Home
Ultra News, Results
Ultra Calendar
AURA Info
Australian Records
Messages+Emails
100km World Cup
24hr World Challenge
Points race
Contacts
Links
Ultramag Editorials
Race Directors


Click here for CoolRunning


CoolRunning Web
This page last updated: Saturday 20 March 2010

For more info about Australian Ultra Runners' Association click here
Glasshouse Mountains Logo
Click here to go to race index page
Sept 2001 - Glasshouse Trail Runs

Sept 2001 - Glasshouse Trail Runs

Held 29-30th September 2001, Glasshouse Mtns, near Brisbane, QLD
You can also download this information in Excel spreadsheet format.
MS-EXCEL Spreadsheet [23kb]

 

100 Miles (162km)

       
Place Name No Sex Age Time
1 JONATHAN WORSWICK 7 38 M 17:43:20
2 KIERON THOMPSON 4 37 M 20:43:29
3 KELVIN MARSHALL 13 37 M 22:34:50
4 BILL THOMPSON 8 58 M 28:04:52
5 CAROL LA PLANT 10 54 F 28:27:11
  SEAN GREENHILL (DNF) 3 23 M  
  KEVIN TILLER (DNF) 14 35 M  
  LAWRENCE MEAD (DNF) 5 33 M  
  KERRIE HALL (DNF) 6 40 F  
  MARK HOLLEY (DNF) 2 23 M  
  PHILLIPA BOLT (DNF) 11 45 F  
  BRENDAN MOODIE (DNS) 9 34 M  
  DAVID McKINNON (DNS) 12 30 M  
  ELWYN ROSE (DNS) 1 56 M  
 

50 Miles (83km)

       
Place Name No Sex Age Time
1 DARREN SKILLICORN 54 35 M 07:41:06
2 MARTIN FRYER 55 40 M 08:29:55
3 WARWICK SELBY 53 51 M 08:40:02
4 GEOFF PECK 59 52 M 08:58:44
5 DAVID KING 51 53 M 09:48:27
6 NIC LOUW 58 47 M 10:21:01
7 BERNADETTE ROBARDS - 1F 57 31 F 13:11:21
7 JOAN ROBARDS - 1F 56 66 F 13:11:21
9 BRUCE HARGREAVES (DNF) 52 48 M  
 

55 km

       
Place Name No Sex Age Time
1 MALCOLM BUCHANAN 100 33 M 04:28:35
2 BRETT TILLEY 108 30 M 04:40:53
3 CHRIS JONES 102 31 M 05:05:20
4 STUART WAGNER 106 30 M 05:25:10
5 RICHARD WEBB 111 44 M 05:45:32
5 PETER McKENZIE 115 51 M 05:45:32
5 JOHN PEARSON 103 29 M 05:45:32
5 RODNEY LADYMAN 109 44 M 05:45:32
9 GEOFF KOPITTKE 107 48 M 06:23:17
10 LEAH MATTHEWS (1F) 116 47 F 06:42:20
11 RODNEY RUTHERFORD 104 49 M 07:44:09
12 BOB BURNS 110 58 M 07:59:08
13 JULIE SCHRAG (2F) 113 44 F 09:19:49
13 JOHN HARRIS 117 50 M 09:19:49
15 MELANIE JONKER ( 3F) 105 43 F 09:44:49
16 ART VAN WENSVEEN 101 72 M 11:10:06
  ADAM GILL (DNS) 114 27 M  
  DANNY KLEINIG ( DNS ) 112 45 M  
 

28 km

       
Place Name No Sex Age Time
1 GWYN WILLIAMS 237   M 02:01:03
2 DAN MCDONALD 243 24 M 02:01:48
3 KEITH CHASTON 241 46 M 02:07:35
4 GREG HENZELL 200 49 M 02:07:46
5 WAYNE HOLLOWAY 242 40 M 02:09:56
6 GRAHAM MEDILL 244 53 M 02:15:57
7 DAVID FERRIS 245 20 M 02:16:01
8 NARELLE ASH (1F) 251 27 F 02:16:27
9 MARK PARSONSON 234 45 M 02:18:13
10 RICHARD ECCLESTON 248 29 M 02:19:52
11 RUSSELL JAMES 249 44 M 02:20:47
12 JOHN SELLARS 228 53 M 02:21:41
13 JEREMY DONNE 229 53 M 02:23:06
14 MARK PHILLIPS 217 32 M 02:28:18
15 PETER FERRIS 246 49 M 02:31:27
16 CATHY GRATTAN (2F) 235 49 F 02:31:51
17 TEGWEN HOWELL (3F) 206 37 F 02:34:09
18 STEVE WINNER 232 42 M 02:35:21
19 VIVIENNE VON RAUSCH 213 34 F 02:35:59
20 IAN READ 252 35 M 02:36:12
21 ROGER GRATTAN 236 52 M 02:36:26
22 MATTHEW PRINCE 226 25 M 02:36:33
23 PAUL COLDITZ 253 49 M 02:37:05
24 MICHAEL SCHULTZ 255 46 M 02:40:35
25 KERRIE MILLER 254 39 F 02:41:04
26 BARRY MULHERAN 230 59 M 02:41:43
27 BRUCE SMERDON 222 46 M 02:43:15
28 BETTY MENZIES 221 57 F 02:43:16
29 STEVE DAY 224 44 M 02:44:31
30 KAREN BIELENBERG 210 35 F 02:46:09
31 JULIE SANDFORD 209 40 F 02:46:09
32 PETER BIELENBERG 211 42 M 02:46:10
33 IAN HAWORTH 202 40 M 02:52:36
34 BRUCE JOHNSON 218 61 M 02:52:44
35 TREVOR MULLER 201 38 M 02:54:46
36 LEW WILLIAMS 225 60 M 02:57:59
37 HARRY MOSS 205 40 M 02:58:13
38 JOHN McINTYRE 207 54 M 03:03:45
39 ROBERT HUNTER 240 52 M 03:07:11
40 CORRIE DAVEL 214 45 M 03:07:34
41 ALEXIA BROOME 238 21 F 03:11:40
42 JULIE ALLWRIGHT 233 33 F 03:13:31
43 JEFFREY KENT 204 37 M 03:13:59
44 ROSEMARY CROUCH 215 47 F 03:14:08
45 IRENE DAVEY 231 54 F 03:16:14
46 GUY POUSSAN 250 37 M 03:25:59
47 EERO PERIAHO 223 47 M 03:32:43
48 TERRY PURDEY 220 45 M 03:39:48
49 FRANK MCCREADY 247 40 M 04:21:49
50 TINA FIEGEL 216 52 F 04:58:04
51 ANNABELL ANDREWS 219 52 F 05:00:25
  JULIA STENTON (DNS) 212 58 F  
  BRAD THOMPSON (DNS) 227 24 M  
  GWYN POCILUYKO ( DNS ) 208 39 F  
  SHIELA HUNTER (DNF) 239 58 F  
  DENISE DRURY (DNS) 203 54 F  
 

12 km

       
Place Name No Sex Age Time
1 PHIL MCCLURE 606 41 M 00:44:32
2 CHRIS ADAMS 649 22 M 00:47:27
3 ADRIAN PEARCE 610 34 M 00:48:09
4 BRUCE COOK 638 45 M 00:48:10
5 COREY BROUGH 654 28 M 00:48:25
6 COL COLTHORPE 639 45 M 00:54:21
7 RAYNER STURTON 600 48 M 00:56:08
8 WENDY STEWART (1F) 648 39 F 00:58:34
9 ROHAN MCERVALE 658 34 M 01:00:03
10 ROBERT SLANN 617 47 M 01:00:59
11 MELISSA MASSEY 653 31 F 01:01:16
12 ROBERT BUCKLAND 618 48 M 01:01:22
13 NEIL SAVAGE 633 51 M 01:01:30
14 TREVOR SADDINGTON 647 27 M 01:02:05
15 KAREN WIERSMA 651 33 F 01:02:55
16 TROY BOOTH 628 26 M 01:06:18
17 GRANT KERSWILL 637 43 M 01:06:35
18 PETER HOLLIS 657   M 01:09:29
19 JUDY MOLLER 627 47 F 01:10:06
20 JOHN RYAN 632 37 M 01:11:21
21 FRANCA FINOCCHIO 631 38 M 01:11:30
22 TERRY ANDERSON 626 56 M 01:13:52
23 JACQUELINE MULHERAN 634 45 F 01:14:34
24 JOHN ANDERSON 650 56 M 01:15:03
25 PETER SUGDEN 623 45 M 01:16:15
26 ESTHER WATERS 629 42 F 01:19:54
27 PAUL BUTTON 630 52 M 01:19:55
28 GEOFFREY OWEN 604 35 M 01:20:31
29 DEBBIE HONEFIELD 605 30 F 01:24:49
30 LINDA ARMSDEN 619 35 F 01:25:53
31 GRECO UMBERTO 646 70 M 01:28:16
32 RODNEY RUTHERFORD 656 49 M 01:29:47
33 JAYLENE RUTHERFORD 620 14 F 01:29:48
34 SHERIEL HUGHES 622 28 F 01:35:34
35 CRAIG RAIL 621 28 M 01:35:36
36 ROY BEHRENS 614 72 M 01:36:02
37 VERONICA FISCHER 615 74 F 01:40:16
38 LYNNETTE PARSONSON 635 45 F 01:42:49
39 SHIRLEY BEHRENS 613 66 F 01:44:05
40 L. HARBER 636 67 M 01:44:37
41 BERYL CHAY 616 57 F 01:48:10
42 TONY ROLLAND 602 60 M 01:48:11
43 ANNETTE STEPHENS 601 53 F 01:48:12
44 BARBARA MORRIS 603 51 F 01:48:48
45 ANGIE COTTRELL 643 53 F 01:56:12
46 RUTH DUNCAN 645 29 F 01:58:06
46 DAVID MCKINNON 644 30 M 01:58:06
48 KIM KNIGHT 655 50 F 01:59:20
49 DAVID LANE 625 65 M 02:02:06
50 HAYLEY LANCASTER 607 29 F 02:02:35
51 KIM POLLEY 609 33 F 02:02:36
51 ANTHONY POLLEY 608 38 M 02:02:36
53 SUE READ 611 54 F 02:05:56
54 GEOFF READ 612 54 M 02:05:58
55 LINDA ANDERSON 642 49 F 02:21:00
55 AVERIL HENZELL 641 48 F 02:21:00
  ALISON MILLETT (DNF) 652 40 F  
  ROBYN LANE (DNS) 624 55 F  
  ELIZABETH WILLIAMS (DNS) 640   F  
 

4-Relay

       
Place Name No Sex Age Time
1 CABOOLTURE ROAD RUNNERS (STEVEN HAYES) 411     05:56:18
  M4 (PAUL MOONEY) - DNS 410      
 

6-Relay

       
Place Name No Sex Age Time
1 RIVER CITY RUNNERS (STEFFEN ABE) 401     11:48:03
2 THE MOUNTAIN MEN (GRAHAM MEDILL) 404     12:29:05
3 RUN INN (MICHAEL SCHULTZ) 403     12:40:10
4 BURLEIGH BASHERS (ALAN WHITTLE) 402     13:55:52
5 CAFÉ LATTE H.H.H. (STEVE TEAGUE) 400     14:43:06


Back to CoolRunning Glasshouse Mountains Trail Page


Back to CoolRunning home page
Click here for CoolRunning Homepage

CoolRunning : The original and best aussie site for runners by runners