Home - AUS | NZ | USA | HELP / FAQ / Contact | Calendar | Messages | News | Results | Articles | WebWatch | Clubs
  
This page last updated: Saturday 20 March 2010
The CoolRunning (Australia) Logo Australian Rankings December 1999

AUSTRALIAN RANKING LIST 1999/2000

Rankings taken from 1st April 1999 to 20th December 1999

Compiled by Paul Jenes AA Statistician

Data supplied by Athletics Australia.



MEN
100 METRES
10.07     -0.6Matt Shirvington       N
10.17     +1.0Patrick Johnson        A
10.38     +1.4Paul Di Bella          Q
10.45         Damien Marsh           Q
10.50     +1.8Darryl Wohlsen         Q
10.50     +0.5Dean Capobianco        N
10.50     -2.1Scott Richardson       N
10.51     +1.4Adam Basil             V
10.51     -1.1Braden Fraser          V
10.52     -0.6Hiroyasu Tsuchie (Jpn) N
10.3m     +1.8Nathan Carr            Q
10.60     +0.4David Baxter           V
10.61         Nigel Biggs            W
10.4m         Scott Vassella         N
10.69     +1.4Steve Brimacombe       V
10.70         Daniel McBean          Q
10.71     -1.6Ross Smith             N
10.5m         Tim Williams           V
10.5m         Peter Burge            N
10.75         Matthew Bouveng        N
wind-assisted
10.39     +4.6Scott Richardson       N
doubtful timing
10.1m     +3.0Graham Richards        W

200 METRES
20.64     +1.6Patrick Johnson        A
20.67     +0.2Matt Shirvington       N
20.77     -0.3Dean Capobianco        N
20.79     -0.7Darryl Wohlsen         Q
21.00     +0.0Damien Marsh           Q
21.03     +0.6Callum Taylor (Nzl)    N
21.11     -0.5Hiroyasu Tsuchie (Jpn) N
21.18     +0.4Nathan Carr            Q
21.0m     +0.2James Clarke           V
21.27     +0.6Ross Smith             N
21.27     +0.6Peter Vassella         N
21.33     -0.8David Baxter           V
21.1m     +0.2David Flowers          V
21.37     +0.6Robert Hanna (Nzl)     N
21.42     +0.0Shem Hollands          N
21.43     +1.3Andrew McManus         W
21.2m     +0.4Steve Brimacombe       V
21.47     +1.7Marc Wheeldon          N
21.49     -2.7Daniel Batman          N
21.50     +2.0Scott Richardson       N
21.50     +0.6Jason Kougellis        N
21.50     +0.0Dave Martin            N
21.53     +0.9Matthew Bouveng        N
21.58     +1.7           Simpson     N
21.4m         Andrew McManus         N
21.66     -0.1Clayton Veltman        V
21.66     -0.5Kieran Noonan          N
21.68     +0.6Kieran Gallagher       N

400 METRES
45.93         Pat Dwyer              N
46.26         Scott Thom             V
46.35         Brad Jamieson          S
46.40         Casey Vincent          V
46.55         Dean Capobianco        N
46.77         Mark Moresi            V
46.85         Jason Kougellis        N
46.86         Callum Taylor (Nzl)    N
46.87         Daniel Batman          N
46.96         Declan Stack           W
47.16         Kieran Gallagher       N
47.16         Michael Hazel          V
47.17         Paul Pearce            V
47.18         Darryl Wohlsen         Q
47.33         Paul Greene            N
47.39         David Flowers          V
47.47         C       Pittman        N
47.50         Jarrod Titcombe        N
47.54         Morgan Coull           V
47.63         Cameron Mackenzie      V
47.69         Brian Liddy (Ire)      N
47.6m         James Clarke           V
47.76         Clinton Hill           N
47.77         Clayton Veltman        V
47.81         Eugene Farrell (Ire)   Q
47.96         Mark Ormrod            S

800 METRES
1.45.21       Grant Cremer           N
1.47.56       Martin Byron           N
1.47.59       Kris McCarthy          V
1.48.2m       Brendan Hanigan        T
1.48.35       David Byrne            N
1.48.51       Holt Hardy             N
1.48.60       Fraser Dowling         N
1.48.70       Tim Carroll            Q
1.48.76       Paul Cleary            V
1.48.91       Robbie Lynch           V
1.49.06       Jai Thomas             V
1.49.24       Nick Howarth           S
1.49.36       Mark Gorski            V
1.49.53       Joseph Ischia          V
1.49.74       Paul Tobin             V
1.49.91       Malcolm Muir           Q
1.49.99       Justin Rinaldi         V
1.50.26       Nick Lorenz            Q
1.50.3m       Robert Spurrs          N
1.50.31       Michael Maiers         N
1.50.31       Tim Berry              N
1.50.36       David Scollon          N
1.50.50       Stephen Thurston       S
1.50.55       Nick Hudson            Q
1.50.56       Scott Antony           N

1,500 METRES
3.42.1m       Holt Hardy             N
3.42.70       Alex Davey             V
3.43.47       Nick Howarth           S
3.44.06       Paul Cleary            V
3.44.12       Scott Petersen         V
3.44.2m       Scott Westcott         N
3.44.5m       David Byrne            N
3.45.0m       Mark Gorski            V
3.45.3m       Daniel Hill            Q
3.45.56       Michael Hane           S
3.45.60       Lachlan McArthur       V
3.45.92       Tim Carroll            Q
3.45.97       David Evans            N
3.46.71       Simon Field            V
3.47.22       Alistair Stevenson     Q
3.47.38       Michael Power          V
3.47.73       Nick Cope              N
3.47.77       Philo Saunders         V
3.47.81       Craig Mottram          V
3.47.83       Nick Lorenz            Q
3.48.11       Chris Isbister         Q

1 MILE
4.02.37       Daniel Hill            Q

3,000 METRES
7.47.42       Lee Troop              V
7.59.3m       Scott Westcott         N
8.02.0m       Nick Howarth           S
8.03.3m       Kim Gillard            N
8.04.0m       Martin Dent            N
8.04.7m       Ryan Taylor            V
8.04.8m       David Evans            N
8.05.6m       Holt Hardy             N
8.06.2m       Brett Cartwright       S
8.07.0m       David Quayle           A
8.11.30       Chris Isbister         Q
8.12.4m       Alistair Stevenson     Q
8.12.6m       Rob Ellis              V

5,000 METRES
13.25.63      Mizan Mehari           A
13.33.35      Scott Westcott         N
13.36.37      Michael Power          V
13.38.94      Stephen Thurston       S
13.40.48      Craig Mottram          V
13.42.96      Lee Troop              V
13.49.47      Rod De Highden         V
13.50.01      Mark Thompson          V
13.50.36      David Evans            N
13.51.01      Steve Moneghetti       V
13.52.25      Kim Gillard            N
13.58.40      Nick Cope              N
13.56.28      Darren Lynch           V
14.02.78      David Eadie            V
14.05.31      Dean Cavuoto           A
14.08.48      Craig Semple           V
14.09.4m      James Barker           N
14.09.94      Nick Harrison          V
14.12.74      Rohan Perrott          V
14.19.11      Shawn Forrest          V
14.19.25      Nigel Adkin            V

10,000 METRES
28.13.01      Sisay Bezabeh          A
28.14.27      Shaun Creighton        A
28.19.41      Scott Westcott         N
28.23.61      Kim Gillard            N
28.27.21      Steve Moneghetti       V
28.32.27      Lee Troop              V
28.41.87      Dean Cavuoto           A
29.00.74      Craig Semple           V
29.08.17      Mark Thompson          V
29.41.81      Nick Harrison          V
29.48.53      Richard Gleisner       V
29.57.07      Daniel Quinn           V
30.18.38      Daniel Green           N
30.18.60      Rohan Perrott          V
30.38.19      Paul Arthur            N
30.51.16      Jamie Harrison         N
31.01.51      Royden Patterson       V

HALF MARATHON
1:02.57.0     Lee Troop              V
1:03.23.0     Sisay Bezabeh          A
1:03.49.0     Shaun Creighton        A
1:04.35.0     Dean Cavuoto           A
1:04.37.0     Ray Boyd               W
1:04.48.0     Magnus Michelsson      V
1:04.53.0     Allan Carman           S
1:05.04.0     Kim Gillard            N
1:05.30.0     Darren Wilson          V
1:05.56.0     Scott Westcott         N
1:07.08.0     David Eadie            V
1:07.12.0     Chris Isbister         Q
doubtful distance
1:02.39.0     Rod De Highden         V
1:02.43.0     Nick Harrison          V
1:02.51.0     Magnus Michelsson      V
1:04.24.0     Craig Semple           V
1:04.56.0     Royden Patterson       V
1:05.37.0     Shane Nankervis        V
1:05.45.0     Linton Gloster         V

MARATHON
2:11.21.0     Lee Troop              V
2:13.26.0     Ray Boyd               W
2:13.53.0     Rod De Highden         V
2:16.01.0     Shaun Creighton        A
2:16.40.0     Magnus Michelsson      V
2:18.49.0     Phil Sly               V
2:20.32.0     Steve Moneghetti       V
2:21.14.0     Greg Lyons             V
2:21.43.0     Sean Quilty            V
2:22.31.0     Kim Gillard            N
2:24.09.0     Dean Lane              V
2:24.35.0     Todd Ingraham          Q
2:25.04.0     Michael McIntyre       V
2:25.08.0     Daniel Abotomey        N
2:25.55.0     John Bowers            N
2:26.36.0     Glenn Paterson         A

110 METRES HURDLES
13.50     +1.4Kyle Vander-Kuyp       V
13.94     +0.5Tim Ewen               S
14.24     +0.5David Rose             S
14.1m     +1.3Scott Ferrier          V
14.43         Gareth Watkins         N
14.51     +0.7Martin Barrow          V
14.57     +1.4Ashley Mahoney         Q
14.64     -0.5Jagan Hames            S
14.75     +1.5Greg Eyears            N
14.76     +1.4Nfa Forster-Jones      V
14.94     -4.1Adam Dorey             W
15.22     +1.5Josh Hewitt            N
15.27     -0.4Matt McEwen            Q
15.29     -2.6Stuart Anderson        Q
15.29     -2.7W        Cregan        W
wind-assisted
14.48     +3.4Adam Dorey             W

400 METRES HURDLES
49.40         Zid Abou Hamed         N
49.59         Rohan Robinson         V
50.48         Blair Young            Q
51.81         Peter Bate             V
51.87         Darryl Wohlsen         Q
52.0m         Andrew Laverick        N
52.40         Matt Beckenham         N
52.70         Brian Liddy (Ire)      N
53.24         Brendan Cole           V
53.37         Brendan Mallyon        Q
53.58         David Cappellano       Q
53.72         Sean Avery             V
54.32         Tim Ewen               S
54.34         Michael Bogdanis       W
54.62         Chris Burgess          N

3,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
8.31.55       Martin Dent            N
8.32.98       Chris Unthank          V
8.44.53       Ryan Taylor            A
8.45.63       Steve Thurston         S
8.48.97       Rob Ellis              V
8.54.91       Scott McTaggart        A
8.55.93       Stephen McMahon        V
8.58.38       David Quayle           A
9.04.69       Mark Tucker            V
9.05.59       Andrew Scott           V
9.12.70       Shane Thiele           S
9.13.46       Abera Abay             V
9.20.4m       Stuart Perry           N

3,000 METRES WALK
11.16.2m      Troy Sundstrom         N
11.32.9m      Doug Connolly          N
11.38.8m      Liam Murphy            S
11.50.2m      Darren Bown            S
11.51.7m      Luke Adams             N
12.04.84      Scott Nelson (Nzl)     V
12.16.2m      Duane Cousins          V
12.16.40      Brad Malcolm           V
12.22.0m      Dominic McGrath        V
12.28.7m      Daniel Thorne          V
12.37.2m      Jon Gawley             N
12.38.0m      Scott Hollaway         W

5,000 METRES WALK
19.40.6m      Troy Sundstrom         N
19.58.64      Doug Connolly          N
20.19.6m      Darren Bown            S
20.21.5m      Liam Murphy            S
20.54.1m      Scott Nelson (Nzl)     V
21.07.3m      Duane Cousins          V
21.10.5m      Dominic McGrath        V
21.19.2m      Brad Malcolm           V
21.27.5m      Luke Adams             N
21.31.6m      Daniel Thorne          V
21.42.32      Scott Hollaway         W
21.48.5m      Marcus Dwyer           V
21.48.9m      Jarrod Russell         V
21.54.3m      Mark Donahoo           V
21.55.8m      Paul Kennedy           V

20KM.WALK
1:21.30.0     Nathan Deakes          V
1:22.24.0     Nick A'Hern            N
1:26.37.0     Troy Sundstrom         N
1:29.31.0     Darren Bown            S
1:30.11.0     Luke Adams             N
1:31.15.0     Duane Cousins          V
1:32.02.0     Dominic McGrath        V
1:32.59.0     Dion Russell           V
1:34.40.0     Shane Pearson          Q
1:34.38.0     Andrew Jamieson        V
1:35.20.0     Andrew Duncan          W
1:36.05.0     Marcus Dwyer           V

50KM.WALK
3:52.53.0     Dion Russell           V
3:52.53.0     Nathan Deakes          V
3:59.34.0     Duane Cousins          V
4:00.55.0     Dominic McGrath        V
4:08.58.0     Mike Harvey            V
4:14.07.0     Shane Pearson          Q
4:17.53.0     Liam Murphy            S
4:24.35.0     Richard Everson        S
4:55.27.0     Ignacio Jimenez        Q
4:58.53.0     Peter Bennett          Q

HIGH JUMP
2.30          Tim Forsyth            V
2.20          Nick Moroney           N
2.20          Chris Anderson         W
2.20          Ron Garlett            S
2.19          Luke Russell           N
2.15          Jarrad Pozzi           W
2.14          Glenn Morante          N
2.10          Phillip Nelson         W
2.09          Scott Ferrier          V
2.09          Keith Elliott          N
2.09          Peter Hoggan           V
2.08          Glenn Petersen         Q
2.07          Matt McEwen            Q
2.07          Chris Hogan            T
2.07          Garth MacDonald        T
2.05          Kholan Hayes           Q
2.05          Joshua Lodge           N
2.05          Mark McShane           N
2.05          Sean Culkin            N
2.05          Allan Ballard          W
2.05          William Hamlyn-Harris  N
2.05          David Partridge        N
2.05          James Watson           N

POLE VAULT
5.95          Dmitri Markov          W
5.90          Viktor Chistyakov      S
5.50          Paul Burgess           W
5.10          Alex Miroshnichenko (RuS
5.00          David Cardone          S
5.00          Pat Jesser             S
5.00          Chris Lovell           S
5.00          Steven Hooker          V
5.00          Andrew Vearing         W
4.80          Jason Hinkin (USA)     V
4.80          David Jacobs           V
4.80          Craig Schulstad        N
4.70          James Filshie          V
4.70          Sam Christie           S
4.60          Tom Lovell             S
4.60          Matthew Ujma           V
4.50          Warren Evans           Q
4.40          Nick Foley             V
4.40          Oszur Begen            V
4.40          Anthony Hanna          V
4.40          Tim Steven             V

LONG JUMP
8.35      +0.7Jai Taurima            Q
8.24      +1.9Shane Hair             W
7.87      +0.9Peter Burge            N
7.68      -0.3Scott Ferrier          V
7.65      +1.0Nabil Adamou (Alg)     V
7.58      +1.2Leigh Stuart           V
7.46          Mark Dalton            S
7.32          Stephen Culgan         S
7.30          John Parangi           V
7.26      +1.4Russell Parker         N
7.21      +1.1Matt McEwen            Q
7.21          Craig Furber           V
7.16      +1.0Tim Parravicini        Q
7.14          Clinton Lucas          S
7.13      +2.0Erik Surjan            W
wind-assisted
8.35      +4.4Shane Hair             W
7.49      +3.2Graham Richards        W
7.33      +8.1Sean Culkin            N

TRIPLE JUMP
17.32     +1.7Andrew Murphy          N
15.77     +0.9Tim Barnes             N
15.67         Jacob McReynolds       Q
15.59         Josh Ferguson          Q
15.46     +0.2Stacey Taurima         Q
15.33     +0.9Nabil Adamou (Alg)     V
15.27     -0.5Greg Wiencke           N
15.26     +1.1Michael Perry          N
15.24     -0.7Nadika Ratnayake (Sri) V
15.14     +0.8John Mackenzie         W
15.00     +0.8Simon Mollica          V
14.70         Leigh Stuart           V
14.67         Simon Jacotine         V
14.65     +0.8Greg Wiencke           V
14.60         Ryan Wills             V
14.50         Ben Castle             W
14.48         Alex Stewart           N
14.48     -2.0Andrew Johnston        V
wind-assisted
16.32     +5.0Tim Barnes             N
15.22     +2.2John Mackenzie         W
15.14     +2.4Simon Mollica          V

SHOT PUTT
18.49         Justin Anlezark        Q
17.87         Aaron Neighbour        V
17.76         Clay Cross             N
17.48         Jacob Vujcic           N
17.18         Chris Gaviglio         Q
16.53         Michael Childs         N
16.43         Scott Martin           V
15.88         Aaron Hartney          V
15.57         Tom Court              Q
15.35         Yohan Amerasekera      V
15.25         Peter Elvy             N
15.10         Martin Duriska         V
15.03         Matt McEwen            Q
14.99         Luke Poli              Q
14.95         Russell Short          V
14.95         Graham Hicks           T
14.92         Wade Hastie            Q
14.85         Jeff Hailey            N
14.84         Fernando Canepa        V
14.61         Jesse Coutts           V
sloping ground
15.22         Gerard Duffy           A

DISCUS THROW
56.21         Peter Elvy             N
55.07         Jacob Vujcic           N
54.33         Luke Poli              Q
53.49         Aaron Neighbour        V
52.15         Chris Gaviglio         Q
51.37         Yohan Amerasekera      V
51.20         Martin Harland         N
50.94         Graham Hicks           T
50.33         Alex Zanfirache        Q
49.29         Drew Sayner            V
49.15         Stuart Rendell         A
48.65         Mitchell McGrath       N
48.56         Scott Young            V
48.20         William Binks          V
47.94         John Ledbrook          N
47.00         William Harris         N
46.62         Wade Hastie            Q
46.20         Scott Martin           V
46.14         Martin Duriska         V
46.01         Jorg Probst (Sui)      N
sloping ground
57.91         Gerard Duffy           A

HAMMER THROW
72.38         Stuart Rendell         A
65.43         Russell Devine (GB)    V
64.32         Cameron Grant          V
63.37         Justin McDonald        T
63.05         Aaron Fish             Q
61.76         Wade Hastie            Q
60.74         Fernando Canepa        V
59.63         Phil Spivey            V
57.91         Darren Billett         S
55.18         Daniel Goulding        Q
54.63         Sergey Zablotskiy (Rus)N
53.32         Hans Lotz              V
53.30         Aaron Neighbour        V
52.88         Michael Gusbeth        V
51.10m        Damon Page             T
51.06         Tim Driesen            V
50.04         Aaron Hartney          V
sloping ground
75.26         Stuart Rendell         A

JAVELIN THROW
84.36         Adrian Hatcher         N
83.88         Andrew Currey          N
73.52         Andrew Martin          V
73.26         Richard Brockett       Q
68.75         Andrew Ratawa (Fij)    V
68.70         Daniel Kratzmann       Q
68.55         Brian Pook             T
67.52         Nick Baltas            V
65.05         Andrew Hall            W
64.09         Tony Bradley           Q
64.02         Damian Kelly           Q
62.53         David McCaffrey        V
62.31         Oliver Dziubak         W
62.14         Damon Page             T
61.91         Graham Hicks           T
61.16         Tom Farr               V
60.85         Brendan Tammo          W

DECATHLON
7,517         Matt McEwen            Q
6,673         Ashley Howlett         T
6,495         Martin Barrow          V
6,479         Jeremy Rae             T
6,348         Nick Foley             V
6,166         Richard Wilson         V

WOMEN
100 METRES
11.26     +0.3Nova Peris-Kneebone    NT
11.28     -0.5Lauren Hewitt          V
11.51     -1.1Tania Van Heer-Murphy  S
11.4m         Melinda Gainsford-TayloN
11.71         Jodi Lambert           W
11.78     +1.9Melissa Medlicott      N
11.82     +1.9Rachael Massey         N
11.83     +1.9Sarah Mullan           N
11.86     +1.9Nicole Vassella        N
11.87     +1.8Kylie Reed             W
11.90     +0.5Crystal Attenborough   NT
12.00     +0.4Josephine Ngaluafe     Q
12.01     -1.4Sharon Cripps          Q
12.01     +0.1Prue Robertson         N
12.01     +1.9Vicki Piggin           N
12.01     +2.0Brigitte Egan          V
12.02     +1.9Melanie Kleeberg       Q
12.04     +2.0Sonia Brito            V
12.04     -0.7Nicole Apps            N
12.04     +1.9Jacquie Munro          N
12.05     -2.4Cathy Freeman          V
wind-assisted
11.58     +2.8Cathy Freeman          V
11.72     +2.4Jacquie Munro          N
11.74     +4.4Kylie Reed             W
11.90     +3.1Prue Robertson         N
11.93     +2.4Melanie Kleeberg       Q

200 METRES
22.53     +0.6Lauren Hewitt          V
22.57     +0.5Tania Van Heer-Murphy  S
22.74     +1.8Nova Peris-Kneebone    NT
22.80     +0.0Melinda Gainsford-TayloN
22.82     +0.0Cathy Freeman          V
23.60     +0.0Jana Pittman           N
23.4m     +1.0Jodi Lambert           W
23.7m     +1.0Lee Naylor             V
24.05     +0.0Melissa Medlicott      N
24.08     +0.0Elona Reinalda         N
24.14     +0.7Stephanie Price        N
24.18     -0.9Sonia Brito            V
24.28     -0.9Lauren Jauncey         T
24.35     +0.9Kylie Reed             W
24.37     +0.1Crystal Attenborough   NT
24.37     +1.3Josephine Ngaluafe     Q
24.38     -0.9Lauren Poetschka       N
24.38     -0.9Vicki Piggin           N
24.41     +1.4Brigitte Egan          V
24.45     +0.0Nicole Vassella        N
wind-assisted
23.1m     +2.5Susan Andrews          W

400 METRES
49.67         Cathy Freeman          V
51.59         Lee Naylor             V
51.72         Susan Andrews          W
51.80         Jana Pittman           N
52.90         Tamsyn Lewis           V
53.18         Nova Peris-Kneebone    NT
53.54         Lauren Poetschka       N
53.78         Vicki Piggin           N
54.21         Stephanie Price        N
54.53         Rebecca Irwin          N
54.74         Kylie Watkins          N
55.0m         Melinda Gainsford-TayloN
55.03         Rachel Delphin         T
55.32         Lauren Jauncey         T
55.34         Donna-Louise Adamson   V
55.46         Kylie Wheeler          W
55.49         Kelly Roberts          A
55.75         Georgina Amaral        N
55.79         Caitlin Willis         Q
55.80         Erin Hargrave          N
55.80         Katherine Hancock      W

800 METRES
2.00.97       Tamsyn Lewis           V
2.04.54       Susan Andrews          W
2.05.56       Sarah Jamieson         V
2.05.90       Georgie Clarke         V
2.07.58       Melissa Rollison       Q
2.07.81       Melanie Collins        N
2.08.24       Libby Allen            V
2.08.41   .   Hayley McGregor        V
2.08.54       Erin Hargrave          N
2.08.59       Lisa Corrigan          N
2.08.79       Kylie Edwards          V
2.08.9m       Kerri Jorgensen        V
2.09.5m       Angela Luchetti        A
2.10.03       Alice Goodberg         N
2.10.3m       Suzy Walsham           N

1,500 METRES
4.12.51       Georgie Clarke         V
4.12.89       Sarah Jamieson         V
4.13.69       Benita Willis          Q
4.14.31       Margaret Crowley       V
4.16.84       Eloise Poppett         N
4.17.38       Natalie Harvey         V
4.18.42       Mandy Giblin           T
4.20.03       Suzy Walsham           N
4.20.38       Melanie Collins        N
4.22.55       Melissa Rollison       Q
4.23.49       Susie Power            V
4.23.8m       Anne Cross             V
4.23.95       Kerri Jorgensen        V
4.24.72       Hayley McGregor        V
4.27.05       Nicole Webster         V
4.27.85       Sandra Dawson          Q
4.27.94       Lauren Elms            N
4.28.79       Libby Allen            V
4.29.02       Serena Gibbs           V
4.29.6m       Vanessa Kearney        N
4.29.9m       Anne-Maree Lyons       N

3,000 METRES
8.50.4m       Kerryn McCann          N
8.56.74       Eloise Poppett         N
8.57.57       Natalie Harvey         V
8.57.60       Kylie Risk             T
9.16.7m       Georgie Clarke         V
9.17.3m       Liz Miller             N
9.28.24       Mandy Giblin           T
9.38.1m       Alice Goodberg         N
9.41.39       Anne-Maree Lyons       N
9.42.50       Donna Tyberek          T
9.46.84       Catherine Lamb         N

5,000 METRES
15.13.44      Kylie Risk             T
15.18.6m      Eloise Poppett         N
15.19.87      Kerryn McCann          N
15.26.06      Anne Cross             V
15.27.93      Kate Anderson          V
15.28.54      Natalie Harvey         V
16.07.4m      Clair Fearnley         V
16.23.7m      Carolyn Schuwalow      V
16.31.63      Martine Danilivic      V
16.41.00      Anna Thompson          V
16.48.6m      Leah Rogers            V
16.49.3m      Maryann Murray         V

10,000 METRES
31.55.94      Kerryn McCann          N
31.58.90      Kylie Risk             T
32.18.22      Clair Fearnley         V
33.26.10      Carolyn Schuwalow      V
33.58.57      Anne Cross             V
34.51.07      Anna Thompson          V
35.31.88      Lisa-Jane Weightman    V
35.43.85      Maryann Murray         V
36.08.01      Tania-Saree Warrick    V
36.36.02      Lauren Shelley         V
36.46.85      Bronwyn Ellis          N
37.10.36      Susan Mulready         N

HALF MARATHON
1:12.59.0     Liz Miller             N
1:13.27.0     Krishna Stanton        Q
1:13.30.0     Susan Michelsson       V
1:16.24.0     Clair Fearnley         V
1:16.29.0     Samantha Hughes        Q
1:17.12.0     Silvana Trampuz        AA
1:18.01.0     Emma Jackowski         V
1:19.04.0     Linda Fox              Q
1:19.12.0     Angela Luchetti        N
1:19.36.0     Bernadette Chisholm    N
1:19.41.0     Bronwyn Ellis          N
1:19.41.0     Melissa Bulloch        N
doubtful distance
1:12.56.0     Heather Turland        N
1:16.11.0     Emma Jackowski         V
1:18.01.0     Leanne Healey          V
1:18.25.0     Lauren Shelley         V
1:19.11.0     Stella Dohle           V

MARATHON
2:25.52.0     Nicky Carroll          Q
2:28.43.0     Kerryn McCann          N
2:33.27.0     Susan Hobson           A
2:33.50.0     Silvana Trampuz        V
2:36.26.0     Heather Turland        N
2:41.37.0     Carolyn Schuwalow      V
2:44.41.0     Sandra Timmer-Arends   V
2:46.09.0     Kate Maslen            N
2:46.30.0     Melissa Bulloch        N
2:48.55.0     Kerry Rohan            V
2:49.20.0     Nelly Marmy-Conus      V
2:50.53.0     Helen Tolhurst         Q
2:51.03.0     Jacqui Tarrant         V
2:51.43.0     Tracey Macaw           V
2:52.35.0     Kate Harris            V
2.54.23.0     Joy Terry              A
2:54.36.0     Emma Jackowski         V
2:56.50.0     Stella Dohle           V
2:57.46.0     Lucy Flanagan          NT
2:58.44.0     Joanne Cowan           N
2:58.44.0     Sandra Juliano         V
2:59.22.0     Linda Fox              Q
2:59.30.0     Lauren Shelley         V
2:59.34.0     Carmel Kahlefeldt      N
2:59.47.0     Debbie Lewis           V

100 METRES HURDLES
13.59     -0.1Jacquie Munro          N
13.6m         Clare Thompson         Q
13.88         Sherryl Morrow         V
13.90     +1.8Georgina Power         V
13.91     -1.6Simone Purvis          V
14.06     -2.9Sally Heagney-Bult     W
14.14     +0.0Debbi Edwards          N
14.20         Kim Birrell            N
14.24     +0.9Fiona Cullen           Q
14.34     +0.3Jane Jamieson          N
14.54     -2.9Gillian Ragus          W
14.61         Jessica Speakman       Q
14.63     -1.6Kerri Briant           V
14.64         Melissa Moss           Q
14.65         Hayley Cameron         N
14.70     +2.0Christine Morris       N
14.71     +1.8Sarah Dosen            V
14.74     -2.9Sharon Sutherland      W
14.90     +2.0Meagan Rentsch         S
14.92     -1.6Kylee Ziino            V
wind-assisted
13.74     +2.6Clare Thompson         Q
13.75     +2.6Sally Heagney-Bult     W
13.82     +4.4Gillian Ragus          W
13.7m         Fiona Cullen           Q
13.8m         Melissa Moss           Q
14.0m         Kylie Wheeler          W

400 METRES HURDLES
56.23         Jana Pittman           N
56.50         Lauren Poetschka       W
56.83         Stephanie Price        N
58.22         Evette Cordy           V
58.26         Adrienne McIvor        Q
59.22         Rachel Delphin         T
60.32         Kylie Wheeler          W
61.19         Ursula Rodway          N
61.43         Kate Myers             V
61.52         Jenny Marshall         V
61.90         Kylie Robertson        N
62.31         Cathy Marshall         V
62.47         Kate Huxtable          N
63.60         Kristy Watson          S
63.62         Anne Fearnley          V
64.35         Hannah Ozturk          W

2,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
6.40.74       Melissa Rollison       Q
6.46.3m       Donna Tyberek          T
6.48.40       Nikki Egyed            Q
6.50.06       Cathy Lamb             N
7.06.78       Shannon Hill           N
7.10.3m       Victoria Mitchell      V
7.10.56       Elaine Cooper          A
7.10.81       Margo Mackintosh       Q
7.13.48       Melissa Fawcett        Q
7.16.17       Bree Keith             N
7.17.13       Carrie Bailey          N
7.19.77       Claudia Furnell        Q
7.19.95       Kerryn Burnell         N
7.20.41       Joanna Wall            V
7.23.36       Sorcha Flett           N

3,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
11.00.8m      Kim Robertson          V
11.01.42      Melissa Vandewater     W
11.11.4m      Cristine Cronin        V
11.19.5m      Amelia Peel            V
11.26.80      Jane Ewels             V

3,000 METRES WALK
13.19.5m      Michelle French        N
13.19.9m      Simone Wolowiec        V
13.21.5m      Kellie Wapshott        V
13.28.3m      Wendy Muldoon          V
13.28.6m      Cheryl Webb            N
13.40.6m      Jenny Jones-Billington N
13.56.2m      Laura Johnson          N
14.00.49      Catherine Ranger       V
14.04.4m      Lara Kara-Ali          S
14.07.22      Alanna Rogers-Stretton T

5,000 METRES WALK
22.35.4m      Lisa Paolini           N
22.58.3m      Cheryl Webb            N
23.02.1m      Wendy Muldoon          V
23.02.3m      Michelle French        N
23.36.1m      Jenny Jones-Billington N
23.49.2m      Kellie Wapshott        V
23.59.5m      Simone Wolowiec        V
24.06.6m      Renee McAskill         N
24.28.9m      Lara Kara-Ali          S
24.52.5m      Erin Adamcewicz        V

10KM.WALK
42.15.0       Jane Saville           N
49.05.0       Sara-Jane Cattermole   W
50.39.0       Sandra Kramer          S
50.52.0       Sharon Schnyder        V
51.54.0       Kellie Wapshott        V
track
47.57.97      Lisa Paolini           N
50.45.66      Michelle French        N

20KM.WALK
1:31.18.0     Kerry Saxby-Junna      N
1:31.58.0     Jane Saville           N
1:36.20.0     Lisa Paolini           N
1:36.32.0     Natalie Saville        N
1:36.51.0     Simone Wolowiec        V
1:38.25.0     Sara-Jane Cattermole   W
1:39.46.0     Cheryl Webb            N
1:41.14.0     Wendy Muldoon          V
1:42.17.0     Lara Kara-Ali          S
1:46.18.0     Jenny Jones-Billington N
1:51.10.0     C       Ferguson       V
1:52.56.0     Michelle Keys          N
1:53.38.0     Shirley Hay            V

HIGH JUMP
1.85          Gabrielle Conroy       N
1.85          Lisa Bruty             V
1.85          Sherryl Morrow         V
1.82          Jane Millington        W
1.82          Karen Dickson          W
1.82          Leah Alexander         V
1.79          Petrina Price          N
1.76          Clare Thompson         Q
1.76          Kristen Truscott       N
1.76          Sarah Wiltshire        V
1.76          Simone Purvis          V
1.76          Tessa Densley          V
1.75          Carli Boyanich         W
1.75          Kerry Gorski           W
1.75          Carmen Hunter          Q
1.74          Carrie Mortleman       W
1.74          Lauren Foote           S
1.73          Nicky Downing          N
1.72          Jane Jamieson          N
1.71          Danielle Senior        N

POLE VAULT
4.50          Tatiana Grigorieva     S
4.32          Emma George            W
4.10          Brigid Isworth         V
4.00          Rachel Dacy            V
4.00          Kym Howe               W
3.90          Rosanna Ditton         N
3.80          Jenny Elwin            S
3.80          Irie Hill (GB)         V
3.70          Tracy Young            S
3.65          Jenny Lovell           S
3.60          Tracey Shepherd        W
3.50          Debbie Hundt           Q
3.50          Wendy Young            S
3.45          Dawn Hartigan          V
3.40          Belinda Barnes         S
3.40          Erin Boxall            W
3.40          Helen Szuster          S
3.30          Lauren Eley            S
3.30          Jessica Lauder         S
3.20          Alice Hawryszkiewicz   S
3.20          Ashlee Hayes           V

LONG JUMP
6.72      +1.3Nicole Boegman         N
6.47      +1.7Kylie Reed             W
6.15          Natalie Brown          Q
6.04          Kerrie Perkins         N
6.02      -2.3Siulolo Liku (Ton)     N
6.02      +1.3Sarah Sydney           Q
6.02      +0.6Sarah Wiltshire        V
5.97      +0.7Sharon Sutherland      W
5.95      +0.1Sharen Fidge           N
5.91          Lisa Morrison          W
5.91          Kathy Norman           Q
5.90          Shermin Oksuz          W
5.86          Clare Thompson         Q
5.84          Belinda Conry          N
5.82      +1.7Simone Carre           W
wind-assisted
6.18      +4.5Kylie Reed             W
6.12      +3.5Sharon Sutherland      W
6.02      +2.9Clare Thompson         Q
6.00      +3.7Kylie Wheeler          W

TRIPLE JUMP
13.67     +1.0Nicole Mladenis        W
12.84     +1.3Sarah Sydney           Q
12.68     +1.1Gillian Ting           N
12.55     +1.6Paula Lodge            S
12.35     +1.1Sharen Fidge           N
12.29     +1.1Jane Denning           V
12.27         Michelle Apostolou     S
12.26     -1.9Amy Walker             Q
12.26     +0.0Anna Coster            S
12.16     +0.7Katie Sumpton          N
12.10         Melissa Moss           Q
12.07     +1.0Kelly Hill             T
12.04     -1.6Fiona Fisher           N
12.02     +0.2Karen Lyne             V
12.00     +0.9Angela Garden          N
11.94     +0.5Simone Carre           W
11.93         Kerry Brown            S
wind-assisted
13.26     +2.5Sarah Sydney           Q
12.62     +2.3Mari Viduka            N

SHOT PUTT
15.53         Helen Toussis          Q
15.13         Michelle Haage         N
14.46         Hannah Schneider       N
14.41         Jane Jamieson          N
14.39         Katrina Steele         N
13.47         Larisa Tourchinskaya (RV
13.42         Michelle Wood          N
13.29         Christy Thiel          N
13.19         Alesha Sayner          V
13.17         Cathy Gardiner         N
13.12         Deborah Lovely         Q
13.01         Melissa Fattore        N
12.96         Joanne Barrett         Q
12.81         Chris Schultz          V
12.73         Jade Rodrigues         N
12.70         Byrony Glass           W
12.51         Bronwyn Eagles         N
12.49         Heather Ballinger      Q

DISCUS THROW
62.37         Lisa-Marie Vizaniari   Q
60.39         Alison Lever           Q
55.51         Monique Nacsa          Q
54.35         Debbie Pickersgill     Q
54.07         Katrina Steele         N
52.02         Christy Thiel          N
50.62         Kathy Dodsworth        N
50.56         Deborah Lovely         Q
50.05         Alesha Sayner          V
47.37         Leigh Hapgood          Q
46.71         Sian Cooper            V
46.29         Elaine Targett         N
46.15         Alifatou Djibril (Tog) S
45.80         Michelle Haage         N
44.98         Casey Taylor           N
44.13         Samantha Fraser        Q

HAMMER THROW
65.87         Debbie Sosimenko       N
62.02         Bronwyn Eagles         N
61.61         Karyne Perkins         N
60.02         Brenda MacNaughton     N
59.74         Byrony Glass           W
59.47         Maree Ryabovitch       N
56.67         Denise Passmore        V
54.80         Brooke Krueger         S
53.95         Breanna Neighbour      V
53.14         Sharyn Tennant         Q
52.30         Anthea Rallis          S
51.61         Nicole Robertson       N
50.72         Kellie Hall            N
50.51         Gabrielle Neighbour    V
49.22         Deborah Lovely         Q
49.21         Briony Rheuben         Q
48.82         Michelle Haage         N
sloping ground
67.40         Debbie Sosimenko       N

JAVELIN THROW
66.03         Louise Currey          N
49.90         Carly Cairns           Q
48.18         Stephanie Hancock      Q
47.01         Alicia Utschink        Q
45.13         Kimberley Mickle       W
44.86         Jane Jamieson          N
44.21         Kate Smith             Q
44.12         Rebecca Noy            N
43.79         Lisa Garwood           Q
43.33         Sherryl Morrow         V
43.17         Kathryn Mitchell       V
43.08         Susanne English        Q
43.03         Caroline Jackman       S
42.62         Rachel Gough           Q
42.34         Samantha Pearson       N
42.32         Kirsty Edwards         N

HEPTATHLON
5,766         Clare Thompson         Q
5,283         Sarah Wiltshire        V
5,020         Simone Purvis          V
4,813         Kylee Ziino            V
4,683         Kristy Lee             Q
4,679         Hayley McPherson       N
4,644         Elizabeth Murphy       Q
4,637         Jacqueline Hodges      N
4,571         Meagan Rentsch         S

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Carlie Merenda (WA), Dianne Poetschka (WA),
Ian Boswell (SA), Fletcher McEwen (SA), Beth Stott (T),
Linda Butler (A), Peter Waddell (A), Dave Cundy (N),
Ray White (V), Rick Cattermole (W), David Tarbotton (N),
John Mitchell (Q), Ronda Jenkins (V), Mary Bell (T),
Tim Zichy-Woinarski (V), Owen Goulding (Q), Dan Suchy (N)
Steve Bennett (N), Brian Roe (AA), Peter Hamilton (AA),
Mark Donahoo (V), Tom Rickards (V), Graham Thomas (A),
Pat Clohessy (Q),Amanda Whittaker (NT), Ray Delphin (T)
Peter Matthews (UK), Winfried Kramer (Ger),
Athletics Australia, IAAF, Member Associations and venue
recorders.
My apologies to anyone whom I may have overlooked. Could
any additions, corrections etc be sent to me.
Paul Jenes
23-25 Grandview Rd, Warrandyte 3113
Email: jenesp@ausport.gov.au
Fax: 03 9844 1863
Phone: 03 9844 1684

Return to ranks home page


Back to CoolRunning home page
Click here for CoolRunning Homepage

CoolRunning : The original and best aussie site for runners by runners