Home - AUS | NZ | USA | HELP / FAQ / Contact | Calendar | Messages | News | Results | Articles | WebWatch | Clubs
  
This page last updated: Saturday 20 March 2010
The CoolRunning (Australia) Logo Commonwealth Rankings August 1998

Commonwealth Rankings August 1998

1st January 1998 to 5th August 1998

Compiled by Paul Jenes AA Statistician


MEN
100 Metres
 9.86	+1.8	Ato Boldon		Trin	1	Walnut		19-Apr	
 9.89	+1.5	Bruny Surin		Can	1	Montreal	01-Aug	
 9.93	-0.4	Frank Fredericks	Nam	2	Athens		17-Jun	
 9.93	+1.5	Donovan Bailey		Can	2	Montreal	01-Aug	
10.06	+0.3	Obadele Thompson	Bar	4	Stockholm	05-Aug	
10.07	+1.6	Eric Nkansah		Gha	1	Cuxhaven	22-Jul	
10.10	+1.5	O'Brien Gibbons		Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
10.11	+0.9	Leonard Myles-Mills	Gha	1	Provo		13-May	
10.12	+1.7	Anninos Marcoullides	Cyp	1	Budapest	14-Jun	
10.14	+1.0	Percival Spencer	Jam	4	Houston		23-May	
10.16	+1.8	Donovan Powell		Jam	1	College Station	09-May	
10.17	+1.9	Abdul Aziz Zakari	Gha	1	Norfolk		11-Apr	
10.17	+1.8	Dennis Mowatt		Jam	2	College Station	09-May	
10.18	+0.5	Kim Collins		StK	2	Edwardsville	16-May	
10.18	+1.6	Christian Malcolm	Wal	1	Annecy		29-Jul	
10.18	+1.5	Glenroy Gilbert		Can	4	Montreal	01-Aug	
10.19	+1.9	Joel Mascoll		StV	2	Norfolk		11-Apr	
10.19	+0.0	Garth Robinson		Jam	1	Kingston	25-Jun	
10.20	+0.0	Chris Donaldson		Nzl	1h	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
10.22	+1.9	Kenneth Andam		Gha	2	Lahti		26-Jul	
10.22	-1.7	Darren Campbell		Eng	1	Birmingham	25-Jul	
10.22	+1.5	Brad McCuaig		Can	5	Montreal	01-Aug	
10.23	+1.9	Claude Toukene-Guebogo	Cmr	3 	Norfolk		11-Apr	
10.23	+1.3	Lindel Frater		Jam	1h	Edwardsville	23-May	
10.23	-1.7	Dwain Chambers		Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
10.24	-0.9	Marlon Devonish		Eng	1s	Birmingham	25-Jul	
10.25	+0.2	Ricardo Williams	Jam	2	Austin		04-Apr	
10.25	+1.0	Raymond Stewart		Jam	1	Waco		18-Apr	
10.25	+1.5	Trevino Betty		Can	6	Montreal	01-Aug	
10.26	+1.5	Emmanuel Tuffour	Gha	1	Kalamata	23-May	
10.26	+1.4	Dwight Ferguson		Bah	1	Nassau		19-Jun	
10.27	-0.2	Matthew Quinn		RSA	1	Germiston	06-Mar	
10.27	+1.8	Prodromos Katsantonis	Cyp	1	Rethimon	30-May	
10.27	+1.5	Michael Nicolini	Can	7	Montreal	01-Aug	
10.27		Michael Green		Jam	5	Malmo		03-Aug	
10.28	+1.2	Wayne Johnson		Jam	2	El Paso		11-Apr	
10.28	+1.5	Julian Golding		Eng	3	Kalamata	23-May	
10.28	+1.1	Matt Shirvington	Aus	1	Brisbane	18-Jul	
10.30	+0.9	David Baxter		Aus	2	Brisbane	18-Jul	
10.30	-1.7	Jason Gardener		Eng	4	Birmingham	25-Jul	
10.31	+1.5	Watson Nyambek		Mas	1	Kuanton		28-Mar	
10.31	+0.4	Ian Mackie		Sco	5	Doha		07-May	
10.31	+2.0	Jason Livingston	Eng	1h	Jena		24-May	
10.31	-0.4	Colin Jackson		Wal	4	Athens		17-Jun	
10.32	-0.3	Renward Wells		Bah	1	Port of Spain	08-May	
10.32	-1.7	Josephus Thomas		Sle	5	Birmingham	25-Jul	
10.33	+0.4	Issa-Aime Ntheppe	Cmr	2	La-Roche-sur-Yon 14-Jul	
10.34	+1.9	Serge Bengomo		Cmr	4	Norfolk		11-Apr	
10.34	+0.6	Robert Esmie		Can	1	Kaoshiung	23-May	
10.34	+1.4	Georgios Skender	Cyp	1	Chania		27-May	
10.34	+0.0	Clarkson Reid		Jam	2	Kingston	27-Jun	
10.34	+0.9	Paul Di Bella		Aus	3	Brisbane	18-Jul	
wind-assisted								
 9.96	+3.2	Percival Spencer	Jam	1	Arlington	02-May	
10.00		Ian Mackie		Sco	1	Edinburgh	17-Jul	
10.01		Doug Walker		Sco	2	Edinburgh	17-Jul	
10.06	+2.9	Obadele Thompson	Bar	4	Eugene		31-May	
10.07	+2.3	Bruny Surin		Can	1	Sherbrooke	20-Jun	
10.09	+2.5	Ricardo Williams	Jam	1h	Edwardsville	15-May	
10.10	+3.8	Christian Malcolm	Wal	1	Alicante	18-Jul	
10.11	+5.2	Dennis Mowatt		Jam	1	Arlington	28-Mar	
10.12	+3.2	Lindel Frater		Jam	2	Arlington	02-May	
10.15	+4.5	Elston Cawley		Jam	1	Arlington	28-Mar	
10.15	+2.8	Marlon Devonish		Eng	1	Bedford		04-Jul	
10.16	+3.5	Matt Shirvington	Aus	1	Canberra	08-Feb	
10.16	+2.5	Kim Collins		StK	2h	Edwardsville	15-May	
10.17	+3.6	Paul Henderson		Aus	1h	Canberra	08-Feb	
10.17	+2.8	Owusu Dako		Eng	3	Bedford		04-Jul	
10.17	+2.8	Jason Gardener		Eng	4	Bedford		04-Jul	
10.18	+3.7	Robert Esmie		Can	2	Hiroshima	29-Apr	
10.18		Felix Andam		Gha	2	Logan		09-May	
10.18	+3.3	Daniel Money		Eng	2	Edinburgh	04-Jul	
10.19	+2.2	Matthew Quinn		RSA	1	Pretoria	02-Apr	
10.19	+2.7	Josephus Thomas		Sle	1	Fullerton	23-Apr	
10.19	+5.9	Clarkson Reid		Jam	1	Cedar Falls	17-May	
10.20	+2.5	Steve Brimacombe	Aus	1h	Canberra	08-Feb	
10.20	+6.4	Elliott Bunney		Sco	1h	Edinburgh	17-Jul	
10.20	+2.7	Renward Wells		Bah	3	Philadelphia	25-Apr	
10.21	+3.6	Glenn Crawford		Aus	2h	Canberra	08-Feb	
10.21	+3.7	Ronald Promesse		StL	1	El Paso		28-Mar	
10.21	+4.6	Jermaine Grant		Jam	2	Tempe		28-Mar	
manual								
10.1	-0.4	Moses Mila		Uga	3	Pietersburg	11-Mar	
wind-assisted								
10.0	+3.0	Cohen Rosant		RSA	1	Parow		31-Jan									

200 Metres
19.88	+0.4	Ato Boldon		Tri	1	Athens		17-Jun	
20.35	+0.5	Frank Fredericks	Nam	1h	Provo		24-Apr	
20.35	-1.5	Doug Walker		Sco	1	Birmingham	26-Jul	
20.37	+1.9	Prodromos Katsantonis	Cyp	3	Athens		19-Jul	
20.38	-2.5	Obadele Thompson	Bar	1	Des Moines	25-Apr	
20.41	+0.0	Marcus La Grange	RSA	1	Johannesburg	27-Mar	
20.42	+0.4	Bruny Surin		Can	1	Linz		05-Jul	
20.42	+0.8	Donovan Bailey		Can	1	Luzern		02-Jul	
20.44	-0.2	Christian Malcolm	Wal	1	Annecy		01-Aug	
20.45	+1.4	Percival Spencer	Jam	2	Arlington	02-May	
20.48	+1.0	Darren Campbell		Eng	3	Sheffield	02-Aug	
20.49	+0.4	Anninos Marcoullides	Cyp	2	Athens		17-Jun	
20.54	+1.2	Leonard Myles-Mills	Gha	1	Lappeenranta	02-Aug	
20.55	-1.5	Doug Turner		Wal	2	Birmingham	26-Jul	
20.57	+0.2	Darryl Wohlsen		Aus	1	Brisbane	21-Mar	
20.58	+1.4	Ricardo Williams	Jam	3	Arlington	02-May	
20.58	-1.5	Lindel Frater		Jam	2	Edwardsville	23-May	
20.59	+1.7	Joel Mascoll		StV	1	Norfolk		11-Apr	
20.60	+0.8	Kenneth Andam		Gha	1	Provo		13-May	
20.61	+1.7	Claude Toukene-Guebogo	Cmr	2	Norfolk		11-Apr	
20.62	+1.3	Julian Golding		Eng	1	Chania		27-May	
20.63	+0.0	Moses Mila		Uga	3	Johannesburg	27-Mar	
20.63	+1.2	O'Brien Gibbons		Can	1	Montreal	02-Aug	
20.64	-2.2	Matthew Quinn		RSA	1	Bloemfontein	30-Jan	
20.65	-1.4	Abdul Aziz Zakari	Gha	2	Port of Spain	09-May	
20.66	+1.7	Renward Wells		Bah	3	Norfolk		11-Apr	
20.66		Chris Donaldson		Nzl	1	Baden-Baden	12-Jul	
20.68	+0.8	Kenneth Andam		Gha	1	Provo		13-May	
20.68	-1.9	Andrew Tynes		Bah	1	Mexico City	23-May	
20.69	+1.3	Renward Wells		Bah	1	Nassau		20-Jun	
20.71	+1.6	Jermaine Grant		Jam	2h	Gainesville	23-May	
20.71	+0.2	Allyn Condon		Eng	2	Milan		05-Jun	
20.73	-0.3	Davian Clarke		Jam	1	Villanova	03-May	
20.73	+0.4	Marcus Adam		Eng	2	Hechtel		01-Aug	
20.75	-0.1	Matt Shirvington	Aus	3	Sydney		28-Feb	
20.76	+0.6	Cohen Rosant		RSA	1	Bellville	24-Jan	
20.76	+1.4	Solomon Wariso		Eng	6	Walnut		19-Apr	
20.77	+1.2	Mark Richardson		Eng	1	Irvine		02-May	
20.78	+1.2	Michael Nicolini	Can	2	Montreal	02-Aug	
20.80	+0.2	Patrick Johnson		Aus	2	Brisbane	21-Mar	
20.80	+1.2	Brad McCuaig		Can	3	Montreal	02-Aug	
20.81	+0.9	John Regis		Eng	2	Tonsberg	21-Jun	
20.84	+1.0	Peter Vassella		Aus	1	Sydney		15-Feb	
20.85		Emmanuel Tuffour	Gha	2	Kalamata	23-May	
20.88	+1.6	Bennie Smit		RSA	2s	Germiston	07-Mar	
20.88		Kim Collins		StK	1	Mesa		07-May	
20.89	+1.5	Russell Brooks		Can	1	Bloomington	08-May	
wind-assisted								
20.17	+2.1	Obadele Thompson	Bar	2	Eugene		31-May	
20.32	+3.4	Christian Malcolm	Wal	1	Bedford		05-Jul	
20.35	+3.3	Elston Cawley		Jam	1h	Waco		18-Apr	
20.37	+2.5	Ricardo Williams	Jam	1	Edwardsville	16-May	
20.42	+2.7	Syan Williams		Jam	2	College Station	09-May	
20.49	+2.7	Josephus Thomas		Sle	2	Fullerton	23-Apr	
20.57	+2.6	Julian Golding		Eng	5	St.Denis	04-Jun	
20.60	+3.5	Wayne Whyte		Jam	2	Jona		12-Jul	
20.66	+2.3	Andrew Tynes		Bah	1	Fort de France	01-May	
indoors								
20.46		Julian Golding		Eng	1	Birmingham	08-Feb	
20.85		Elston Cawley		Jam	3	Indianapolis	13-Mar	
								
400 METRES
44.37		Mark Richardson		Eng	1	Oslo		09-Jul	
44.50		Iwan Thomas		Wal	2	Oslo		09-Jul	
44.60		Sugath Tillekeratne	Sri	1	Fukuoka		20-Jul	
44.68		Solomon Wariso		Eng	3	Birmingham	26-Jul	
44.71		Roger Black		Eng	4	Birmingham	26-Jul	
44.81		Arnaud Malherbe		RSA	1	Germiston 	07-Mar	
44.92		Michael McDonald	Jam	1	Doha		07-May	
44.99		Roxbert Martin		Jam	1	Kingston	27-Jun	
45.06		Davian Clarke		Jam	2	Kingston	27-Jun	
45.24		Greg Haughton		Jam	3	Kingston	27-Jun	
45.30		Hendrik Mokganyetsi	RSA	1	Roodsport	23-Jan	
45.30		Mark Hylton		Eng	5	Birmingham	26-Jul	
45.31		Eric Milazar		Mri	1	Dijon		05-Jul	
45.2m		Adriaan Botha		RSA	5	Pietersburg	11-Mar	
45.45		Michael Blackwood	Jam	1	Tulsa		23-May	
45.46		Kennedy Ochieng		Ken	1	Nairobi		04-Jul	
45.49		Ken Harnden		Zim	2	Barcelona	25-Jul	
45.50		Sean Baldock		Eng	6	Birmingham	26-Jul	
45.4m		Soloveni Nakaunicina	Fij	1	Glenside	14-Mar	
45.55		Declan Stack		Aus	1	Melbourne	14-Mar	
45.55		Casey Vincent		Aus	2	Annecy		31-Jul	
45.57		Troy McIntosh		Bah	1	Kalamata	23-May	
45.61		Danny McFarlane		Jam	1	Rosier		03-May	
45.69		Neil de Silva		Tri	2	Port of Spain	08-May	
45.72		Randy Melbourne		Jam	2h	Amherst		04-Jun	
45.79		Michael Campbell	Jam	4	Edwardsville	16-May	
45.82		Dennis Darling		Bah	1	Houston		03-May	
45.85		Tawanda Chiwira		Zim	1	Moscow		13-Feb	
45.86		Ato Modibo		Tri	1	Fort Washington	09-May	
45.86		Samuel Matete		Zam	1	Tivoli		30-May	
45.87		Paul Tucker		Guy	2	Norfolk		11-Apr	
45.91		Paston Coke		Jam	3	Edwardsville	23-May	
45.93		Jamie Baulch		Wal	4	Bratislava	09-Jun	
45.94		Arnold Payne		Zim	1	Gainesville	22-Jun	
45.94		Paul Slythe		Eng	7	Birmingham	26-Jul	
45.8m		Abednego Matilu		Ken	1h	Nairobi		03-Jul	
45.95		Paramjit Singh		Ind	5	Fukuoka		20-Jul	
45.97		Cameron Mackenzie	Aus	1	Melbourne	14-Feb	
45.98		Simon Kemboi		Ken	5	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
46.02		Linval Laird		Jam	2	Rosier		03-May	
46.04		Dennis Blake		Jam	4h	Arlington	23-May	
46.06		Shane Niemi		Can	1	Montreal	01-Aug	
46.09		Shaun Farrell		Nzl	1	Wanganui	08-Mar									

800 METRES
1.42.76		Japhet Kimutai		Ken	1	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
1.42.90		Patrick Ndruri		Ken	1	Rome		14-Jul	
1.43.03		Ken Kimwetich		Ken	2	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
1.43.33		Robert Chirchir		Ken	3	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
1.43.65		Laban Rotich		Ken	4	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
1.44.19		Fred Onyancha		Ken	5	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
1.44.44		David Kiptoo		Ken	2	Oslo		09-Jul	
1.44.5m		Joel Marwa		Ken	1h	Nairobi		02-Jul	
1.44.77		Hezekiel Sepeng		RSA	4	Oslo		09-Jul	
1.45.01		Joseph Tengelei		Ken	7	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
1.45.03		Vincent Malakwen	Ken	8	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
1.45.09		Kennedy Ngetich		Ken	3	Nice		16-Jul	
1.45.2m		William Chirchir	Ken	2	Nairobi		10-May	
1.45.37		Johan Botha		RSA	4	Hechtel		01-Aug	
1.45.45		Shaun Farrell		Nzl	1	Sydney		28-Feb	
1.45.62		Hendrik Mokganyetsi	RSA	1	Potchefstroom	26-Jan	
1.45.74		Brendan Hanigan		Aus	2	Melbourne	25-Feb	
1.45.77		Kipkemboi Lagat		Ken	3	Chemnitz	23-May	
1.45.87		Noah Ngeny		Ken	3	Caorle		13-Jun	
1.46.17		Jurgens Kotze		RSA	2	Potchefstroom	26-Jan	
1.46.19		Andy Hart		Eng	3	St.Petersburg	28-Jun	
1.46.32		Meyer Kotze		RSA	4	Krugersdorp	21-Feb	
1.46.32		Patrick Konchellah	Ken	5	Hengelo		01-Jun	
1.46.37		Peter Biwott		Ken	2	Lignano		03-Jul	
1.46.40		Gideon Van Oudtshoorn	RSA	6	Hengelo		01-Jun	
1.46.4m		Japhet Kiplai		Ken	2h	Nairobi		02-Jul	
1.46.51		Joseph Ischia		Aus	5	Sydney		28-Feb	
1.46.51		David Cheruiyot		Ken	3	Sheffield	02-Aug	
1.46.57		Wilson Kirwa		Ken	2	Helsinki	13-Jun	
1.46.65		Grant Cremer		Aus	1	Melbourne	25-Feb	
1.46.70		Shaun Abrahams		RSA	1	Stellenbosch	24-Feb	
1.46.75		Heath Fitzpatrick	Aus	6	Melbourne	25-Feb	
1.46.75		Robert Kibet		Ken	6	Hechtel		01-Aug	
1.46.83		Marius Van Heerden	RSA	1	Pretoria	07-Feb	
1.46.87		Lucky Hadebe		RSA	1	Pretoria	27-Feb	
1.46.92		Joseph Maritim		Ken	2	Formia		12-Jul	
1.46.96		David Lelei		Ken	1	Chania		27-May	
								
1,500 METRES
3.30.76		John Kibowen		Ken	1	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.30.94		Laban Rotich		Ken	2	Rome		14-Jul	
3.31.01		Noah Ngeny		Ken	2	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.31.10		Daniel Komen		Ken	4	Rome		14-Jul	
3.31.53		David Lelei		Ken	3	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.31.89		Sammy Rono		Ken	4	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.33.20		Martin Keino		Ken	5	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.34.48		Kipkemboi Lagat		Ken	6	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.34.71		John Mayock		Eng	6	Oslo		09-Jul	
3.34.80		Kevin Sullivan		Can	7	Oslo		09-Jul	
3.34.89		Moses Kigen		Ken	3	Doha		07-May	
3.34.94		William Tanui		Ken	8	Oslo		09-Jul	
3.35.30		Anthony Whiteman	Eng	4	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
3.35.48		Luke Kipkosgei		Ken	1	Bellinzoni	01-Jul	
3.35.64		Japhet Kimutai		Ken	3	St.Denis	04-Jun	
3.35.82		Paul Bitok		Ken	1	Rehlingen	01-Jun	
3.36.00		Benjamin Kipkurui	Ken	2	Rehlingen	01-Jun	
3.36.36		Steve Agar		Can	7	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.36.51		Paul Mwangi		Ken	5	Athens		17-Jun	
3.36.53		David Kiseng		Ken	2	Cork		27-Jun	
3.37.00		Stephen Kipkorir	Ken	10	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
3.37.0m		David Kipsang		Ken	2	Nairobi		08-May	
3.37.12		Julius Achon		Uga	3	Hengelo		01-Jun	
3.37.22		Kevin McKay		Eng	4	Hengelo		01-Jun	
3.37.44		Benson Koech		Ken	2	Hechtel		01-Aug	
3.37.79		Hamish Christensen	Nzl	2	Brisbane	21-Mar	
3.38.15		David Kipruto		Ken	10	Bellinzoni	01-Jul	
3.38.2m		Graham Hood		Can	1	Sydney		28-Feb	
3.38.24		Holt Hardy		Aus	3	Brisbane	21-Mar	
3.38.24		Edwin Maranga		Ken	2	Lappeenranta	02-Aug	
3.38.36		Matthew Yates		Eng	7	Hechtel		01-Aug	
3.38.53		Hezekiel Sepeng		RSA	1	Stellenbosch	24-Feb	
3.38.56		Jonah Birir		Ken	16	Bellinzoni	01-Jul	
3.38.68		Bernard Barmasai	Ken	8	Hechtel		01-Aug	
3.38.8m		Joseph Keter		Ken	1	Nairobi		09-May	
3.39.02		Esau Faro		RSA	2	Stellenbosch	24-Feb	
3.39.08		Phillip Mosima		Ken	2	Arnhem		19-Jul	
3.39.10		Allan Bunce		Nzl	2	Hamilton	13-Jan	
3.39.17		Kipkirui Misoi		Ken	4	Rehlingen	01-Jun	
3.39.28		Elijah Maru		Ken	-	Bratislava	09-Jun	
3.39.40		Julius Kiptoo		Ken	1	Adelaide	26-Jan	
3.39.4m		Matthew Birir		Ken	3	Nairobi		09-May	
3.39.58		Musa Kimeli		Ken	5	Seville		31-May	
3.39.61		Daniel Kinyua		Ken	1	Fairfax		09-May	
3.39.64		Spencer Barden		Can	2	Barcelona	17-Jun	
3.39.7m		Michael Openshaw	Eng	3	Battersea Park	14-Jun	
3.39.85		Johan Botha		RSA	3	Stellenbosch	24-Feb	
3.39.89		Willem Muldner		RSA	4	Stellenbosch	24-Feb	
3.39.89		Neil Caddy		Eng	2	Rhede		19-Jun	
3.39.99		Thomas Lotik		Ken	1	Lindau		23-May	
								
5,000 METRES
12.58.64	Daniel Komen		Ken	1	Stockholm	05-Aug	
13.00.91	Paul Tergat		Ken	1	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
13.01.31	Luke Kipkosgei		Ken	1	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
13.01.38	Tom Nyariki		Ken	3	Stockholm	05-Aug	
13.01.89	Julius Gitahi		Ken	5	Stockholm	05-Aug	
13.05.22	Paul Koech		Ken	2	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
13.07.27	Daniel Gachara		Ken	3	Helsinki	13-Jun	
13.07.38	Benjamin Limo		Ken	9	Rome		14-Jul	
13.09.00	Josephat Machuka	Ken	1	Hechtel		01-Aug	
13.10.71	Simon Maina-Munyi	Ken	3	Eugene		31-May	
13.14.26	Paul Bitok		Ken	3	St.Denis	04-Jun	
13.14.82	Moses Kiptanui		Ken	2	Melbourne	25-Feb	
13.17.49	James Kosgei		Ken	4	Helsinki	14-Jun	
13.18.00	Elijah Korir		Ken	10	Stockholm	05-Aug	
13.18.98	Benjamin Maiyo		Ken	2	Lappeenranta	01-Aug	
13.19.03	Jon Brown		Eng	12	Stockholm	05-Aug	
13.20.85	Mizan Mehari		Aus	4	Melbourne	25-Feb	
13.20.85	William Kalya		Ken	6	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
13.22.31	Keith Cullen		Eng	9	Hechtel		01-Aug	
13.22.36	Mark Bett		Ken	1	Lisbon		20-Jun	
13.24.43	Hendrik Ramaala		RSA	2	Lisbon		20-Jun	
13.24.84	Shaun Creighton		Aus	1	Melbourne	13-Mar	
13.24.92	Thomas Lotik		Ken	10	Hechtel		01-Aug	
13.24.94	Shaddrack Hoff		RSA	1	Capetown	20-Mar	
13.26.27	Silah Misoi		Ken	3	Lappeenranta	01-Aug	
13.26.37	Kark Keska		Eng	1			
13.26.83	Kipkurui Misoi		Ken	10	St.Denis	04-Jun	
13.27.30	Hosea Kogo		Ken	3	Kerkrade	24-May	
13.27.63	Dermot Donnelly		NIR	13	Hechtel		01-Aug	
13.27.75	Rod Finch		Eng	14	Hechtel		01-Aug	
13.28.57	Ian Gillespie		Sco	19	Rome		14-Jul	
13.28.96	Abraham Limo		Ken	4	Kerkrade	25-May	
13.29.06	Philip Mosima		Ken	8	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
13.29.65	Laban Kipkemboi		Ken	1	Papendal	19-Jul	
13.31.10	Robbie Johnston		Nzl	1	Auckland	17-Jan	
13.31.72	Julius Kiptoo		Ken	8	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
13.32.06	Jason Bunston		Can	6	Eugene		31-May	
13.32.65	Allan Bunce		Nzl	3	Auckland	17-Jan	
13.32.67	Naiben			Ken	2	Clermont	21-May	
13.33.58	Philip Kemei		Ken	9	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
13.34.34	Sammy Nyamongo		Ken	4	Walnut		18-Apr	
13.35.86	Steve Agar		Can	6	Walnut		18-Apr	
13.36.24	Kris Bowditch		Eng	8	Walnut		18-Apr	
13.36.24	Jeff Scheibler		Can	1			25-Jul	
13.36.99	John Morapedi		RSA	2	Capetown	20-Mar	
13.37.30	Paul Kigen		Ken	5	Turku		01-Jul	
13.37.50	David Kemei		Ken	1	Catania		09-May	
13.37.53	Ian Carswell		Can	3	Dedham		06-Jun	
13.37.8m	Richard Limo		Ken	3	Nairobi		03-Jul	
13.37.93	Lee Troop		Aus	7	Melbourne	25-Feb	
13.37.93	James Moiben		Ken	6	Lisbon		20-Jun	
13.38.22	David Evans		Aus	10	Eugene		31-May	
13.39.20	Richard Mavuso		RSA	3	Capetown	20-Mar	
Indoors								
12.51.48	Daniel Komen		Ken	1	Stockholm	19-Feb	
								
10,000 METRES
27.11.17	Julius Gitahi		Ken	1	Kobe		26-Apr	
27.21.14	Simon Maina-Munyi	Ken	2	Kobe		26-Apr	
27.28.38	Mark Bett		Ken	1	Lille		11-Jul	
27.30.57	Hendrik Ramaala		RSA	2	Lille		11-Jul	
27.31.57	Philip Kemei		Ken	4	Lille		11-Jul	
27.35.86	James Kosgei		Ken	6	Lille		11-Jul	
27.45.75	Jeff Scheibler		Can	3	Kobe		26-Apr	
27.53.52	Keith Cullen		Eng	10	Lisbon		04-Apr	
28.03.62	David Kipruto		Ken	6	Prague		08-Jun	
28.06.3m	William Kalya		Ken	2	Nairobi		02-Jul	
28.09.1m	Eliud Lagat		Ken	3	Nairobi		02-Jul	
28.11.89	Chris Kelong		Ken	9	Lille		11-Jul	
28.12.47	James Moiben		Ken	1	Lisbon		20-Jun	
28.18.56	Shaun Creighton		Aus	11	Lille		11-Jul	
28.19.31	Simon Chemoiywo		Ken	1	Portland	16-May	
28.20.20	William Kiptum		Ken	2	Portland	16-May	
28.22.58	Solomon Wachira		Ken	2	Mito		05-May	
28.26.4m	Elijah Korir		Ken	2	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
28.30.9m	Makhosonke Fika		RSA	3	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
28.31.71	Glyn Tromans		Eng	20	Lisbon		04-Apr	
28.37.05	Tendai Chimusasa	Zim	3	Lindau		23-May	
28.37.10	Julius Mwangi		Ken	3	Walnut		18-Apr	
28.38.38	Stephen Mayaka		Ken	6	Mito		05-May	
28.38.6m	Andries Khulu		RSA	4	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
28.39.0m	Tsunake Kalamore	RSA	5	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
28.40.6m	Eric Wainaina		Ken	5	Tokyo		29-May	
28.43.17	Dermot Donnelly		NIR	1	Bedford		04-Jul	
28.44.82	Andrew Letherby		Aus	1	Dedham		23-May	
28.50.90	Cleophas Boor		Ken	7	Walnut		18-Apr	
28.52.71	Carl Thackery		Eng	2	Bedford		04-Jul	
28.52.91	Elly Rono		Ken	1	Philadelphia	23-Apr	
28.55.68	Joseph Skosana		RSA	1	Stellenbosch	17-Apr	
28.58.53	Robbie Johnston		Nzl	1	Auckland	21-Mar	
								
MARATHON
2:07.34.0	Moses Tanui		Ken	1	Boston		20-Apr	
2:07.37.0	Joseph Chebet		Ken	2	Boston		20-Apr	
2:07.52.0	Gert Theys		RSA	3	Boston		20-Apr	
2:08.51.0	John Kagwe		Ken	5	Boston		20-Apr	
2:08.52.0	Elijah Lagat		Ken	1	Prague		24-May	
2:09.10.0	Samson Kandie		Ken	2	Prague		24-May	
2:09.11.0	Josphat Kiprono		Ken	4	Rotterdam	19-Apr	
2:09.36.0	Jackson Kabiga		Ken	1	Paris		05-Apr	
2:09.54.0	Ezael Thiobo		RSA	3	Prague		24-May	
2:09.59.0	Japhet Kosgei		Ken	1	Turin		10-May	
2:10.42.0	Philip Tarus		Ken	1	San Diego	21-Jun	
2:10.53.0	Christopher Cheboich	Ken	2	San Diego	21-Jun	
2:10.57.0	Tendai Chimusasa	Zim	1	Hamburg		19-Apr	
2:10.58.0	Jonathan Ndambuki	Ken	3	San Diego	21-Jun	
2:11.10.0	Daniel Too Kirwa	Ken	2	Turin		10-May	
2:11.11.0	Jon Brown		Eng	8	London		26-Apr	
2:11.13.0	Timothy Moni		Ken	1	Mombasa		20-Jun	
2:11.14.0	Fred Kiprok		Ken	1	Gold Coast	12-Jul	
2:11.21.0	Zebedayo Bayo		Tan	1	Los Angeles	12-Apr	
2:11.23.0	Steven Ndungu		Ken	1	Houston		18-Jan	
2:11.30.0	Joseph Kahugu		Ken	1	Cleveland	03-May	
2:11.31.0	John Kiprono		Ken	2	Hamburg		19-Apr	
2:11.41.0	Simon Lopuyet		Ken	3	Los Angeles	12-Apr	
2:11.41.0	Steve Moneghetti	Aus	9	London		26-Apr	
2:11.44.0	Samson Ngolebus		Ken	3	Hamburg		19-Apr	
2:11.47.0	Andrew Eyapan		Ken	4	Hamburg		19-Apr	
2:11.52.0	Philip Chirchir		Ken	4	Los Angeles	12-Apr	
2:11.56.0	John Kipkoskei		Ken	2	Cleveland	03-May	
2:11.59.0	Stephen Langat		Ken	6	Hamburg		19-Apr	
2:12.01.0	Kennedy Momanyi		Ken	2	Mombasa		20-Jun	
2:12.01.0	Andrew Musava		Ken	4	San Diego	21-Jun	
2:12.05.0	Isaac Chemobo		Ken	6	Paris		05-Apr	
2:12.07.0	Geoffrey Kinuya		Ken	1	Bordeaux	03-May	
2:12.13.0	Elijah Korir		Ken	2	Bordeaux	03-May	
2:12.14.0	Simon Biwott		Ken	5	Rome		29-Mar	
2:12.20.0	Samuel Okemwa		Ken	9	Paris		05-Apr	
2:12.36.0	Samwel Maritim		Ken	3	Cleveland	03-May	
2:12.39.0	Patrick Chumba		Ken	1	Ferrara		01-Mar	
2:12.47.0	Peter			Tan	1	Duluth		20-Jun	
2:12.51.0	Charles Tangus		Ken	6	Los Angeles	12-Apr	
2:12.51.0	Reuben Chebutich	Ken	1	Belgrade	25-Apr	
2:12.52.0	Michael Mukoma		Ken	6	Rome		29-Mar	
2:13.01.0	Nicholas Kioko		Ken	1	Seville		04-Mar	
								
110 METRES HURDLES
13.07	-1.4	Colin Jackson		Wal	1	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
13.25	+1.1	Tony Jarrett		Eng	1	Turku		01-Jul	
13.55	-0.4	Shaun Bownes		RSA	2	Roodsport	16-Mar	
13.63	+1.8	Andrew Tulloch		Eng	2	Belgrade	31-May	
13.68	+1.4	Greg Hines		Jam	1	Kingston	26-Jun	
13.68	+0.2	Kyle Vander-Kuyp	Aus	1	Jarusanksoki	09-Jul	
13.71	+0.7	Marcus la Grange	RSA	3	Bellville	24-Jan	
13.74	-1.2	Kareem Archer		Jam	2	Villanova	03-May	
13.76	+1.5	Stephen Jones		Bar	1	Edwardsville	16-May	
13.76	-0.2	Paul Gray		Wal	3	Gateshead	19-Jul	
13.85	+2.0	Damien Greaves		Eng	1	Hexham		14-Jun	
13.90	-1.3	Ross Baillie		Sco	4	Birmingham	26-Jul	
13.91	+1.1	Llewellyn Herbert	RSA	1h	Germiston	06-Mar	
13.92	-0.2	Andrew Lissade		Can	1	Berne		13-Jun	
13.93	+0.2	Dion Trowers		Can	2	Columbus	24-May	
13.95	+0.7	Matthew Love		Jam	1	Clemson		16-May	
13.96		Robert Foster		Jam	2	Fresno		04-Apr	
14.00	+1.9	David Rose		Aus	2	Canberra	08-Feb	
14.00	-1.2	Victor Houston		Bar	1	Tuscaloosa	28-Mar	
14.03	+0.7	Francois du Toit	RSA	2	Germiston	06-Mar	
14.03	-1.3	Lloyd Cowan		Eng	5	Birmingham	26-Jul	
14.04	+1.7	David Cooper		Aus	1	Brisbane	15-Feb	
14.06	-0.3	Chaminda Fonseka	Sri	3	Rhede		19-Jun	
14.09	+1.7	Rod Zuyderwyk		Aus	2	Brisbane	15-Feb	
14.12	+0.7	Lool Odendaal		RSA	4	Germiston	06-Mar	
14.12		Matthew Clements	Eng	1	Loughborough	17-May	
14.15	+1.7	Chris Ingram		Aus	3	Brisbane	15-Feb	
14.21	+0.6	Gareth Watkins		Aus	1	Sydney		24-Jan	
14.21	-0.3	Jagan Hames		Aus	2	Adelaide	26-Jan	
14.22	+0.2	Ken Campbell		Sco	1	Turku		01-Jul	
14.24		Rudolph Drummond	Can				
14.25		Ben Warmington		Eng	3h	Annecy		31-Jul	
14.25	+1.7	Kyle Robinson		Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
14.26	+0.0	Clement Abai		PNG	2s	Annecy		01-Aug	
wind-assisted								
13.82	+2.4	Ross Baillie		Sco	1	Cork		27-Jun	
13.87	+5.0	Victor Houston		Bar	1	Athens		04-Apr	
13.95	+3.3	Rudolph Drummond	Can	1	Ogden		16-May	
manual								
13.2	+1.7	Shaun Bownes		RSA	1	Pietmaritzburg	11-Mar	
13.9	+1.7	Johan Landsberg		RSA	4	Pietmaritzburg	11-Mar	
								
400 METRES HURDLES
48.13		Dinsdale Morgan		Jam	1	Rome		14-Jul	
48.32		Samuel Matete		Zam	1	Osaka		09-May	
48.43		Llewellyn Herbert	RSA	1	Johannesburg	27-Mar	
48.43		Rohan Robinson		Aus	2	Osaka		09-May	
48.90		Ken Harnden		Zim	2	Sheffield	02-Aug	
48.98		Omar Brown		Jam	1	Columbus	17-May	
49.08		Wayne Whyte		Jam	1	Jona		12-Jul	
49.43		Kareem Archer		Jam	1	Villanova	03-May	
49.45		Mario Watts		Jam	2	Columbus	17-May	
49.49		Victor Houston		Bar	1h	Atlanta		23-May	
49.51		Zid Abou Hamed		Aus	1	Adelaide	26-Jan	
49.51		Kemal Thompson		Jam	2	Kingston	25-Jun	
49.64		Ian Weakley		Jam	1h	Kingston	25-Jun	
49.66		Matt Beckenham		Aus	1	Sydney		25-Jul	
49.76		Neil Gardner		Jam	1	Budapest	05-Jul	
49.76		Paul Gray		Wal	4	Sheffield	02-Aug	
49.79		Anthony Borsumato	Eng	5	St.Petersburg	27-Jun	
49.81		Chris Rawlinson		Eng	1	Loughborough	17-May	
49.85		Greg Hines		Jam	6	Kingston	25-Jun	
49.92		Alexandre Marchand	Can	1	Burnaby		13-Jun	
50.07		Mario Toerien		RSA	1	Pretoria	27-Feb	
50.09		Monte Raymond		Can	5	Walnut		18-Apr	
50.0m		Gideon Biwott		Ken	1h	Nairobi		03-Jul	
50.17		Ferrins Pieterse	RSA	2	Pretoria	21-Feb	
50.26		Hennie Botha		RSA	1	Pretoria	04-Apr	
50.38		Edwin Clarke		Jam	4	Waco		18-Apr	
50.38		Erick Keter		Ken	1	Hechtel		01-Aug	
50.39		Jeff Ellis		Can	3	Gainesville	24-May	
50.40		Zion Armstrong		Nzl	1	Auckland	21-Feb	
50.40		Martin Willemse		RSA	2	Pretoria	04-Apr	
50.41		Matt Douglas		Eng	4	Birmingham	26-Jul	
50.47		Laurier Primeau		Can	3	Mexico City	23-May	
50.50		Peter Bate		Aus	1s	Annecy		29-Jul	
50.54		Chris Carroll		Aus	4	Brisbane	04-Mar	
50.57		Blair Young		Aus	3	Melbourne	14-Mar	
50.59		Kevin James		Jam	2	Norman		11-Apr	
50.74		Derwin Jones		Tri	2	Villanova	03-May									

3,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
8.01.05		Wilson Boit Kipketer	Ken	1	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
8.01.53		Bernard Barmasai	Ken	1	Nice		16-Jul	
8.04.96		Moses Kiptanui		Ken	1	Rome		14-Jul	
8.07.86		Paul Kosgei		Ken	2	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
8.08.91		Joseph Keter		Ken	1	Bratislava	09-Jun	
8.09.08		John Kosgei		Ken	2	Nice		16-Jul	
8.09.46		Kipkurui Misoi		Ken	3	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
8.10.74		Eliud Barngetuny	Ken	4	Nice		16-Jul	
8.11.56		Jonathan Kandie		Ken	3	Bratislava	09-Jun	
8.12.91		Julius Chelule		Ken	4	Rome		14-Jul	
8.14.32		Patrick Sang		Ken	2	Helsinki	13-Jun	
8.15.37		Joseph Kosgei		Ken	4	Bratislava	09-Jun	
8.15.88		Julius Kiptoo		Ken	3	Bellinzoni	01-Jul	
8.18.32		Simon Mutai		Ken	1	G		18-Apr	
8.22.40		Matthew Birir		Ken	6	Hengelo		01-Jun	
8.23.76		Reuben Kosgei		Ken	1	Annecy		01-Aug	
8.26.66		Samuel Chepkok		Ken	3	Zagreb		07-Jul	
8.29.46		Joel Bourgeois		Can	7	Bratislava	09-Jun	
8.31.4m		Chris Unthank		Aus	1	Melbourne	29-Jan	
8.32.05		Matt Kerr		Can	1	Fayetteville	18-Apr	
8.32.24		Abraham Cherono		Ken	2	Annecy		01-Aug	
8.32.76		Chris Stephenson	Wal	1	Birmingham	26-Jul	
8.35.21		Noah Lagat		Ken	2	Fayetteville	18-Apr	
8.35.5m		Anton Nicolaisen	RSA	2	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
8.36.20		Johnstone Kipkoech	Ken	10	Milan		05-Jun	
8.36.37		Spencer Duval		Eng	2	Birmingham	26-Jul	
8.37.75		Paul Chemase		Ken	12	Hengelo		01-Jun	
8.38.0m		Bryan Bothwell		Nzl	5	Walnut		18-Apr	
8.38.8m		Emil de Jonge		RSA	3	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
								
4x100 METRES RELAY
38.23		Canada				2	New York	22-Jul	
39.18		Australia			1	Brisbane	21-Mar	
39.20		Cyprus				1	Belg		06-Jun	
39.37		Bahamas				1	Mexico City	23-May	
39.50		Jamaica				4	New York	22-Jul	
39.63		New Zealand			1	Pakapura	22-Jan	
39.74		South Africa			1	Germiston	07-Mar	
40.06		Malaysia			5	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
40.24		India				6	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
40.61		Wales				1	Birmingham	18-Jul	
40.80		England				1	Cork		27-Jun	
40.94		Ghana				3	Rehlingen	01-Jun	
41.35		Trinidad and Tobago		3	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
41.70		Scotland			4	Watford		16-May	
42.04		Singapore			6h	Fukuoka		21-Jul	
42.47		St.Lucia			6	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
42.48		Barbados			7	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
43.1m		Northern Ireland		1	Antrim		23-Jun	
								
4x400 METRES RELAY
2.58.33		Jamaica				3	New York	22-Jul	
3.04.74		Australia			1	Annecy		02-Aug	
3.05.43		South Africa			1	Germiston	07-Mar	
3.05.79		Sri Lanka			3	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
3.06.09		India				4	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
3.07.57		Trinidad & Tobago		1	Caracas		21-Jun	
3.09.22		Malaysia			2h	Fukuoka		21-Jul	
3.12.28		Scotland			2	Edinburgh	04-Jul	
3.12.56		New Zealand			1	Wanganui	08-Mar	
3.13.40		Barbados			2	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
3.14.37		Canada				1	Montreal	02-Aug	
3.15.3m		Wales				1	Cardiff		06-Jun	
3.20.85		Bahamas				3	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
3.24.25		Bangladesh			5h	Fukuoka		21-Jul	
3.28.2m		Northern Ireland		3	Antrim		23-Jul	
								
20KM.WALK
1:21.12.0	Nick A'Hern		Aus	2	Eisenhuttenstadt 09-May	
1:22.14.0	Arturo Huerta		Can	1	Etobicoke	18-Apr	
1:22.20.0	Craig Barrett		Nzl	2	Adelaide	26-Jan	
1:23.19.0	David Kimtai		Ken	1	Nairobi		02-Jul	
1:23.25.0	Nathan Deakes		Aus	2	Naumburg	23-May	
1:24.34.0	Brent Vallance		Aus	15	Naumburg	23-May	
1:24.53.0	Julius Sawe		Ken	2	Nairobi		02-Jul	
1:26.24.0	Dion Russell		Aus	19	Naumburg	23-May	
1:27.02.0	Peter Mkali		Ken	3	Nairobi		02-Jul	
1:27.06.0	Tim Berrett		Can	1	Montreal	01-Aug	
1:27.22.0	Martin Bell		Sco	1	Leicester	21-Mar	
1:27.26.0	Christian Britz		RSA	23	Naumburg	23-May	
1:27.29.0	Jeff Cassin		Can	3	Donegal		29-Mar	
1:28.01.0	Andy Drake		Eng	10	Senigalls	31-May	
1:28.13.0	Narinder Singh Harbans	Mas	16	Eisenhuttenstadt 09-May	
1:28.19.0	Troy Sundstrom		Aus	5	Adelaide	26-Jan	
1:28.22.1	Duane Cousins		Aus	3	Melbourne	14-Mar	
1:30.37.0	Liam Murphy		Aus	1	Adelaide	23-May	
1:30.44.0	Darren Bown		Aus	7	Adelaide	26-Jan	
1:31.06.0	Andy Penn		Eng	2	Douglas		21-Feb	
1:31.50.0	Steve Partington	IOM	4	Douglas		21-Feb	
1:31.53.0	Teoh Boon Lim		Mas	19	Eisenhuttenstadt 09-May	
1:31.58.0	Scott Nelson		Nzl	2	Wanganui	06-Mar	
1:31.58.0	Chris Cheeseman		Eng	3	Leicester	21-Mar	

50KM.WALK
3:52.07.0	Craig Barrett		Nzl	7	Naumburg	23-May	
3:55.08.0	Tim Berrett		Can	1	Palo Alto	08-Feb	
4:03.53.0	Mark Easton		Eng	28	Dudinice	25-Apr	
4:10.54.0	Chris Cheeseman		Eng	2	Stockport	27-Jun	
4:13.15.0	Graham White		Sco	3	Stockport	27-Jun	
4:13.37.0	Steve Hollier		Eng	4	Stockport	27-Jun	
4:17.44.0	Les Morton		Eng	2	Plymouth	04-May	
4:22.33.0	A        King		Eng	4	Plymouth	04-May	
4:24.05.0	K        Atton		Eng	6	Stockport	27-Jun	
4:27.08.0	Tim Watt		Eng	8	Ousense		01-Mar	
4:28.05.0	Mark Thomas		Aus	1	Melbourne	10-May									

HIGH JUMP
2.32		Tim Forsyth		Aus	1	Melbourne	15-Mar	
2.31		Troy Kemp		Bah	1	Turin		25-Jun	
2.30		Steve Smith		Eng	4	Athens		17-Jun	
2.29		Mark Boswell		Can	1	Austin		04-Apr	
2.28		Ben Challenger		Eng	2	Belgrade	31-May	
2.28		Casper Labuschagne	RSA	1	Johannesburg	20-Jun	
2.27		Dalton Grant		Eng	5	Athens		27-Jun	
2.25		Gavin Lendis		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
2.25		Mike Caza		Can	1	Akron		23-May	
2.25		Brendan Reilly		Eng	2	Gateshead	19-Jul	
2.24		Mike Ponikvar		Can	1	Toronto		06-Jun	
2.23		Loo Kum Zee		Mas	3	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
2.20		Malcolm Hendricks	RSA	1	Stellenbosch	24-Feb	
2.20		Ian Thompson		Bah	1	Athens		02-May	
2.18		Chris Anderson		Aus	2	Perth		24-Jan	
2.18		Nick Moroney		Aus	3	Perth		24-Jan	
2.16		Geoff Parsons		Sco	1	Eltham		04-Jul	
2.15		Morne James		RSA	2	Stellenbosch	07-Jan	
2.15		Khemraj Naiko		Mri	1	Reduit		05-Apr	
2.15		Dawie Kuhn		RSA	1	Stellenbosch	18-Apr	
2.15		Martin Lloyd		Eng	2	Loughborough	17-May	
2.15		Stanley Usuide		Eng	=3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
2.15		Ian Halliday		Eng	=3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
2.15		Kwaku Boateng		Can	1	Montreal	01-Aug	
2.15		Jesse Lipscombe		Can	2	Montreal	01-Aug	
2.15		Jeff Caton		Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
2.14		Darrell Muzyczka	Aus	6	Sydney		28-Feb	
2.14		Ron Garlett		Aus	1	Adelaide	05-Apr	
indoors								
2.36		Steve Smith		Eng	1	Balingen	08-Feb	
2.30		Charles Lefrancois	Can	3	Balingen	08-Feb	
2.20		Kwaku Boateng		Can	2	Saskatoon	11-Jan	
2.20		David Barnetson		Sco	1	Glasgow		25-Jan	
2.15		Tony Gilhooly		Sco	1	Glasgow		15-Mar	
2.14		Colin McMaster		Sco	1	Birmingham	28-Feb	
								
POLE VAULT
5.90		Okkert Brits		RSA	1	Germiston	06-Mar	
5.85		Riaan Botha		RSA	1	Pretoria	07-Feb	
5.80		Nick Buckfield		Eng	3	Chania		27-May	
5.65		Dominic Johnson		StL	3	Des Moines	23-Apr	
5.60		Paul Burgess		Aus	1	Perth		07-Feb	
5.50		James Miller		Aus	6	Sydney		28-Feb	
5.50		Mike Edwards		Eng	1	Waco		21-Mar	
5.50		Kersley Gardenne	Mri	3	Bonneuil-sur-Ma	24-May	
5.45		Matt Filsell		Aus	1	Adelaide	20-Mar	
5.40		Pieter Brits		RSA	2	Pretoria	07-Feb	
5.40		Kevin Hughes		Eng	=3	Barcelona	17-Jun	
5.35		Matthew Belsham		Eng	2	Birmingham	26-Jul	
5.35		Ian Tullett		Eng	3	Birmingham	26-Jul	
5.30		Fanie Jacobs		RSA	2	Stellenbosch	24-Feb	
5.30		Paul Williamson		Eng	3	Arles		23-May	
5.25		Curtis Heywood		Can	2	Eugene		02-May	
5.20		Andrew Vearing		Aus	1	Melbourne	07-Feb	
5.20		Paul Gibbons		Nzl	8	Auckland	20-Feb	
5.20		Rob Pike		Can	4	Melbourne	15-Mar	
5.20		David Cardone		Aus	5	Melbourne	15-Mar	
5.20		Christian Linskey	Eng	1	Arles		23-May	
5.20		Nicos Perikleous	Cyp	3	Haifa		25-Jul	
5.20		Dean Mellor		Eng	3	Birmingham	18-Jul	
5.20		Francois Thenault	Can	1	Montreal	02-Aug	
5.20		Jeff Miller		Can	2	Montreal	02-Aug	
5.16		Ben Flint		Eng	1	Exeter		10-Jul	
5.15		Craig Schulstad		Aus	6	Adelaide	26-Jan	
5.10		Sam Christie		Aus	2	Melbourne	14-Mar	
5.00		Steven Levitzke		Aus	4	Perth		24-Jan	
5.00		Johann Venter		RSA	5	Germiston	06-Mar	
5.00		Mark Davis		Eng	1	Corby		10-May	
5.00		Michael Barber		Eng	1	Edinburgh	04-Jul	
5.00		Ryan Hvidston		Can	4	Montreal	02-Aug	
5.00		Tim Thomas		Wal	8	Birmingham	26-Jul	
5.00		Michael Genest-Lahaye	Can	5	Montreal	02-Aug	
indoors								
5.60		Kersley Gardenne	Mri	1	Lieven		15-Jan	
5.20		Tim Thomas		Wal	1	Birmingham	04-Jan	
								
LONG JUMP
8.60	+0.4	James Beckford		Jam	1	Bad Langmalze	06-Jun	
8.21	+1.8	Jai Taurima		Aus	-	Canberra	08-Feb	
8.11	+1.5	Nathan Morgan		Eng	1	Birmingham	24-Jul	
8.05	+1.9	Peter Burge		Aus	2	Canberra	08-Feb	
8.02	+1.2	Andrew Owusu		Gha	1	Atlanta		23-May	
8.00		Wendell Williams	Tri	1	Port of Spain	13-Jun	
7.99	+1.7	Aaron Langdon		Nzl	1	Auckland	21-Feb	
7.94	+0.0	Felix Coetzee		RSA	1	Roodsport	23-Jan	
7.94	+0.5	Rich Duncan		Can	2	Rhede		19-Jun	
7.90		Maurice Wignall		Jam	1	Philadelphia	24-Apr	
7.87		Jermaine Deans		Jam	1	Villanova	02-May	
7.79	+1.5	Shane Hair		Aus	1	Sydney		01-Aug	
7.75		Chris Wright		Bah	2	Philadelphia	24-Apr	
7.74	+1.2	Leigh Stuart		Aus	1	Melbourne	15-Feb	
7.74	+1.9	Thomas Ganda		Sle	2	Modesto		09-May	
7.73		Karl Chaihong		Tri	2	Port of Spain	13-Jun	
7.72	-0.5	Jonathon Moyle		Nzl	2	Papakura	22-Jan	
7.72		Steve Phillips		Wal	1	Corby		09-Jul	
7.72		George Audu		Eng	1	Columbus	23-May	
7.71	+1.5	Chris Davidson		Eng	2	Birmingham	24-Jul	
wind-assisted								
8.26	+5.6	Jai Taurima		Aus	1	Canberra	08-Feb	
8.19	+5.8	Chris Wright		Bah	2	Amherst		04-Jun	
8.12	+4.0	Peter Burge		Aus	1	Perth		24-Jan	
8.09	+2.2	Shane Hair		Aus	1	Melbourne	14-Mar	
8.04		Rich Duncan		Can	1	Houston		20-Mar	
7.95	+5.3	Maurice Ennis		Can	1	Montreal	02-Aug	
indoors								
7.80		Andrew Channer		Can	5	Baton Rouge	28-Feb	
								
TRIPLE JUMP
18.01	+0.4	Jonathan Edwards	Eng	1	Oslo		09-Jul	
17.34	+1.6	Ndabazihle Mdhlongwa	Zim	1	Lafayette	28-Mar	
17.08	+1.7	Andrew Owusu		Gha	4	St.Denis	04-Jun	
17.07	+0.0	Larry Achike		Eng	2	Tallin		19-Jun	
17.01	+1.2	Jerome Romain		Dmn	5	Rome		14-Jul	
16.98	+1.8	Brian Wellman		Ber	1	El Paso		09-May	
16.89	+0.5	Julian Golley		Eng	2	Tallahassee	19-Jun	
16.67		Remmy Limo		Ken	3	Turin		25-Jun	
16.46	+1.9	Chris Kwaramba		Zim	3	Amherst		06-Jun	
16.35	+1.6	Phillip Idowu		Eng	2	Watford		21-Jun	
16.25		Paul Nioze		Sey	2	Reduit		05-Apr	
16.21		Samuel Okantey		Gha	1	Tempe		27-Mar	
16.16	-0.5	Femi Akinsanya		Eng	4	Birmingham	26-Jul	
16.14	+2.0	Hilary Mawindi		Zim	4	Amherst		06-Jun	
16.12	+0.3	Tayo Erogbogo		Eng	5	Birmingham	26-Jul	
16.09	+1.1	James Beckford		Jam	6	Tivoli		31-May	
16.05	+1.2	Tosi Fasinro		Eng	-	Watford		21-Jun	
16.01	+1.9	Andrew Murphy		Aus	-	Melbourne	15-Mar	
wind-assisted								
17.18	+3.7	Jerome Romain		Dmn	1	Fayetteville	17-Apr	
16.85	+2.9	Larry Achike		Eng	1	Canberra	08-Feb	
16.43	+3.5	Tayo Erogbogo		Eng	1	Jona		12-Jul	
16.32	+3.0	Femi Akinsanya		Eng	2	Jona		12-Jul	
16.28	+2.8	Oral O'Gilvie		Can	1	Modesto		09-May	
indoors								
16.89		Francis Agyepong	Eng	qual	Valencia	27-Feb	
								
SHOT PUTT
20.40		Brad Snyder		Can	1	Columbus	18-Apr	
20.39		Janus Robberts		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
20.33		Burger Lambrechts	RSA	1	Pretoria	07-Feb	
20.04		Mark Proctor		Eng	1	Cosford		01-Jul	
20.00		Shaun Pickering		Wal	1	Irvine		02-May	
19.33		Mihalis Louca		Cyp	2	Belg		06-Jun	
19.24		Carl Myerscough		Eng	1	Bedford		04-Jul	
19.18		Cor Booysen		RSA	2	Bellville	24-Jan	
19.06		Karel Potgieter		RSA	1	Pretoria	03-Apr	
19.02		Justin Anlezark		Aus	1	Perth		24-Jan	
18.95		Aaron Neighbour		Aus	1	Melbourne	30-Jul	
18.83		Bahadur Singh		Ind	1	Hyderabad	20-Jun	
18.81		Mark Edwards		Eng				
18.80		Shakti Singh		Ind	2	Hyderabad	20-Jun	
18.75		Ian Winchester		Nzl	2	Auckland	20-Feb	
18.59		Frits Potgieter		RSA	5	Germiston	07-Mar	
18.44		Matt Simson		Eng	3	Gainsville	18-Apr	
18.25		Clay Cross		Aus	1	Sydney		14-Feb	
18.12		Manjit Singh		Ind	2	Madras		01-Jun	
18.12		Jason Tunks		Can	2	Montreal	01-Aug	
18.02		Mark Edwards		Eng	1	Loughborough	10-Jun	
17.98		Steve Hayward		Sco	1	Edinburgh	10-May	
17.69		John Gorddard		Aus	2	Sydney		01-Aug	
17.63		Courtney Ireland	Nzl	2	Hamilton	31-Jan	
17.57		Arno van der Westhuizen	RSA	6	Germiston	07-Mar	
17.47		Henk Booysen		RSA				
17.46		Jason Tunks		Can	5	Auckland	20-Feb	
17.35		Johannes van Wyk	RSA	5	Annecy		01-Aug	
17.05		Rhys Jones		Aus	2	Gent		22-Jul	
17.04		Gary Sollitt		Eng	2	Loughborough	17-May	
17.00		Mike Smith		Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
16.95		Chris Gaviglio		Aus	3	Brisbane	21-Mar	
16.92		Emeka Udechuku		Eng	1	Alicante	18-Jul	
16.91		D Callaway		Eng	3	Edinburgh	04-Jul	
16.87		Wes Boudreau		Can				
16.82		Aaron Larson		Can				
16.71		Peter Lonsdale		Aus	6	Melbourne	15-Mar	
16.68		Jakob Vujcic		Aus	3	Sydney		05-Jul	
16.58		Aaron Hartney		Aus	3	Gent		22-Jul	
16.52		Henk Booysen		RSA	8	Johannesburg	27-Mar	
indoors								
20.85		Mark Proctor		Eng	1	Kings Lynn	25-Jan	
19.50		Carl Myerscough		Eng	1	Wakefield	10-Jan	
17.07		Gary Sollitt		Eng	1	Bedford		25-Jan	
17.03		Steve Whyte		Sco	3	Birmingham	08-Feb	
16.51		Lee Newman		Wal	1	London		17-Jan	
								
DISCUS THROW
67.88		Jason Tunks		Can	1	Abilene		14-May	
66.64		Perris Wilkins		Eng	1	Birmingham	06-Jun	
65.36		Frantz Kruger		RSA	1	Pietersburg	11-Mar	
63.62		Bob Weir		Eng	3	Salinas		19-May	
63.57		Ian Winchester		Nzl	1	Hamilton	31-Jan	
62.80		Frits Potgieter		RSA	2	Capetown	20-Mar	
61.46		Glenn Smith		Eng	1	Edinburgh	04-Jul	
60.97		Emeka Udechuku		Eng	1	Bedford		04-Jul	
60.74		Jason Gervais		Can				
60.18		Martin Swart		RSA	2	Pietersburg	11-Mar	
60.18		Carl Myerscough		Eng	2	Bedford		04-Jul	
59.51		Lee Newman		Wal	1	Battersea Park	04-Jul	
59.02		Kevin Brown		Eng	2	Bedford		24-May	
58.72		Anil Kumar		Ind	1	Chandrigarh	23-Mar	
58.34		Janus Robberts		RSA	3	Capetown	20-Mar	
58.14		Brad Snyder		Can	1	Gainsville	23-May	
57.90		Eric Forshaw		Can	2	Montreal	02-Aug	
57.52		Gerard Duffy		Aus	1	Canberra	07-Feb	
56.96		Christo Kruger		RSA	4	Germiston	06-Mar	
56.74		Ajit Bhaduria		Ind	1	Bangalore	10-Jun	
56.70		Shakti Singh		Ind	2	Bangalore	10-Jun	
56.14		Johannes van Wyk	RSA	5	Germiston	07-Mar	
56.12		Karel Potgieter		RSA	6	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
55.84		Hirdyanand Singh	Ind	3	Bangalore	10-Jun	
55.64		Cor Booysen		RSA				
55.40		Peter Elvy		Aus	2	Auckland	22-Jan	
54.91		Leith Marar		Eng	4	Loughborough	17-May	
54.78		Scott Young		Aus	1	Geelong		07-Mar	
54.22		Ahville Black		Jam	1	Atlanta		23-May	
54.09		Peter Gordon		Eng				
53.83		James Wong Tuck Lim	Sin	1	Halle		20-Jun	
53.57		Jakob Vujcic		Aus	1	Sydney		27-Jun	
53.55		Scott Russell		Can		Boulder		23-May	
53.50		Cor Booysen		RSA	1	Freistett	28-Jun	
53.40		Gary Herrington		Eng	4	Stanford	29-Mar	
53.23		Courtney Ireland	Nzl	2	Hamilton	31-Jan	
53.02		Al Hough		Can	3	Montreal	02-Aug	
53.01		Peter Reed		Eng	3	Birmingham	18-Jul	

HAMMER THROW
76.02		Stuart Rendell		Aus	1	Canberra	20-Jan	
74.92		Chris Harmse		RSA	1	Roodesport	16-Mar	
73.28		Mick Jones		Eng	1	Birmingham	06-Jun	
73.11		Paul Head		Eng	2	Birmingham	06-Jun	
72.06		Phillip Jensen		Nzl	2	Auckland	21-Feb	
70.94		David Smith		Eng	1	Watford		16-May	
70.60		John Stoikos		Can	2	Knoxville	10-Apr	
70.09		Bill Beauchamp		Eng	1	Derby		19-Jul	
68.24		Pramod Kumar Tiwari	Ind	1	Chandrigarh	22-Mar	
68.23		Angus Cooper		Nzl	1	Hamilton	31-Jan	
67.75		Steve Pearson		Eng	1	Wythcombe	27-Jul	
66.98		Steve Whyte		Sco	1	Walton		08-Jul	
66.97		Chris Howe		Eng	1	Cardiff		06-Jun	
66.66		John Pearson		Eng	1	Loughborough	10-May	
66.55		Pat Hellier		Nzl	2	Melbourne	15-Mar	
66.54		Paul Carlin		Aus	3	Melbourne	15-Mar	
66.35		Shane Peacock		Eng	2	Watford		16-May	
66.16		Wes Boudreau		Can	1	Philadelphia	25-Apr	
65.92		Virender Singh Punia	Ind	1	Madras		01-Jun	
65.68		Demetri Dionisopoulos	Aus	1	Melbourne	15-Feb	
65.41		Justin McDonald		Aus	1	Hobart		06-Jan	
64.52		Subhdeep Singh		Ind	2	Madras		01-Jun	
64.30		Ricardo Meiring		RSA	2	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
64.23		Sean Carlin		Aus	1	Adelaide	05-Apr	
64.08		Ian Maplethorpe		Can	5	Eugene		02-May	
63.46		Iain Park		Sco	1	Scotsfarm	14-Jun	
62.56		Glenn McAtee		Can	3	Clemson		16-May	
62.50		Russell Devine		Sco	2	Melbourne	15-Feb	
62.43		Simon Brown		Eng	1	Birmingham	18-Jul	
62.01		Mike Floyd		Eng	1	Colindale	26-Apr	
61.70		J Urquhart		Sco	2	Edinburgh	17-Jul	
61.61		Graham Holder		Wal	1	Cwmbran		20-Jun	
61.54		Craig Ellams		Eng	3	Wavetree	18-Jul	
61.16		Dave Allan		Sco	3	Edinburgh	17-Jul	
60.78		Adrian Palmer		Wal	2	Cwmbran		20-Jun	
60.16		Ross Corner		Aus	1	Ghent		10-Jul	
60.01		Cameron Grant		Aus	6	Melbourne	15-Mar	
								
JAVELIN THROW
89.89		Steve Backley		Eng	1	Gateshead	19-Jul	
87.12		Marius Corbett		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
85.75		Andrew Currey		Aus	1	Adelaide	26-Jan	
85.67		Mike Roberson		Eng	2	Gateshead	19-Jul	
83.94		Mick Hill		Eng	2	Sheffield	02-Aug	
82.08		Gavin Lovegrove		Nzl	1	Auckland	20-Feb	
80.64		Adrian Hatcher		Aus	2	Perth		24-Jan	
79.52		Erin Bevans		Can	1	Wanganui	08-Mar	
78.73		Colin Mackenzie		Eng	1	Ashford		05-Apr	
78.68		Nick Nieland		Eng	3	Karlstad	13-Jun	
77.00		Johannes van Eck	RSA	2	Germiston	07-Mar	
76.96		Johan Vosloo		RSA	2	Bellville	24-Jan	
76.64		Satbir Singh		Ind	1	Bangalore	10-Jun	
76.43		Diggery Brooke		Nzl	3	Wanganui	17-Jan	
76.26		Nigel Bevan		Wal	1	University Park	10-May	
75.76		Steven Madeo		Aus	3	Perth		24-Jan	
75.55		James Goulding		Fij	1	Philadelphia	23-May	
75.46		Scott Russell		Can	1	Columbus	17-May	
75.21		David Parker		Eng				
74.76		Wilhelm Pauer		RSA	1	Potchefstroom	07-Mar	
74.71		Nick Batty		Aus	1	Sydney		13-Jun	
74.61		Tom Petranoff		RSA	1	Pihtipudas	05-Jul	
74.60		Kirt Thompson		Tri	1	Hillsdale	25-Apr	
74.48		Clinton Lumsden		RSA	4	Roodesport	16-Mar	
74.20		Stuart Faben		Eng	2	L'Alfas		18-Apr	
72.88		Andrew Martin		Aus	1	Brussels	18-Jul	
72.55		Stephen Harrison	Eng				
71.83		Richard Brockett	Aus	1	Brisbane	05-Jun	
71.14		Daniel Carter		Eng				
								
DECATHLON
8,228		Mike Smith		Can	7	Gotzis		31-May	
7,868		Jagan Hames		Aus	1	Hobart		21-Feb	
7,857w		Douglas Pirini		Nzl	1	Auckland	22-Mar	
7,764w		Dominic Johnson		StL	2	Stanford	17-May	
7,654w		Jamie Quarry		Sco	3	Arles		24-May	
7,635w		Du'aine Ladejo		Eng	4	Arles		24-May	
7,632		Greg Johnson		Can	2	Tucson		27-Mar	
7,606w		Simon Poelman		Nzl	2	Auckland	22-Mar	
7,571		Alexis Sharp		Eng	1	Azusa		17-Apr	
7,542		Les Kuorikoski		Aus	2	Hobart		21-Feb	
7,479w		Barry Thomas		Eng	6	Arles		24-May	
7,447		Rafer Johnson		Eng	2	Azusa		17-Apr	
7,409		Danie van Wyk		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
7,305		Matt McEwen		Aus	1	Brisbane	11-Jan	
7,201		Christo Blignaut	RSA	2	Germiston	07-Mar	
7,102		Warren Evans		Aus	2	Brisbane	11-Jan	
7,052		Alex Kruger		Eng	10	Arles		24-May	
7,041		Gene Pateman		Nzl	3	Auckland	22-Mar	
								
WOMEN
100 METRES
10.95	+1.9	Chandra Sturrup		Bah	1	Nassau		20-Jun	
10.97	+1.1	Debbie Ferguson		Bah	2	Stockholm	05-Aug	
10.99	+0.7	Beverley McDonald	Jam	1	Doha		07-May	
11.01	+1.1	Merlene Ottey		Jam	3	Stockholm	05-Aug	
11.02	+0.6	Savatheda Fynes		Bah	3	Rome		14-Jul	
11.07	+1.9	Pauline Davis		Bah	3	Nassau		20-Jun	
11.08	+1.4	Philomena Mensah	Can	1	Montreal	01-Aug	
11.21	+0.9	Melinda Gainsford-Taylor Aus	1	Brisbane	21-Mar	
11.21	+0.6	Peta-Gaye Dowdie	Jam	1h	Gainesville	23-May	
11.25	-0.5	Beverley Grant		Jam	2	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
11.27	-0.8	Juliet Cuthbert		Jam	1h	Atlanta		23-May	
11.30	-0.8	Tanya Lawrence		Jam	2	Kingston	27-Jun	
11.35	-0.8	Merlene Frazer		Jam	1	Rosier		03-May	
11.35	-0.8	Myriam Mani		Cmr	1	Port of Spain	08-May	
11.36	+0.5	Sylvie Mballa Eloundo	Cmr	2s	Dijon		04-Jul	
11.37	+1.6	Heide Seyerling		RSA	1	Roodesport	23-Jan	
11.37		Aileen Bailey		Jam	1	Port of Spain	11-Apr	
11.37	+1.7	Cathy Freeman		Aus	4	Austin		02-May	
11.40	-1.3	Eldece Clarke		Bah	3	Johannesburg	27-Mar	
11.40	+1.4	Lauren Hewitt		Aus	1	Jamsankoski	10-Jul	
11.40	+0.9	Joyce Maduaka		Eng	1	Birmingham	25-Jul	
11.41	+1.4	Martha Adusei		Can	2	Montreal	01-Aug	
11.42	+0.9	Nova Peris-Kneebone	Aus	2	Brisbane	21-Mar	
11.42	+1.4	Tara Perry		Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
11.43	-0.2	Nicole Mitchell		Jam	1	Mexico City	23-May	
11.43	+0.0	Katherine Merry		Eng	5h	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
11.44	-1.3	Marliese Steyn		RSA	4	Johannesburg	27-Mar	
11.44	+2.0	Simone Tomlinson	Can	1	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
11.46	+2.0	Simmone Jacobs		Eng	1h	Birmingham	25-Jul	
11.46	+0.9	Marcia Richardson	Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
11.48	+1.6	Mia Prinsloo		RSA	2	Roodesport	23-Jan	
11.49	+0.0	Hydiane Harper		Tri	2	Houston		24-May	
11.51	-0.8	Vida Nsiah		Gha	3	Port of Spain	08-May	
11.51	+1.1	Margaret Fox		Can	4	El Paso		09-May	
11.51		Ayanna Hutchinson	Tri	1	Port of Spain	13-Jun	
11.51		Pillavulakandi Usha	Ind	1	Madras		01-Jul	
11.53	+1.1	Cydonie Mothersill	Cay	1	Tempe		21-Mar	
11.54	+0.7	Dionne Rose		Jam	3	Austin		04-Apr	
wind-assisted								
10.94	+4.0	Debbie Ferguson		Bah	1	Amherst		06-Jun	
11.03	+4.5	Melinda Gainsford-Taylor Aus	1	Perth		24-Jan	
11.09	+2.1	Peta-Gaye Dowdie	Jam	2	Gainesville	24-May	
11.21	+3.5	Simone Tomlinson	Can	1	Orlando		18-Apr	
11.25	+5.4	Tanya Lawrence		Jam	1	Miami		18-Apr	
11.31	+4.5	Sharon Cripps		Aus	2	Perth		24-Jan	
11.34	+3.3	Simmone Jacobs		Eng	1	Cork		27-Jun	
								
200 METRES
22.24	+0.8	Beverley McDonald	Jam	1	Lille		11-Jul	
22.49	-1.2	Melinda Gainsford-Taylor Aus	2	Sydney		28-Feb	
22.53	+1.2	Debbie Ferguson		Bah	1	Gainesville	24-May	
22.53	+1.2	Merlene Ottey		Jam	1	Istanbul	30-May	
22.55	+1.4	Cathy Freeman		Aus	1	Austin		02-May	
22.59	+1.2	Peta-Gaye Dowdie	Jam	3	Gainesville	24-May	
22.61		Juliet Cuthbert		Jam	2	Thessalonika	27-Jul	
22.63	-0.6	Merlene Frazer		Jam	1	Port of Spain	08-May	
22.64	+1.4	Deon Hemmings		Jam	3	Austin		02-May	
22.69	+1.0	Juliet Campbell		Jam	2	St.Denis	04-Jun	
22.73		 Harris			Jam	1	Memphis		30-May	
22.78	-0.1	Pauline Davis		Bah	2	Nassau		20-Jun	
22.85	+1.5	Lorraine Graham		Jam	1	Joplin		15-May	
22.86	-1.2	Lauren Hewitt		Aus	3	Sydney		28-Feb	
22.89	+1.0	Heide Seyerling		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
22.90		Allison Curbishley	Sco	1	Edinburgh	18-Jul	
22.93	+0.4	Katherine Merry		Eng	4	Sheffield	02-Aug	
22.95	-2.0	Beverley Grant		Jam	1	Des Moines	25-Apr	
22.97		Stacey Bowen		Can	2	Memphis		30-May	
22.99	+0.4	Nova Peris-Kneebone	Aus	5	New York	20-Jul	
23.00	+1.9	Tanya Lawrence		Jam	5	Amherst		06-Jun	
23.01	+0.5	Myriam Mani		Cmr	1	Gainesville	28-Mar	
23.05	+1.4	Karlene Haughton	Jam	4	Austin		02-May	
23.09	+0.0	Hydie Ann Harper	Tri	1	Houston		24-May	
23.10	+1.5	Revoli Campbell		Jam	1	Arlington	02-May	
23.16	-0.6	Marlies Steyn		RSA	1	Pretoria	27-Feb	
23.21	+0.5	Maxine Dawkins		Jam	1h	Fairfax		23-May	
23.21	-1.5	Tania Van Heer-Murphy	Aus	1h	Brisbane	04-Jul	
23.23	+0.1	Sarah Wilhelmy		Eng	2	Mannheim	13-Jun	
23.24	+2.0	Simone Tomlinson	Can	2	Orlando		18-Apr	
23.24	+1.2	Valma Bass		StK	6	Gainesville	24-May	
23.27	+0.1	Pillavulakandi Usha	Ind	1h	Fukuoka		21-Jul	
23.33		Melissa Straker		Bar	1	Caracas		21-Jun	
23.35	-1.8	Tracey Barnes		Jam	1	Edwardsville	23-May	
23.37	+0.5	Joyce Maduaka		Eng	2	Bedford		30-May	
23.37	+1.7	Govindasamy Shanti	Mas	4	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
23.38	-0.2	Sandie Richards		Jam	3	El Paso		11-Apr	
23.40		Donna Fraser		Eng				
23.42	-0.3	Nicole Mitchell		Jam	2	Mexico City	23-May	
23.43	+0.8	Philomena Mensah	Can	1	Montreal	02-Aug	
23.45	+0.7	Atia Weekes		Can	1q	Annecy		31-Jul	
23.46	-1.0	Vida Nsiah		Gha	3	Atlanta		23-May	
23.50	+1.4	Debbie Ann Parris	Jam	1	Lafayette	28-Mar	
23.51	+0.0	Brigitte Foster		Jam	2	Abilene		07-May	
23.52	+0.8	Sharon Cripps		Aus	1	Hobart		22-Feb	
wind-assisted								
22.64	+3.0	Chandra Sturrup		Bah	3	Padua		07-Jun	
22.65	+3.0	Juliet Campbell		Jam	4	Padua		07-Jun	
22.76	+2.6	Lauren Hewitt		Aus	1	Melbourne	08-Jan	
22.99	+5.0	Tanya Lawrence		Jam	1	Miami		18-Apr	
23.03	+2.5	Simmone Jacobs		Eng	1	Walnut		19-Apr	
indoors								
23.15		Astia Walker		Jam	1	Baton Rouge	01-Mar	
								
400 METRES
50.02		Cathy Freeman		Aus	1	Eugene		31-May	
50.23		Lorraine Graham		Jam	3	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
50.58		Sandie Richards		Jam	1	Kingston	27-Jun	
50.67		Tracey Barnes		Jam	2	Kingston	27-Jun	
50.77		Allison Curbishley	Sco	1	Gateshead	19-Jul	
50.78		Pauline Davis		Bah	2	Gateshead	19-Jul	
51.19		Donna Fraser		Eng	3	Gateshead	19-Jul	
51.23		Damayanthi Darsha	Sri	1	Fukuoka		20-Jul	
51.35		Lee Naylor		Aus	4	Osaka		09-May	
51.55		Susan Andrews		Aus	2	Melbourne	14-Mar	
51.7m		Katherine Merry		Eng				
51.94		Adri de Jongh		RSA	5	Bratislava	09-Jun	
51.96		Beverley Pierre		Tri	1	Fairfax		24-May	
51.99		Tonique Williams	Bah	1	Gainesville	24-May	
52.05		Tanya Jarrett		Jam	1	Mesa		09-May	
52.09		Dora Kyriakou		Cyp	1	Athens		18-Jul	
52.17		Cathy Scott-Pomales	Jam	3	La Spezia	20-Jun	
52.18		Deon Hemmings		Jam	2	Austin		02-May	
52.25		Cecile Cargill		Jam	4	Columbus	17-May	
52.32		Keisha Downer		Jam	1	Kingston	28-Mar	
52.32		Sophia Danvers		Jam	3	Atlanta		23-May	
52.34		Charmaine Howell	Jam	3	Kingston	27-Jun	
52.35		LaDonna Antoine		Can	3	Walnut		19-Apr	
52.38		Maria Mutola		Moz	1	Richmond	23-May	
52.43		Pillavulakandi Usha	Ind	1	Madras		02-Jul	
52.44		Juliet Campbell		Jam	5	Doha		07-May	
52.50		Melissa Straker		Bar	4	Port of Spain	08-May	
52.52		Nadia Graham		Jam	1h	Gainesville	23-May	
52.60		Tamsyn Lewis		Aus	4	Perth		24-Jan	
52.73		Justine Bayiga		Uga	1s	Annecy		29-Jul	
52.78		Carey Easton		Eng	1	Alicante	18-Jul	
52.80		Leanie van der Walt	RSA	3	Roodesport	23-Jan	
52.80		Jane Arnott		Nzl	1	Auckland	20-Feb	
52.83		Rosemary Hayward	Aus	4	Brisbane	21-Mar									
								
800 METRES
1.56.71		Maria Mutola		Moz	1	Stockholm	05-Aug	
2.00.10		Tanya Blake		Eng	2	Eugene		31-May	
2.00.17		Diane Modahl		Eng	2	Malmo		03-Aug	
2.00.74		Julia Sakara		Zim	3	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
2.01.32		Toni Hodgkinson		Nzl	2	Christchurch	13-Jan	
2.01.64		Mari-Louise Henning	RSA	1	Stellenbosch	18-Apr	
2.01.92		Claudine Williams	Jam	1	Edwardsville	16-May	
2.02.00		Vicky Lynch-Pounds	Can	3	Eugene		31-May	
2.02.10		Mardrea Hyman		Jam	1	Baden-Baden	12-Jul	
2.02.28		Jyotirmoy Sikdar	Ind	1	Madras		03-Jul	
2.02.46		Gladys Wamuyu		Ken	6	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
2.02.6m		Jackline Maranga	Ken	1	Battersea Park	14-Jun	
2.02.67		Tina Paulino		Moz	2	Pakapura	22-Jan	
2.02.93		Tamsyn Lewis		Aus	1	Melbourne	14-Mar	
2.02.95		Charmaine Howell	Jam	2	Gainesville	24-May	
2.03.08		Grace Birungi		Uga	2	Lappeenranta	01-Aug	
2.03.24		Lyn Saint-John		Aus	1	Sydney		28-Feb	
2.03.45		Diane Cummins		Can	2	Montreal	10-Jul	
2.03.46		Hayley Parry		Wal	1	Berne		13-Jun	
2.03.63		Sandra Dawson		Aus	1	Brisbane	18-Jul	
2.03.65		Michelle Ballentine	Jam	2	Fairfax		09-May	
2.03.81		Rhode Senekal		RSA	2	Pretoria	27-Feb	
2.03.88		Chebet Lagat		Ken	2	Nairobi		04-Jul	
2.04.00		Saleena Roberts		Aus	4	Melbourne	25-Feb	
2.04.16		Melanie Collins		Aus	3	Melbourne	14-Mar	
2.04.25		Sarah Howell		Can	2	Sherbrooke	07-Jul	
2.04.31		Amanda Crowe		NIR	6	Luzern		02-Jul	
2.04.49		Carlien Cornelissen	RSA	3	Pretoria	27-Feb	
2.04.49		Cindy O'Krane		Can	4	Sherbrooke	07-Jul	
2.04.52		Leah Pells		Can	1	Richmond	23-May	
2.04.61		Lyn Gibson		Eng	1	Swindon		24-Jun	
2.04.75		Rachel Newcombe		Wal	1	Cardiff		15-Jul	
2.04.81		Vicky Sterne		Eng	2	Cardiff		05-Jul	
2.04.82		Vernette Rolle		Bah	2	Atlanta		23-May	
2.04.95		Angela Chalmers		Can	8	Melbourne	25-Feb	
2.04.98		Margaret Chirchir	Can	3	Getafe		16-May	
2.05.03		Trish Starling		Aus	4	Melbourne	14-Mar	
								
1,500 METRES
4.00.66		Jackline Maranga	Ken	5	Rome		14-Jul	
4.02.68		Naomi Mugo		Ken	3	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
4.05.81		Paula Radcliffe		Eng	3	Hengelo		01-Jun	
4.07.7m		Leah Pells		Can	1	Burnaby		30-Jun	
4.09.02		Cindy O'Krane		Can	1	Montreal	10-Jul	
4.09.56		Rene Kalmer		RSA	1	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
4.10.01		Angela Chalmers		Can	2	Sydney		28-Feb	
4.10.07		Toni Hodgkinson		Nzl	2	Sydney		28-Feb	
4.10.18		Sarah Howell		Can	2	Montreal	10-Jul	
4.10.61		Kathy Butler		Can	2	Portland	16-May	
4.11.37		Robyn Meagher		Can	4	Sydney		28-Feb	
4.12.13		Sandra Dawson		Aus	1	Brisbane	21-Mar	
4.12.27		Mandy Giblin		Aus	7	Sydney		28-Feb	
4.12.29		Anne Cross		Aus	2	Brisbane	21-Mar	
4.12.41		Liz Miller		Aus	8	Sydney		28-Feb	
4.12.68		Nathalie Cote		Can	5	Montreal	10-Jul	
4.12.69		Julia Sakara		Zim	2	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
4.12.72		Lyn Gibson		Eng	1	Birmingham	25-Jul	
4.12.87		Helen Pattinson		Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
4.13.07		Carlien Corneliesson	RSA	3	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
4.13.21		Elya Dryer		Eng	5	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
4.13.41		Truzanne Swanepoel	RSA	4	Port Elizabeth	13-Feb	
4.13.55		Angela Davies		Eng	3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
4.14.19		Amanda Parkinson	Eng	4	Birmingham	25-Jul	
4.14.19		Andrea Grove		Can	6	Montreal	01-Aug	
4.14.32		Jyotirmoy Sikdar	Ind	3	Fukuoka		20-Jul	
4.14.68		Leah Malot		Ken	7	Stuttgart	19-Jul	
4.14.81		Cheruto Kiptanui	Ken	1	Nairobi	03-Jul	
								
5,000 METRES
14.51.27	Paula Radcliffe		Eng	2	Stockholm	05-Aug	
14.58.77	Tecla Lorupe		Ken	3	Stockholm	05-Aug	
15.09.75	Leah Malot		Ken	7	Stockholm	05-Aug	
15.10.69	Kathy Butler		Can	9	Stockholm	05-Aug	
15.26.88	Jennifer Rhines		Can	1	Montreal	10-Jul	
15.27.22	Sally Barsosio		Ken	13	Stockholm	05-Aug	
15.28.73	Anne Cross		Aus	1	Melbourne	13-Mar	
15.31.19	Esther Wanjiru		Ken	5	Osaka		09-May	
15.34.48	Faith Jemutai		Ken	2	Annecy		02-Aug	
15.37.72	           Omwenga	Ken	2	Kerkrade	24-May	
15.38.47	Nyla Carroll		Nzl	1	Wanganui	06-Mar	
15.42.37	Sonia Barry		Nzl	2	Melbourne	25-Feb	
15.43.03	Andrea Whitcombe	Eng	1	Birmingham	25-Jul	
15.44.25	Natalie Harvey		Aus	4	Melbourne	25-Feb	
15.45.08	Sarah Young		Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
15.46.03	Moyo Samukeliso		Zim	2	Melbourne	13-Mar	
15.46.53	Kylie Risk		Aus	3	Melbourne	13-Mar	
15.48.9m	Liz Miller		Aus	mix	Sydney		27-Jun	
15.50.27	Sarah Howell		Can	4	Brunswick	04-Jul	
15.50.59	Angela Davies		Eng	1	Manchester	03-Jun	
15.50.85	Liz Talbot		Eng	7	Hechtel		01-Aug	
15.52.82	Tina Connelly		Can	5	Brunswick	04-Jul	
15.53.28	Tara Krzywicki		Eng	3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
15.53.83	Ann Wamuchi		Ken	1	Nobeoka		23-May	
15.53.92	          Nderi		Ken	1	Clermont	21-May	
15.53.95	Clair Fearnley		Aus	1	Auckland	22-Jan	
15.55.81	Birhan Dagne		Eng	4	Birmingham	25-Jul	
15.56.04	Vikki McPherson		Sco	5	Birmingham	25-Jul	
15.57.24	Heather Heasman		Eng	5	Manchester	03-Jun	
15.57.45	Amy Waterlow		Eng	6	Birmingham	25-Jul	
15.59.51	Lucy Wright		Eng	7	Birmingham	25-Jul	
								
10,000 METRES
30.48.58	Paula Radcliffe		Eng	2	Lisbon		04-Apr	
31.52.98	Esther Wanjiru		Ken	1	Mito		05-May	
32.04.64	Leah Malot		Ken	1	Lisbon		20-Jun	
32.15.44	Tecla Laroupe		Ken	1	New York	22-Jul	
32.26.47	Ann wamuchi		Ken	8	Mito		05-May	
32.38.48	Vikki McPherson		Sco	8	Lisbon		04-Apr	
32.50.16	Sally Barsosio		Ken	2	New York	22-Jul	
33.11.9m	Jackie Mota		Can	1	Montreal	10-Jul	
33.30.27	Angela Joyner		Eng	15	Lisbon		04-Apr	
33.45.7m	Susan Chepkemei		Ken	2	Nairobi		02-Jul	
33.40.12	Tina Connelly		Can	8	Walnut		18-Apr	
33.52.62	Donna Levy		Can				
33.54.0m	Gladys Momanyi		Ken	3	Nairobi		02-Jul	
33.59.69	Sarah Bentley		Eng	17	Lisbon		04-Apr	
34.04.35	Kylie Risk		Aus	6	New York	22-Jul	
34.16.89	Sally Goldsmith		Eng	3	Camarore	03-May	
34.21.91	Bev Hartigan		Eng	18	Lisbon		04-Apr	
34.23.95	Charity Wachera		Ken	1	Walnut		17-Apr	
34.31.41	Tonya Povey		Eng	7	Amherst		03-Jun	
34.37.04	Tara Kryzwicki		Eng	1	Bedford		04-Jul	
34.45.74	Stephanie Andrews	Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
34.54.2m	Beatrice Toroitich	Ken	1	Kapsabet	26-Apr	
								
MARATHON
2:20.47.0	Tecla Loroupe		Ken	1	Rotterdam	19-Apr	
2:26.54.0	Liz McColgan		Sco	2	London		26-Apr	
2:27.06.0	Nicole Carroll		Aus	1	Paris		05-Apr	
2:27.22.0	Joyce Chepchumba	Ken	3	London		26-Apr	
2:29.43.0	Colleen de Reuck	RSA	5	Boston		20-Apr	
2:32.14.0	Marian Sutton		Eng	10	London		26-Apr	
2:32.21.0	Angelina Kanana		Ken	6	Paris		05-Apr	
2:34.03.0	Lorna Kiplagat		Ken	1	Los Angeles	29-Mar	
2:35.16.0	Lucia Subano		Ken	2	Vienna		24-May	
2:35.17.0	Salina Chirchir		Ken	3	San Diego	21-Jun	
2:35.28.0	Helen Kimaiyo		Ken	3	Los Angeles	29-Mar	
2:36.19.0	Danuta Bartoszek	Can	2	Duluth		20-Jun	
2:36.24.0	Lee-Ann McPhillips	Nzl	17	Osaka		25-Jan	
2:36.44.0	Elisabeth Mongudhi	Nam	7	Rotterdam	07-Apr	
2:36.54.0	Lisa Dick		Aus	2	Gold Coast	12-Jul	
2:38.44.0	Grace Chebet		Ken	1	Mombasa		20-Jun	
2:39.17.0	S         Jacobson	Can	5	Duluth		20-Jun	
2:39.29.0	Sylvia Rose		Aus	3	Gold Coast	12-Jul	
2:39.24.0	           Pullen	Eng	8	Rotterdam	19-Apr	
2:39.54.0	Debbie Percival		Eng	15	London		26-Apr	
								
100 METRES HURDLES
12.69	+0.0	Michelle Freeman	Jam	2	Edwardsville	25-Jul	
12.75	+0.0	Gillian Russell		Jam	2	Clemson		16-May	
12.76	+1.8	Katie Anderson		Can	1	Bloomington	16-May	
12.79	+1.8	Dionne Rose		Jam	1	Kingston	25-Jun	
12.94	+1.8	Corien Botha		RSA	3	Salamanca	10-Jul	
13.00	+1.3	Lacena Golding		Jam	2	Philadelphia	23-Apr	
13.04		Vida Nsiah		Gha	2	Port of Spain	10-May	
13.11	+0.5	Lesley Tashlin		Can	6	Doha		07-May	
13.11	-0.6	Sriyani Kulawansa	Sri	1h	Fukuoka		20-Jul	
13.17	+0.2	Astia Walker		Jam	7	Linz		05-Jul	
13.20	-0.3	Natasha Danvers		Eng	2	Westwood	02-May	
13.20	+0.3	Kerri Maddox		Eng	1h	Birmingham	25-Jul	
13.21		Patrina Allen		Jam	1	Gainesville	28-Mar	
13.21	+0.8	Brigitte Foster		Jam	3s	Amherst		05-Jun	
13.27	+0.0	Delloreen Ennis		Jam	1	Edwardsville	22-May	
13.33		Debbi Edwards		Aus	1	Sydney		01-Aug	
13.34	-0.6	Clova Court		Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
13.42	-0.3	Sanet Fouche		RSA	3	Roodesport	16-Mar	
13.42	+0.0	Andrea Blackett		Bar	2	Houston		15-May	
14.43	+0.6	Angela Thorp		Eng	1	Leeds		07-Jun	
13.52		Vonette Dixon		Jam	1	Auburn		09-May	
13.52	+1.3	Julie Pratt		Eng	1h	Bedford		04-Jul	
13.52	-0.6	Liz Fairs		Eng	7	Birmingham	25-Jul	
13.52	+0.1	Arnella Jacobs		RSA	1h	Annecy		01-Aug	
13.57	+0.3	Denise Lewis		Eng	2h	Birmingham	25-Jul	
13.62	-0.4	Rachel Rogers		Fij	1	Canberra	08-Feb	
13.62	+1.9	Sarah Claxton		Eng	1	Alicante	18-Jul	
13.65	-0.6	Melanie Wilkins		Eng	4	Birmingham	25-Jul	
13.68		Rowena Morton		Nzl	2	Sydney		01-Aug	
13.69	-1.0	Jacqui Munro		Aus	2h	Brisbane	04-Jul	
13.73		Katie Sketchley		Sco	1	Edinburgh	17-Jul	
13.74	+0.6	Susanne Dickenson	Jam	1h	Edwardsville	22-May	
13.76	-0.4	Simone Purvis		Aus	3	Canberra	08-Feb	
13.76	-0.6	Rachel King		Wal	6	Birmingham	25-Jul	
13.77	-1.3	Marilia Gregoriou	Cyp	5h	Annecy		01-Aug	
13.86		Lisa Duffus		Can				
13.91		Nicole Gale		Aus	1	Canberra	06-Mar	
13.91		Jenny Kelly		Eng	1	Ashford		10-May	
13.95	+0.1	Joanne Henry		Nzl	hep	Kuala Lumpur	13-Jul	
wind-assisted								
13.07	+4.3	Kerri Maddox		Eng	1	Cork		27-Jun	
13.07	+2.2	Lesley Tashlin		Can	2	Montreal	01-Aug	
13.13	+3.6	Brigitte Foster		Jam	1	San Marcos	18-May	
13.24	+2.2	Sonia Paquette		Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
13.36	+5.6	Rowena Morton		Nzl	2	Abilene		14-May	
13.36	+3.4	Clova Court		Eng	1h	Bedford		24-May	
13.41	+3.6	Andrea Blackett		Bar	1	College Station	11-Apr	
13.44	+3.8	Rachel King		Wal	2	Palma		28-May	
								
400 METRES HURDLES
54.06		Andrea Blackett		Bar	2	Nice		16-Jul	
54.10		Deon Hemmings		Jam	1	Nurnberg	11-Jul	
54.49		Debbie-Ann Parris	Jam	2	New York	19-Jul	
55.00		Cathy Scott-Pomales	Jam	1	Lappeenranta	02-Aug	
55.69		Natasha Danvers		Eng	4	Gateshead	19-Jul	
56.02		Karlene Haughton	Jam	1	College Station	09-May	
56.29		Lana van Heerden	RSA	2	Roodesport	16-Mar	
56.29		Gowry Retchekan		Eng	1	Ljubljana	31-May	
56.42		Vicki Jamison		NIR	1	Tonsberg	21-Jun	
56.57		Surita Febbraio		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
56.67		Winsome Cole		Jam	1	Columbus	24-May	
56.76		Kerri Maddox		Eng	3	Birmingham	26-Jul	
57.19		Allison Beckford	Jam	2	Annecy		31-Jul	
57.23		Cecilia Eksteen		RSA	3	Capetown	20-Mar	
57.25		Adrienne McIvor		Aus	1	Brisbane	18-Jul	
57.31		Alyson Layzell		Wal	2	Leeds		07-Jun	
57.35		Lisa Duffus		Can	3	College Station	09-May	
57.43		Patrina Allen		Jam	1	Villanova	03-May	
57.62		Tanya Jarrett		Jam	1	Tempe		11-Apr	
57.70		Jacqui Parker		Eng	1	Watford		20-Jun	
57.73		Peta-Gaye Gayle		Jam	4	Annecy		31-Jul	
57.96		Evette Cordy		Aus	1	Perth		24-Jan	
58.11		Ronelle Ullrich		RSA	3	Krugersdorp	21-Feb	
58.19		Vanessa Becker		RSA	5	Annecy		31-Jul	
58.20		Erica Peterson		Can				
58.31		         Sagaydak	RSA	4	Roodesport	23-Jan	
58.31		Deniece Bell		Can	2	Tuscaloosa	28-Mar	
58.34		         Clarke			3	Gainesville	24-May	
58.35		Charlotte Plummer	Can	2	Philadlephia	23-Apr	
58.42		Donalda Duprey		Can	3	El Paso		11-Apr	
58.44		Jane Flemming		Aus	1	Sydney		15-Feb	
58.47		Stephanie Price		Aus	1	Melbourne	15-Mar	
58.47		M.K.Asha		Ind	1	Madras		03-Jul	
58.50		Kylie Wheeler		Aus	1	Brussels	19-Jul	
58.51		Isabel Gervais		Can	2	Montreal	02-Aug	
58.54		Sinead Dudgeon		Sco	4	Birmingham	26-Jul	
58.67		Kerryn van Zyl		RSA	5	Germiston	07-Mar	
58.81		Sonia Brito		Aus	1	Melbourne	14-Feb	
59.01		Lorraine Hanson		Eng	4	Cork		27-Jun	
								
4x100 METRES RELAY
42.19		Bahamas				2	New York	22-Jul	
43.36		Jamaica				4	New York	22-Jul	
44.14		Australia			1	Canberra	08-Feb	
44.43		India				1	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
45.22		Antigua				1	Ponce		13-Jun	
45.46		South Africa			1	Germiston	07-Mar	
46.16		Trinidad and Tobago		2	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
46.47		New Zealand			2	Christchurch	13-Jan	
46.53		Grenada				4	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
47.31		Barbados			7	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
47.3m		Scotland			2	Grangemouth	04-Jul	
48.21		St.Vincent			8	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
48.67		Wales				4	Birmingham	18-Jul	
48.98		Cayman Islands			4	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
								
4x400 METRES RELAY
3.24.76		Jamaica				1	New York	22-Jul	
3.34.04		India				2	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
3.37.14		South Africa			1	Germiston	07-Mar	
3.37.60		Australia			7	Annecy		02-Aug	
3.38.01		Trinidad & Tobago		2	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
3.40.23		Grenada				3	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
3.44.60		Barbados			4	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
3.48.1m		New Zealand			1	Wanganui	08-Mar	
3.48.72		Malaysia			4	Fukuoka		22-Jul	
3.52.0m		Scotland			1	Derby		19-Jul	
3.53.90		St.Vincent			5	Port of Spain	13-Apr	
								
10KM.WALK
42.52.0		Kerry Saxby-Junna	Aus	1	Adelaide	26-Jan	
43.25.0		Yuan Yu Fang		Mas	3	Eisenhittenstadt 09-May	
43.38.0		Jane Saville		Aus	5	Eisenhittenstadt 09-May	
45.18.0		Lisa Langford-Kehler	Eng	1	Rotterdam	15-May	
45.49.0		Wendy Muldoon		Aus	1	Melbourne	13-Jun	
45.53.0		Anastasia Karen Raj	Mas	11	Eisenhittenstadt 09-May	
46.22.0		Simone Wolowiec		Aus	3	Adelaide	26-Jan	
46.24.0		Janice McCaffrey	Can	10	Senigalles	31-May	
47.41.0		Vicky Lupton		Eng	2	Imber Court	18-Jul	
47.43.0		Cheng Tong Lean		Mas	18	Eisenhittenstadt 09-May	
47.52.0		Jenny Jones-Billington	Nzl	3	Melbourne	12-Mar	
47.58.0		Michelle French		Aus	1	Gosford		16-May	
47.59.0		Holly Gerke		Can	2	Montreal	01-Aug	
48.19.0		Jill Barrett-Maybir	Aus	4	Melbourne	12-Mar	
48.24.0		Caroline Partington	IOM	2	Stockport	27-Jun	
48.30.0		Susan Vermuelen		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
48.36.0		Kim Braznell		Eng				
48.39.0		Natalie Saville		Aus	5	Melbourne	12-Mar	
48.43.0		Cheryl Webb		Aus	6	Melbourne	12-Mar	
49.02.0		Catherine Charnock	Eng	3	Stockport	27-Jun	
49.51.0		Teresa Letherby		Aus	8	Melbourne	12-Mar	
49.51.0		Lisa Crump		Eng	19	Senigalles	31-May	
50.20.0		Joni-Ann Bender		Can	3	Montreal	01-Aug	
50.39.0		Sharon Schnyder		Aus	1	Melbourne	21-Jun	
50.55.0		Karen Kneale		IOM	3	Douglas		21-Feb	
								
HIGH JUMP
1.96		Hestrie Storbeck	RSA	1	Rhede		19-Jun	
1.91		Nicole Forrester	Can	1	Clare		17-Apr	
1.90		Alison Inverarity	Aus	1	Perth		24-Jan	
1.90		Jo Jennings		Eng	1	Barcelona	17-Jun	
1.88		Fiona Daly		RSA	2	Des Moines	24-Apr	
1.86		Carmen Hunter		Aus	1	Melbourne	14-Mar	
1.86		Lisa Bruty		Aus	2	Melbourne	15-Mar	
1.86		Michelle Dunkley	Eng	2	Birmingham	18-Jul	
1.85		Paula Mare		RSA	3	Bellville	24-Jan	
1.85		Jackie Foure		RSA	1			
1.85		Natasha Gibson		Tri	1	Port of Spain	10-May	
1.85		Susan Jones		Eng	1	Loughborough	17-May	
1.85		Karen Beautie		Jam	1	Kingston	27-Jun	
1.85		Bobby Alloysius		Ind	4	Fukuoka		20-Jul	
1.84		Jane Jamieson		Aus	hep	Hobart		20-Feb	
1.84		Phillipa Erasmus	RSA	hep	Germiston	07-Mar	
1.84		Maralize Fouche		RSA	hep	Germiston	07-Mar	
1.83		Joanne Henry		Nzl	hep	Auckland	24-Mar	
1.83		Denise Lewis		Eng	1	Cannock		09-May	
1.83		Lee McConnell		Sco	1			
1.83		Julie Crane		Wal	2			
1.82		Belinda Blay		Aus	2	Perth		24-Jan	
1.82		Nicolize Steyn		RSA	1			
1.82		Kathy Spalding		Aus	1	Melbourne	13-Feb	
1.82		Leah Alexander		Aus	2	Melbourne	13-Feb	
1.82		Kim Brown		Nzl	2	Sydney		28-Feb	
1.82		Natasha Danvers		Eng	2	Stanford	24-May	
1.81		Nathalie Belfort	Can	3	Columbus	24-May	
1.81		Aileen Wilson		Eng	1	Bedford		04-Jul	
1.81		Whitney Evans		Can	qual	Annecy		31-Jul	
1.80		Andrea Hughes		Aus	1	Perth		04-Jan	
1.80		Vanessa Ward		Aus	2	Perth		10-Jan	
1.80		Sherryl Morrow		Aus	3	Melbourne	14-Feb	
1.80		Jane Millington		Aus	2	Perth		15-Feb	
1.80		Yolanda van der Merwe	RSA	2	Pretoria	27-Feb	
1.80		Yvonne Strydom		RSA	3	Pretoria	27-Feb	
1.80		Chloe Cozens		Eng	4	Loughborough	17-May	
1.80		Chris Livingston	Can				
1.80		Hazel Melvin		Sco	1	Coatbridge	21-Jun	
1.80		Gillian Black		Sco	2	Alicante	18-Jul	
1.80		J        Peacock	Eng	1	Crawley		14-Jul	
indoors								
1.92		Susan Jones		Eng	6	Valencia	28-Feb	
1.89		Debbi Marti		Eng	2	Birmingham	08-Feb	
1.89		Michelle Dunkley	Eng	3	Birmingham	08-Feb	
1.83		Julia Bennett		Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jan	
1.83		S         Foley		Eng	5	Birmingham	08-Feb	
								
POLE VAULT
4.59		Emma George		Aus	1	Brisbane	21-Mar	
4.35		Tatyana Grigoryeva	Aus	2	Brisbane	21-Mar	
4.31		Janine Whitlock		Eng	1	Bedford		30-May	
4.30		Elmarie Gerryts		RSA	1	Freistatt	28-Jun	
4.05		Melina Hamilton		Nzl	1	Pakapura	22-Jan	
4.05		Rachel Dacy		Aus	3	Melbourne	25-Feb	
4.05		Trista Bernier		Can	2	Des Moines	25-Apr	
3.99		Christie Elwin		Aus	1	Adelaide	21-Feb	
3.95		Cassandra Kelly		Nzl	2	Pakapura	22-Jan	
3.91		Emma Hornby		Eng	1	Belfast		27-Jun	
3.90		Anna Fitidou		Cyp	1	Belgrade	06-Jun	
3.90		Kym Howe		Aus	11	Annecy		29-Jul	
3.85		Jenni Dryburgh		Nzl	1	Wanganui	07-Mar	
3.85		Alison Murray-Jessee	Sco	1	Al		16-Jun	
3.85		Rebecca Chambers	Can				
3.82		Rhian Clarke		Wal	4	Arles		23-May	
3.80		Tracey Shepherd		Aus	2	Perth		04-Jan	
3.80		Bridget Isworth		Aus	2	Adelaide	26-Mar	
3.80		Linda Stanton		Eng	2	Leeds		07-Jun	
3.80		Lucy Webber		Eng	1	Watford		21-Jun	
3.80		Paula Wilson		Eng	3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
3.75		Melanie O'Brien		Aus	=4	Melbourne	14-Mar	
3.75		Emma Draisey		Nzl	4	Brisbane	21-Mar	
3.72		Tracey Bloomfield	Eng	1	London		24-May	
3.70		Jenny Lovell		Aus	1	Adelaide	28-Mar	
indoors								
4.10		Trista Bernier		Can	1	Jonesboro	13-Apr	
4.00		Bridget Isworth		Aus	1	Melbourne	25-Jul	
3.90		Tracey Shepherd		Aus	2	Melbourne	25-Jul	
3.80		Melanie O'Brien		Aus	2	Melbourne	19-Jul	
3.76		Jackie Honey		Can	1	Reno		23-Jan	
3.70		Alicia Bryenton		Can				
								
LONG JUMP
6.87	+0.5	Lacena Golding		Jam	1	Kingston	26-Jun	
6.86	+1.9	Nicole Boegman		Aus	2	Eugene		31-May	
6.77	+0.1	Jackie Edwards		Bah	1	Nassau		19-Jun	
6.75	+1.0	Eunice Barber		Sle	1	Pierre-Berte	05-Jun	
6.65	+1.5	Chantal Brunner		Nzl	2	Melbourne	14-Mar	
6.58	+0.9	Jo Wise			Eng	6	Rhede		19-Jun	
6.52		Sarah Claxton		Eng	4	Annecy		31-Jul	
6.50	+1.8	Sanet Fouche		RSA		Fukuoka		
6.47	+1.8	Jane Jamieson		Aus	3	Melbourne	14-Mar	
6.47		Eva Goulbourne		Jam	1	Kingston	27-Jun	
6.47		Trecia Smith		Jam				
6.44	+1.8	Charmaine Barnard	RSA				
6.44	-0.3	Denise Lewis		Eng	1	Birmingham	25-Jul	
6.42	-0.1	Charlene Lawrence	RSA	5	Annecy		31-Jul	
6.40	+1.7	Frith Maunder		Nzl	1	Kiev		
6.39		Tracy Joseph		Eng	2	Cork		27-Jun	
6.36	+1.1	Andrea Coore		Eng	1	Crawley		19-Jul	
6.34	+1.5	Kym Burns		Aus	2	Melbourne	15-Feb	
6.32		Trina Radske		Can				
6.30	+1.5	Suzette Lee		Jam	2	Baton Rouge	19-Mar	
6.30		Joanne Henry		Nzl	-	Auckland	22-Mar	
6.30		Ronalee Davis		Jam	1	Villanova	03-May	
6.29	+2.0	Marsha mark		Tri	1	Westwood	02-May	
6.28		Ruth Irving		Sco	1	Gateshead	10-May	
6.28		Tikisha Robinson	Jam	3	Cork		27-Jun	
6.26	+1.9	Sharon Sutherland	Aus	1	Perth		11-Feb	
6.24	+1.9	Kylie Reed		Aus	2	Perth		18-Jan	
6.24	+1.3	Kerrie Perkins		Aus	1	Herentals	12-Jul	
6.23		Ashia Hansen		Eng				
6.22	+1.0	Alexcia Papadatos	Aus	qual	Annecy		30-Jul	
6.20	+2.0	Emma Cochrane		Aus	-	Melbourne	15-Feb	
6.20		Ria Fourie		RSA	3	Germiston	06-Mar	
wind-assisted								
6.90	+3.5	Eunice Barber		Sle	1	Dijon		05-Jul	
indoors								
6.56		Trecia Smith		Jam	1	Indianapolis	13-Mar	
6.34		Ronalee Davis		Jam				
6.23		Michelle Baptiste	StL	1	Ames		07-Mar	
								
TRIPLE JUMP
14.13		Michelle Hastick	Can	1			
13.98	-2.5	Trecia Smith		Jam	1	Amherst		05-Jun	
13.95	+0.5	Connie Henry		Eng	4	St.Petersburg	27-Jun	
13.93		Suzette Lee		Jam	1	Philadelphia	25-Apr	
13.84	+0.6	Michelle Griffith	Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
13.83	+0.9	Colleen Gillies		Jam	1	Athens		23-May	
13.74		Francoise Mbango	Cmr	5	Formia		12-Jul	
13.63	+1.2	Natasha Gibson		Tri	3			
13.54	+1.3	Mari Viduka		Aus	1	Hobart		22-Feb	
13.51	+1.4	Nicole Mladenis		Aus	2	Melbourne	15-Mar	
13.21	+0.5	Charmaine Barnard	RSA	1	Germiston	06-Mar	
13.19	-0.5	Icolyn Kelly		Jam	6	Athens		23-May	
13.12	+2.0	Althea Williams		Can	2	Montreal	02-Aug	
wind-assisted								
13.97	+3.2	Suzette Lee		Jam	1	Baton Rouge	17-Apr	
13.71	+2.7	Mari Viduka		Aus	1	Perth		24-Jan	
13.47	+4.1	Jackie Edwards		Bah	3	Hiroshima	29-Apr	
13.25		Keisha Spencer		Jam	1	Edwardsville	16-May	
indoors								
15.16		Ashia Hansen		Eng	1	Valencia	28-Feb	
14.05		Trecia Smith		Jam	1	Indianapolis	04-Mar	
								
SHOT PUTT
18.79		Judy Oakes		Eng	1	Arles		24-May	
17.39		Myrtle Augee		Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
16.96		Beatrice Faumuina	Nzl	1	Melbourne	14-Mar	
16.28		Lisa-Marie Vizaniari	Aus	1	Sydney		28-Feb	
16.28		Amandeep Kaur		Ind	1	Hyderabad	20-Jun	
16.22		Helen Toussis		Aus	1	Brisbane	18-Jul	
16.19		Tania Lutton-Senior	Nzl	1	Sydney		01-Aug	
16.00		Georgette Reed		Can	1	Ghent		22-Jul	
15.97		Veronica Abrahamse	RSA	1	Germiston	06-Mar	
15.97		Harpreet Kaur		Ind	2	Madras		01-Jun	
15.81		Tracy Axten		Eng	2	Crawley		19-Jul	
15.78		Surinderjeet Kaur	Ind	2	Hyderabad	20-Jun	
15.76		Joanne Duncan		Eng	1	Coventry	05-Jul	
15.73		Maggie Lynes		Eng	3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
15.67		Maranelle du Toit	RSA	1	Germiston	05-Mar	
15.55		Rhonda Hackett		Tri	3	Gainesville	24-May	
15.55		Bernadette Serone	Aus	1	Sydney		25-Jul	
15.27		Julie Dunkley		Eng	4	Watford		21-Jun	
15.22		Hannah Schneider	Aus	2	Sydney		01-Aug	
15.10		Christine Bennett	Eng	1	Barling		25-Apr	
14.96		Debra Turnbull		Aus	1	Anderlecht	11-Jul	
14.95		Katrina Steele		Aus	3	Sydney		28-Feb	
14.82		Lisa Patterson		Aus	3	Brisbane	30-Jul	
14.72		Nicole Chimko		Can				
14.69		Jane Jamieson		Aus	1	Sydney		13-Jun	
14.58		Michelle Fournier	Can	7	Gainesville	24-May	
14.53		Vickie Foster		Eng	7	Watford		21-Jun	
14.52		Nunu Abashidze		Can				
14.51		Pauline Richards	Sco				
14.48		C        Parker		Eng	2	Birmingham	18-Jul	
14.46		Charlene McCahill	Nzl	3	Wanganui	06-Mar	
14.45		Denise Lewis		Eng	1	Birmingham	06-Jun	
14.32		Grettel Miller		Jam	1	El Paso		28-Mar	
14.30		Kim Vanderhoek		Can				
14.27		Jenny Kelly		Eng	2	Ashford		10-May	
14.22		J          Elphick	Eng	2	Bedford		24-May	
14.22		Philippa Roles		Wal	2	Croydon		07-Jun	
14.19		Michelle Haage		Aus	4	Sydney		01-Aug	
14.14		Eleanor Gatrell		Eng	4	Hexham		14-Jun	
14.14		Caroline Larose		Can	2	Montreal	01-Aug	
14.08		Joanne Henry		Nzl	4	Wanganui	06-Mar	
								
DISCUS THROW
67.58		Beatrice Faumuina	Nzl	1	Pakapura	22-Jan	
64.11		Lisa-Marie Vizaniari	Aus	2	Brisbane	21-Mar	
62.24		Alison Lever		Aus	1	Pakapura	22-Jan	
60.82		Shelley Drew		Eng	1	Birmingham	25-Jul	
58.05		Jackie McKernan		NIR	2	Bedford		25-May	
57.94		Neelam Jaswant Singh	Ind	1	Bangalore	10-Jun	
54.70		Sugam Yadav Kumar	Ind	1	Chandrigarh	22-Mar	
54.28		Swaranjit Kaur		Ind	2	Bangalore	10-Jun	
54.19		Kathy Dodsworth		Aus	1	Sydney		17-Jan	
54.16		Debbie Callaway		Eng	1	Southhampton	11-Jul	
54.14		Philippa Roles		Wal	3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
54.03		Tracy Axten		Eng	4	Birmingham	25-Jul	
53.84		Adrienne Lynn		Nzl	5	Auckland	20-Feb	
53.64		Rhonda Hackett		Tri	1	Athens		04-Apr	
53.64		Monique Nacsa		Aus	3	Brisbane	30-Jul	
53.57		Katrina Steele		Aus	4	Melbourne	15-Mar	
53.21		Emma Merry		Eng				
52.52		Nicole Chimko		Can	4	Minneapolis	16-May	
52.34		Harjeet Kaur		Ind	3	Madras		02-Jul	
52.31		Lauren Keightley	Eng	2	Alicante	18-Jul	
51.80		Debra Turnbull		Aus	2	Sydney		17-Jan	
51.74		Lorraine Shaw		Eng	1	Wavetree	18-Jul	
51.71		Judy Oakes		Eng	1	Kingston	14-Jun	
51.29		Christy Thiel		Aus	2	Canberra	07-Mar	
50.42		Alesha Sayner		Aus	1	Adelaide	26-Mar	
49.90		Elizna naude		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
49.73		Felicity Johnston	Aus	3	Canberra	07-Mar	
49.58		Alani Diloi		Aus	4	Papakura	22-Jan	
49.48		Michelle Fournier	Can	2	Montreal	02-Aug	
49.00		Suzanne Dandenault	Can				
								
HAMMER THROW
66.71		Debbie Sosimenko	Aus	1	Melbourne	14-Mar	
63.13		Lorraine Shaw		Eng	1	Bedford		30-May	
62.49		Brenda MacNaughton	Aus	2	Melbourne	14-Mar	
60.69		Karyne Perkins		Aus	3	Melbourne	14-Mar	
60.62		Denise Passmore		Aus	1	Melbourne	29-Jan	
60.29		Lyn Sprules		Eng	1	Enfield		10-May	
60.12		Caroline Wittrin	Can	1	Montreal	01-Aug	
59.75		Byrony Glass		Aus	1	Perth		25-Jul	
59.40		Caroline Fournier	Mri	1	Reduit		05-Apr	
58.68		Grettel Miller		Jam	1	Albuquerque	02-May	
58.67		Tasha Williams		Nzl	1	Brisbane	30-Jul	
58.62		Patti Pilsner-Steinke	Can	1	Calgary		31-May	
58.16		Michelle Fournier	Can	8	Amherst		06-Jun	
57.97		Rachael Beverley	Eng	3	Birmingham	25-Jul	
57.95		Diane Holden		Eng	1	Birmingham	18-Jul	
57.56		Elizabeth Pidgeon	Eng	1	Lynchburg	Apr	
56.89		Brooke Krueger		Aus	1	Melbourne	15-Mar	
56.77		Bronwyn Eagles		Aus	8	Annecy		29-Jul	
56.18		Ruth Conlon		Can	1			
56.06		Lyndelle Taylor		Aus	6	Melbourne	14-Mar	
55.99		Sarah Moore		Wal	3	Bedford		30-May	
55.60		Anne Gardner		Eng	1	Corby		10-May	
54.74		Natasha Shankleton	Aus	1	Canberra	07-Feb	
54.11		Maree Ryabovitch	Aus	8	Canberra	08-Feb	
53.07		Raylene Warren		Aus	2	Melbourne	15-Feb	
52.69		O        Kelleher	Eng	1	Derby		19-Jul	
52.62		Surinderjeet Kaur	Ind	1	Chandregarh	21-Jun	
52.57		Catherine Garden	Sco	4	Hexham		14-Jun	
52.22		Robyn Lyons		Can	4	Montreal	01-Aug	
51.96		Jennifer Joyce		Can				
51.46		Sarah Fletcher		Can				
50.35		Irene Duffin		Eng	4	Bedford		24-May	
50.22		Kellie Hall		Aus	1	Brisbane	14-Feb	
50.20		Janet Smith		Eng				
								
JAVELIN THROW
66.29		Joanna Stone		Aus	1	New York	21-Jul	
65.64		Louise McPaul		Aus	1	Canberra	08-Feb	
58.54		Laverne Eve		Bah	1	Athens		23-May	
58.39		Lorna Jackson		Sco	1	Birmingham	06-Jun	
57.72		Karen Martin		Eng	1	Loughborough	19-Apr	
56.13		Kirsty Morrison		Eng	1			
55.78		Rhona Dwinger		RSA	1	Germiston	06-Mar	
55.35		Gurmeet Kaur		Ind	3	Fukuoka		20-Jul	
54.64		Olivia McKoy		Jam	2	Athens		23-May	
54.26		Sharon Gibson		Eng	2	Alicante	10-Apr	
54.16		Cecilia McIntosh	Aus	1	Wanganui	17-Jan	
54.16		Shelley Holroyd		Eng	2	Birmingham	25-Jul	
53.92		Nicole Chimko		Can	1	Columbus	23-May	
53.22		Liezel Roux		RSA	2	Pretoria	27-Feb	
53.05		Kelly Morgan		Eng	2	Loughborough	17-May	
52.72		Veronica Abrahamse	RSA	2	Germiston	06-Mar	
51.92		Goldie Sayers		Eng	3	Loughborough	17-May	
51.28		Denise Lewis		Eng	5	Birmingham	25-Jul	
50.75		Nicola Emblem		Sco				
50.65		Marsha Mark		Tri	2	Westwood	02-May	
50.34		Katie Amos		Eng	1	Bath		04-May	
								
HEPTATHLON
6,254w		Joanne Henry		Nzl	1	Auckland	22-Mar	
6,005w		Kerry Jury		Eng	2	Arles		24-May	
5,943		Jane Jamieson		Aus	1	Hobart		21-Feb	
5,816w		Julie Hollman		Eng	3	Arles		24-May	
5,792		Cathy Bond-Mills	Can	1	New York	30-May	
5,750		Lacena Golding		Jam	1			24-May	
5,691w		Pauline Richards	Eng	5	Arles		24-May	
5,656		Clova Court		Eng	9	Bressance	05-Jul	
5,639		Marsha Mark		Tri	1	Austin		02-Apr	
5,608w		Jenny Kelly		Eng	6	Arles		24-May	
5,604w		Julia Bennett		Eng	7	Arles		24-May	
5,600		Maralize Visser		RSA	7	Desenzano	17-May	
5,566		Trecia Smith		Jam	1	Tuscaloosa	27-Mar	
5,555w		Diane Bennett		Eng	8	Arles		24-May	
5,541		G       Permeela	Ind	1	Madras		02-Jul	
5,434w		Kim Vanderhoek		Can	7	Azusa		17-Apr	
5,358w		Chloe Cozens		Eng	10	Arles		24-May	
5,266		M        Fouche		RSA	1	Germiston	07-Mar	
5,138		Rebecca Wardell		Nzl	2	Auckland	22-Mar	
5,060		Simone Purvis		Aus	2	Hobart		21-Feb	
5,015		Francis Sealy		Can				

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Cecil Smith, Heinrich Hubbeling, Stan Greenberg, Brett Addison, Bob Snow, Lionel Peters, Liz Sissons, Mirko Jalava, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen, Brian Roe, Peter Hamilton, Athletics International, Leichtathletik, Athletics Weekly, IAAF, Track Newsletter, Peter Waddell, Mark Stewart, Paul Houde, Peter Larsson, Carles Baronet, Jose-Luis Hernandez, Arild Gjerde, ATFS members, official results, internet Winfried Kramer, Ken Nakamura, John Mitchell, Roy McFadden

Return to ranks home page


Back to CoolRunning home page
Click here for CoolRunning Homepage

CoolRunning : The original and best aussie site for runners by runners