fisher's Ghost Fun Run Campbelltown College of Tafe, Narellan Road, Campbelltown email
07.11.99 5km or 10km 8am Sri Chinmoy Around the Bay Leichardt Park, near Rowing Club off Glover St, Leichardt Web Site
14.11.99 5, 10 & 21 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171
14.11.99 Up to 1500m 8:30am Sutherland Little Aths Gala Day Waratah Park, Sutherland Web page
20.11.99 9.3km 9.30am Goulburn Fun Run Belmore Park, Goulburn Nick Hearnshaw tel:02-4821-4976 or email
21.11.99 42.2 7.30am Jindabyne Marathon Kosciusko Rd., Jindabyne Derek Foley 02.9746.0046
28.11.99 up to 3km all day Illawarra Blue Stars Track'n'Field Carnival Illawarra Regional Athletics Centre Beaton Park, Foleys Road Gwynneville (Wollongong) Web page
28.11.99 5km 8am One Summer Run/Swim Series North Cronulla Beach tel: 02-8966-8330
5.12.99 21.1km 7am Central Coast Half Marathon Memorial Park, The Entrance Graham Parker, Tel: (02) 4385-1404
19.12.99 5, 10 & 21 7am Sydney Marathon Clinic Rosford St. Reserve, Smithfield John Melnyczenko 02.9832.1171

DISCLAIMER!Please note that this ancient data has been posted solely for historical interest! Be aware of the potential loss of accuracy outside of CoolRunning control, eg phone numbers listed are no longer accurate.


This page last updated: Saturday 20 March 2010


Back to CoolRunning home page
Click here for CoolRunning Homepage

CoolRunning : The original and best aussie site for runners by runners