CoolRunning Australia - The independent Australian website for runners by runners
Help make CoolRunning better!


Main menu

Site Info

Affiliates

 

Mt Wilson to Bilpin - 2003 Results
Mt Wilson to Bilpin 35km Bush Run
Click here for run homepage

2003 Results

Saturday 23 August 2003

Age & Gender Adjusted Results here.

Place Lastname Firstname Half Way Finish Age Notes
1 Criniti David 1:02:36 2:19:00 25 1st M
2 Goulis Jimmy 1:02:35 2:21:20 30 2nd M
3 Tancred Damien 1:03:41 2:23:19 29 3rd M
4 Craig Jonathon 1:04:50 2:24:04 40  
5 Currie Brett 1:04:23 2:24:15 28  
6 Johnson Craig 1:03:09 2:25:04 37  
7 Chellis Stuart 1:05:06 2:29:10 26  
8 Sayers Stephen 1:05:07 2:30:32 40  
9 Hill Andrew 1:04:43 2:31:00 24  
10 Worswick Jonathon 1:08:00 2:31:55 40  
11 Hodges Peter 1:06:50 2:32:22 41  
12 Young Peter 1:08:00 2:34:56 30  
13 Matthews Martin 1:07:48 2:35:09 26  
14 Boyd Martin 1:08:11 2:35:15 33  
15 Thompson Kieron 1:08:21 2:35:35 39  
16 Palmer Mike 1:08:11 2:36:45 36  
17 Gallagher Michael 1:08:21 2:37:24 26  
18 Hume Steve 1:07:24 2:38:26 38  
19 Lucas Geoff 1:08:21 2:38:41 38  
20 Dwyer Christopher 1:08:36 2:38:55 52  
21 Burton Michael 1:07:03 2:42:08 42  
22 Bateman Keith 1:07:48 2:43:14 48  
23 Cutcliffe Mark 1:11:36 2:44:45 37  
24 White Lance 1:12:00 2:45:58 34  
25 Sweeney James 1:10:08 2:46:00 33  
26 Pickford Michael 1:14:30 2:46:30 28  
27 Tiller Dawn 1:14:17 2:46:41 37 1st F
28 Selby Warwick 1:15:48 2:47:59 53  
29 Clements Yvette 1:15:05 2:48:19 27 2nd F
30 Goon:Pan Peter 1:16:45 2:49:53 44  
31 Barton Judi 1:14:30 2:49:59 22 3rd F
32 Moore David 1:13:32 2:50:11 39  
33 Waller Kendall 1:14:16 2:51:21 39  
34 Gayford David 1:14:30 2:53:06 44  
35 Price Angus 1.16.55 2:54:08 36  
36 Webb Denis 1:16:20 2:54:20 53  
37 Thompson Chris 1:15:42 2:55:47 40  
38 Palmer Richard 1:17:08 2:56:47 35  
39 Kelly Andrew 1:17:35 2:57:06 38  
40 Rutter Barry 1:15:57 2:57:32 52  
41 Feain Peter 1:17:57 2:57:58 21  
42 Lefmann Martin 1:16:33 2:58:17 31  
43 Collins Simon 1:17:57 2:59:38 32  
44 Short Elizabeth 1:21:17 3:00:08 51  
45 Spragg Adrian 1:14:20 3:00:12 46  
46 Osborne Peter 1:17:18 3:00:16 44  
47 Brooks Paul 1:20:23 3:01:11 36  
48 Nicoll Charles 1:17:57 3:01:20 34  
49 Donnelly Anthony 1:20:23 3:01:38 35  
50 Hogan Declan 1:20:23 3:01:38 29  
51 Dewhurst Glen 1:18:29 3:02:54 44  
52 Cryer James 1:18:11 3:02:58 56  
53 Moore Danny 1:15:48 3:03:25 46  
54 Jago Steve 1:17:57 3:03:29 59  
55 Brothers Pat 1:20:23 3:04:20 25  
56 Tondi Mark 1:17:08 3:05:20 37  
57 Green Ian 1:22:18 3:05:34 58  
58 Smith Gregory 1:22:27 3:06:05 27  
59 Weekes Colin 1:20:23 3:06:06 48  
60 Dines Elsje 1:23:23 3:06:15 38  
61 Hamill Derek 1:19:13 3:06:32 48  
62 Clarke Brent 1:26:40 3:08:00 23  
63 Reeve Dion 1:27:44 3:10:07 29  
64 Reynolds Steven 1:22:49 3:10:18 42  
65 King David 1:22:07 3:10:31 55  
66 Murphy Philip 1:23:27 3:10:42 34  
67 Smith Brian 1:20:23 3:10:59 42  
68 Horwood Chris 1:27:01 3:11:26 48  
69 Young Brett 1:20:23 3:11:50 42  
70 White Sonia 1:24:29 3:12:06 41  
71 Garrido Eladio 1:20:45 3:12:09 38  
72 Stanger Helen 1:25:40 3:12:30 53  
73 Pattison Jill 1:23:56 3:12:40 39  
74 Betts Mark 1:14:22 3:13:01 30  
75 Thomas David 1:19:00 3:13:06 39  
76 Moore Donna 1:24:08 3:13:26 26  
77 Heap Alan 1:25:13 3:13:50 51  
78 Smith Jacqueline 1:21:31 3:15:00 38  
79 Roberts Peter 1:23:33 3:15:55 60  
80 Carden Robert 1:16:55 3:16:39 32  
81 Golden Tony 1:26:53 3:16:42 47  
82 Roux Philippe 1:27:36 3:16:43 54  
83 Graham Chris 1:19:30 3:16:59 31  
84 Barton Joanne 1:22:57 3:17:18 36  
85 Pepper Brian 1:24:29 3:17:20 61  
86 Cufi Joseph 1:27:20 3:18:07 46  
87 Wawrzyniak Robert 1:26:29 3:18:17 46  
88 Kennedy Ray 1:24:19 3:18:21 49  
89 Morgan Susan 1:29:30 3:18:25 43  
90 Rauledex Melanie 1:29:25 3:19:04 25  
91 Mckenna Bill 1:22:46 3:20:36 41  
92 Bruggerman Stephen 1:29:20 3:20:46 44  
93 Langusch Dougal 1:29:45 3:21:23 26  
94 Critcher Dawn 1:28:15 3:21:50 34  
95 Moody James 1:27:16 3:22:50 52  
96 Towgood Verne 1:26:40 3:23:20 51  
97 Underwood Amanda 1:29:55 3:23:58 27  
98 Kerr Peter 1:27:16 3:24:31 36  
99 Kent Heather 1:30:26 3:25:09 40  
100 Cox Roger 1:28:15 3:25:46 56  
101 Sumetzberger Manuela 1:31:05 3:26:19 32  
102 Stockwell Dot 1:28:29 3:26:25 44  
103 Tucker Mignon 1:33:10 3:26:27 31  
104 Lovel Rodney 1:25:35 3:27:23 52  
105 Mott Miriam 1:29:25 3:27:25 41  
106 Hill Graham 1:29:55 3:27:40 52  
107 Dutton Carolyn 1:30:15 3:27:58 33  
108 Brothers Michael 1:38:44 3:29:19 47  
109 Eadie Michael 1:34:30 3:29:20 31  
110 Newman Stephen 1:33:50 3:30:12 45  
111 Carter Jim 1:29:45 3:30:30 46  
112 Leishman Sam 1:24:49 3:31:13 37  
113 Schaefer Heiko 1:31:05 3:31:42 64  
114 Butler Graham 1:35:00 3:32:36 55  
115 Spencer Hugh 1:35:00 3:32:37 63  
116 Campbell Grant 1:26:40 3:33:09 30  
117 Elliott Bob 1:32:30 3:33:50 56  
118 Southalan Louise 1:31:47 3:34:33 30  
119 Dawson Brian 1:31:23 3:35:07 56  
120 Cameron Robin 1:33:10 3:35:11 43  
121 Donatti Christina 1:31:47 3:35:14 33  
122 Quinn Peter 1:28:29 3:35:32 56  
123 Paul Leo 1:37:27 3:35:51 56  
124 Davidson Greg 1:29:30 3:36:13 39  
125 Clarke Philip 1:40:38 3:37:00 52  
126 Knobbe Christiane 1:34:25 3:38:05 25  
127 Pixton Bill 1:32:36 3:38:58 56  
128 Freys Ivan 1:44:45 3:39:40 51  
129 Hammerschmidt Peter 1:44:45 3:39:47 62  
130 Witt Karen 1:31:20 3:39:58 28  
131 Fiedler Manfred 1:35:00 3:40:30 68  
132 Henry David 1:29:30 3:40:47 42  
133 Nickless Peter 1:35:00 3:41:14 56  
134 White Keith 1:32:10 3:43:48 52  
135 Slee Lorraine 1:32:59 3:43:51 39  
136 Heasman Michelle 1:36:16 3:43:57 22  
137 Blundell Leonard 1:35:00 3:43:59 42  
138 La:Hei Erik 1:35:00 3:44:05 37  
139 Kilham Mick 1:35:00 3:44:15 47  
140 O'mara Michael 1:35:49 3:44:17 50  
141 Mcgaw Julie 1:38:44 3:44:19 38  
142 Matuszek Maria 1:37:27 3:44:44 36  
143 Knight Ken 1:31:23 3:46:24 52  
144 Morunga Jeff 1:33:10 3:46:39 44  
145 Newman Ann 1:31:47 3:49:36 47  
146 Fabreschi Fulvio 1:34:25 3:50:22 53  
147 Nissen Carole 1:45:09 3:50:30 42  
148 Reyes Monica 1:41:15 3:51:01 25  
149 Bousfield Anthony 1:41:00 3:52:03 40  
150 Major Ash 1:36:48 3:52:46 33  
151 Lilley Allison 1:38:44 3:53:13 32  
152 Frank Naomi 1:38:44 3:54:23 29  
153 Tancred John 1:38:44 3:54:26 23  
154 Bailey Michael 1:38:44 3:55:46 59  
155 Atkinson John 1:41:55 3:56:58 51  
156 Drake Leigh 1:42:12 3:57:00 39  
157 Baird Tim 1:35:00 3:57:02 30  
158 Rigby Roger 1:41:15 3:57:03 60  
159 Vuletich Suzana 1:38:44 3:57:18 41  
160 Carney Shelley 1:42:15 3:58:07 43  
161 Alperstein Diane 1:46:25 3:58:28 51  
162 Carney Marc: 1:42:15 4:01:15 40  
163 Melnyczenko John 1:45:37 4:02:27 55  
164 Elliott Mike 1:39:49 4:02:55 42  
165 Finnigan Tim 1:45:37 4:05:15 34  
166 Molina Lea 1:45:37 4:05:17 35  
167 Rannard William 1:45:28 4:06:36 49  
168 Hodgson Brian 1:45:37 4:06:37 64  
169 Jury Stephen 1:26:40 4:07:46 45  
170 Sheahan Robert 1:37:41 4:07:58 39  
171 Renshaw Brad 1:49:37 4:08:46 56  
172 Themsen Kirsten 1:49:37 4:08:47 52  
173 Commins Louis 1:40:28 4:09:02 54  
174 Trujillo Manuel 1:40:52 4:10:13 51  
175 Mccarthy Wayne 1:52:47 4:11:22 61  
176 Green Michael 1:34:42 4:11:41 37  
177 Allen Peter 1:45:37 4:13:04 56  
178 Anderson Vic 1:45:37 4:13:06 50  
179 Chuah Lilian 1:51:20 4:14:08 20  
180 Chuah Chong:San 1:51:20 4:14:09 53  
181 Wilson Beryl 1:45:28 4:14:41 52  
182 Dunlop Michael 1:37:41 4:15:15 41  
183 White Margaret 1:50:30 4:15:50 49  
184 Vavasour Ann 1:46:17 4:18:28 46  
185 Tudjman Stephen 1:50:42 4:19:31 41  
186 Ashcroft Cristine 1:50:42 4:19:32 37  
187 Meers Janice 1:51:32 4:19:33 45  
188 Meers Bob 1:51:32 4:19:34 45  
189 Bartlett Neil 1:46:35 4:19:35 53  
190 Mcgee Paul 1:49:59 4:19:36 48  
191 Sloan Bert 1:45:28 4:19:37 65  
192 Overton Sheridan 1.47.42 4:21:07 40  
193 Richardson Mark 1:47:15 4:21:08 44  
194 Screen Jim 1:56:46 4:21:58 60  
195 Wilson Michael 1:56:45 4:21:59 57  
196 Norden Stephen 1:45:14 4:23:17 42  
197 Tomiczek Bill 1:44:51 4:23:40 56  
198 Byrnes John 1:40:38 4:23:55 64  
199 Sorenson Dianna 1:51:06 4:24:36 36  
200 Themsen Nick 1:45:14 4:25:37 49  
201 Walsh Kate 1:47:15 4:26:07 35  
202 Sharpe Richard 1:45:14 4:26:08 32  
203 Montgomery Stephen 1:45:14 4:26:09 39  
204 Penny Roger 1:48:24 4:26:26 33  
205 Wassell Richard 1:40:28 4:30:08 37  
206 Jones Graham 1:56:27 4:30:40 49  
207 Barlow Angus 1:45:37 4:32:26 35  
208 Allen Dave 1:53:22 4:34:53 50  
209 Miller David 1:56:27 4:39:35 39  
210 Rumble Ken 1:53:31 4:53:50 57  
211 Light Irwin 2:09:00 4:57:19 55  
212 Light Erica 2:09:00 4:57:19 53  
213 Spencer Samantha 2:09:00 4:57:19 57  
214 Bodnar Stephen   DNF 43  
215 Coker Angela 1:45:37 DNF 35  
216 Marks Allan   DNF 52  
217 O'Donohue Rory 1:40:28 DNF 54  
218 Paul Brett 1:45:37 DNF 40  


Back to CoolRunning Mt Wilson to Bilpin HomePage
(includes links to other Mt Wilson to Bilpin articles)


This page last updated: Saturday 20 March 2010


Back to CoolRunning home page
Click here for CoolRunning Homepage

CoolRunning : The original and best aussie site for runners by runners